Sold2019Girolamo Masini (1840-1885 Italian) ''Cola Di Rienzo''Girolamo Masini (1840-1885 Italian) ''Cola Di Rienzo'' 1871 Bronze Sculpture 30.5''x13''. Exceptional figurative bronze of man with sword and flowing drapery. Foundry marked ''Fond. Nelli Roma'' on baSee Sold Price
Sold202325009: Anne-Laure Capo Di Feltre for Daum Pâte de VerrAnne-Laure Capo Di Feltre for Daum Pâte de Verre Sensualité Sculpture, late 20th century Marks: C Di Feltre, Daum France, 32/375 4-1/4 x 8-1/2 x 4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albi d'oro Serie comica 1956Serie completa da n. 1 a 38 ultimo numero. In conservazione da ediÂcola/magazzino, principio di ossidaÂzione alle pinzette. Copertine lucide con patina perfetta esente da difetti, n. 12 con miniSee Sold Price
Sold202274077: A Mario Buccellati Etched Silver Trinità dei MoA Mario Buccellati Etched Silver Trinità dei Monti Covered Box, circa 1950 Marks: INCISA NELLA BOTTEGA DI MARIO BUCCELLATI 5-7/8 x 5-7/8 x 1-1/8 inches (14.9See Sold Price
Sold2019Ferrari Invitation card for the presentation of the newIn the salon of the hotel Principe di Savoia Milano, 4 pages with original envelope, stamped Ferrari with engineer Lando Degli Esposti of Pirelli, very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ferrari 5-parts self created folders '500 Mondial' fromIncluding magazine reports (driving reports), brochures, some original B/W press photos, many B/W photos (prints from the original negative) and many color photos, Scheda di Omologazione (copy); sorteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ferrari Silk scarf 'Coppa Acerbo - Circuito di Pescara'Approx. 45 x 45 cm, Edges with minor damage, very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ferrari 8-parts self created folders '500 TR / 500 TRC'Including magazine reports (driving reports), brochures, some original B/W press photos, many B/W photos (prints from the original negative) and many color photos, Foglio di Montaggio (copy), Scheda dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ferrari 6-parts self created folders '750 Monza' fromIncluding magazine reports (driving reports), brochures, some original B/W press photos, many B/W photos (prints from the original negative) and many color photos, Scheda di Omologazione (copy); sorteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ferrari 4-parts self created folders '250 Monza, 118 /Including magazine reports (driving reports), brochures, many original B/W press photos, many B/W photos (prints from the original negative) and many color photos, Scheda di Omlologazione (copy); sortSee Sold Price
Sold2019Porsche 5 original B/W factory press photos ManfredThe delivery of a Porsche Turbo 3.0 Liter to Graf Lorenzo Rossi di Montelera (Martini Sponsor) from 1975, 24 x 17 cm, rareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Double Cola Di-Cut Art Deco Metal Flange Sign (TAC)rate 9.5, 15" x 18", Double Sided Painted Metal Flange Sign, Di-Cut, Has excellent color and shine, reverse has a few factory flaws, nice sign, TAC #046682See Sold Price
Sold202255220: Diamond, Platinum Bracelet Stones: Full-cut diDiamond, Platinum Bracelet Stones: Full-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 6.50 carats Metal: Platinum Gross Weight: 34.35 grams Dimensions: 7 iSee Sold Price
Sold202211020: Diamond, Rose Gold Bracelet Stones: Full-cut diDiamond, Rose Gold Bracelet Stones: Full-cut diamonds weighing a total of 2.40 carats Metal: 18k rose gold; rhodium Marked: Danwak Gross Weight: 30.40See Sold Price
Sold202325010: Anne-Laure Capo Di Feltre for Daum Pâte-de-VerrAnne-Laure Capo Di Feltre for Daum Pâte-de-Verre Femme Allongee Sculpture, late 20th century Marks: 'de Feltre, Daum France, 99/500 4 x 9-1/2 inches (10&periSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vocabolario degli Accademici della CruscaVocabolario degli Accademici della Crusca. Impressione Napoletana secondo l'ultima di Firenze. Tomo I (-VI). In Napoli: a spese di Giuseppe Ponzelli, nella stamperia di Giovanni di Simone, 1746-1748.See Sold Price
Sold2024Niccoló di Giovanni del BrigliaioNiccoló di Giovanni del Brigliaio 1550/1571 - 1617 Pisa There is still much to be revealed about the Italian painter Niccoló Giovanni del Brigliaio (first mentioned in Florence in 1571 - around 1617See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCESCO VALAPERTA Ritratto di Giovanni FrancescoVALAPERTA FRANCESCO (1836 - 1908) Ritratto di Giovanni Francesco Martinengo Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 114,00 x 150,00. Firmato.See Sold Price
Sold2022ABBAS PANORMITANUS: Commentaria In Decretalium, Venezia, Giovanni Di Gara, 1571ABBAS PANORMITANUS Commentaria In Decretalium, Venezia, Giovanni Di Gara, 1571 7 of 9, missing volume I part 1 and volume containing part 4 and 5 Fine contemporary four-rib spine vellum binding, origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASARI (GIORGIO) Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giovanni di Fiorenza per lo ba...[VASARI (GIORGIO)] Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giouanni di Fiorenza per lo battesimo della Signora prima figliuola dell'illustrissimo... S. Principe de Fiorenza, & Siena don FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVI SECOLORitratto di bimba Olio su tavola, cm 72,5X53 La tavola presenta caratteri di stile norditaliani, specificatamente lombardo-veneti che evocano modelli bergamaschi di Giovanni Battista Moroni (Albino, 1See Sold Price
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$11(4 bids)
11 hrs LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesMercedes-Benz High quality amalgam model Mercedes-Benz 300S€8,500
11 hrs LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Amalgam model Porsche 356A Speedster€4,400
11 hrs LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesMcLaren High quality amalgam model McLaren P1€4,000
May 30NY Elizabeth GIOVANNI MARGINI'S 1763 REGGIA ORATORIA ANTIQUE BOUND BY VELLUM, ITALIAN GRAMMAR$50(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - 4 Maps of the Holy Land, Palestine, Persia, Turkey, Egypt$50
Jun 01Dana J. Tharp Auctions(27) 1899 J.W. Buel "The Great Operas" Watercolor Paintings Matted The Societe Universelle Lyrique$75
Jun 03Heritage Auctions54044: Patek Philippe, Ref. 3353 Lady's White Gold & Di$2,000
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61162: Matteo Loves (Italian, active 1625-1662) and Gio$5,000
5 days LeftSuperego srlCeramic Sculpture Il cappello di Beuys di Alessandro Guerriero for Alchimia€600(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftRich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain Advertising Glasses (12), all w/applied painted labels, includes 7up, Kist, Vernor's$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Pair of LTE1 floor lamps for Azucena, Milan.€1,400