Sold2023DESIGNER UNKNOWN. EXPOSITION INTERN'LE DU NORD DE LA FRANCE / ROUBAIX. 1911. 120x180¼ inches,DESIGNER UNKNOWN EXPOSITION INTERN'LE DU NORD DE LA FRANCE / ROUBAIX. 1911. 120x180¼ inches, 304¾x457¾ cm. Affiches-Camis, Paris. Condition B+: repaired tears, creases and abrasions inSee Sold Price
Sold2023DESIGNER UNKNOWN. LA FAYETTE / EXPOSITION DU CENTENAIRE. 1934. 28½x20½ inches, 72½x5DESIGNER UNKNOWN LA FAYETTE / EXPOSITION DU CENTENAIRE. 1934. 28½x20½ inches, 72½x52 cm. Mourlot, Paris. Condition A / A-: minor creases in margins and along vertical fold.See Sold Price
Sold2016Emperor Chung-chung walking. China. 1837.Print of steel engraving titled „l’Empereur Tchoung-tsoung se promenant en homme du peuple le jour de la fite des Lanternes“.Drawn by Vernier.Engraved by unknown.From „Chine ou Description HisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Northwest coast in latter 18th centuryHeading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte des parties Nord et Est de l'Asie qui Comprend les Côtes de la Russie Asiatique, le Kamschatka, le Jesso, et les Isles du Japon, dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Map of the People Dispersion after the Flood. 1829.Print of steel engraving titled Carte dela Dispersion des Peuples apres le Deluge“.Author Fellx Delamarche.Engraved by unknown.From Atlas de la Geographie ancienne du moyen age et moderne“ by FellSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vaugondy: Antique Map West Coast of North America 1744Map: Carte de La Californie et des Pays Nord Ouest separes de l'Asie par le Detroit de Anian, extraite de deux cartes publiees au commencement du 17th Siecle Date Printed: 1774 Cartographer: de VaugonSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAL (JEAN DE PALÉOLOGUE, 1860-1942) [EXPOSITION DU CENTENAIRE DE LA LITHOGRAPHIE]. 1895.PAL (JEAN DE PALÉOLOGUE, 1860-1942) [EXPOSITION DU CENTENAIRE DE LA LITHOGRAPHIE]. 1895. 56x42 inches, 142¼x106¾ cm. Imp. Paul Dupont, Paris. Condition B+: repaired tears at edges, somSee Sold Price
Sold2023Expo Centenaire de la Lithographie PROOFExposition du Centenaire de la Lithographie by Hugo d Alesi PROOFis a hand pulled, fine art poster lithograph of the original vintage poster. THIS IS STAMPED PROOF. Hugo created the poster in 1895 toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Baedeker, Karl 1898 Guide Book, N. W. France, 25 Maps"Le Nord-Ouest de La France" by Karl Baedeker. 12mo (160 x 110mm) Leipzig & Paris: Karl Beideker & Paul Ollendorff. Red Cloth. Containing approx 25 (of 30) Maps and Plans, several pull-out folding. WaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1890s/1900s Place Clichy French Advert PosterLucas, Charles E.L'Exposition du Theatre et de la MusiqueLithograph ca. 189649.2 x 34.6 in. (125 x 88 cm)Printer: Chaix, ParisCondition Details: (B) was folded, mounted on linen (old), tears and smallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luba Songye headrestSiège repose-tête agrémenté de deux têtes ancestrales évoquant le passage du temps, de la jeunesse à la vieillesse. Bois, patine naturelle, incrustations de métal sur l'assise. Luba Songyé, RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Théo Tobiasse Le soleil renaît du Ventre de la nuitThéo Tobiasse (French, Israeli, American, 1927-2012) Le soleil renaît du Ventre de la nuit Mixed media with molded paper on illustration board 27.25 x 19.75 (in) 37 x 29.25 x 1 (in) Framed SSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE PAGE DU PRATZ, Antoine-Simon. Histoire de la Louisiane. FIRST EDITION. COMPLETE.LE PAGE DU PRATZ, Antoine-Simon (1695?-1775). Histoire de la Louisiane, Contenant la Decouverte de ce vaste Pays. Paris: Bure, Delaguette and Lambert, 1758. 3 volumes, 12mo (167 x 96 mm). Half-titles,See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four 19th Century North Carolina Mapsfour maps, engravings on wove paper with hand colored highlights, including: Jean Alexandre Buchon, Carte Geographique, Statistique Et Historique De La Caroline Du Nord, Paris, 1825, unframed; MatthewSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DE VAUGONDY, MAP OF CARIBBEAN, C. 1780Robert de Vaugondy (French, 1686-1766). "Partie de la Mer du Nord...." -circa 1780, engraving with hand coloring. Approx. 21" x 25.75" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique MapsMap of Northern Hemisphere: Carte Des Nouvelles Decouvertes Au Nord De La Mer Du Sud, 18" x 24 1/2" (sight) Francois Santini, Venice and Map Of North America: Nuove Scoperte De' Russi, 12" x 15 3/4" (See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 18th Century Vues d'Optique of French Palaces and ChateausLe Palais des Thuilleries du Cote de la Cour, vue en Perspective du Chateau de Meudon pres Paris, vue perspective d'juen Maison de plaisance du pape no. 116 17th & 18th century colored etchings onSee Sold Price
Sold2024End of the World Postcard Series [178642]Lot of six vintage postcards: Souvenir de la Fin du Monde le 19 Mai 1910. German comical cartoons picturing the End of the World. Satirizing the panic caused by Halley's Comet in 1910. French astronomSee Sold Price
Sold20211797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la CoteTitle: 1797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la Cote du Nord-Ouest de l' Amerique reconnue par les Fregates Francaices la Bousole et l' Astolabe en 1786. Cartographer: J La Perouse Year / PlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - Etudes pour le Vitrail. Fenetre duArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Etudes pour le Vitrail. Fenetre du Transept Nord cote Ouest Cathedrale de Metz Year: 1976 Dimensions: 17 1/2in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall - Etudes pour le Vitrail. Fenetre duArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Etudes pour le Vitrail. Fenetre du Transept Nord cote Ouest Cathedrale de Metz Year: 1976 Dimensions: 17 1/2in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - Etudes pour le Vitrail. Fenetre duArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Etudes pour le Vitrail. Fenetre du Transept Nord cote Ouest Cathedrale de Metz Year: 1976 Dimensions: 17 1/2in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited editiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatahan, Sarigan & Saipan. Northern Mariana islands coast profiles 1761 printCAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Vûe des deux Isles des Larrons // Vûe de la Côte du Nord-Ouest de Saypan [View of two of the Northern Mariana Islands // View of the northwest coast of SaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Map, Jean Francois Galaup de la PerouseJean Francois Galaup de la Perouse (French, 1741-1788), "Carte Particuliere de la Cote du Nord-Ouest de l'Amerique reconnue par les Fregates Francaises La Boussole et l'Astrolabe en 1786," printed 197See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftJasper52Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique Tierra del Fuego Magellan Str BONNE 1788 map$35
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
21 hrs LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Le Repos du Sculpteur III, 1933 (Bloch, 173; Baer, 326)Planche 64 issu...€3,200
2 days LeftArt Online LLCSalvador Dali - Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Le Cavalier et le cerf, 1974$450
7 days LeftBonhamsARISTIDE MAILLOL (1861-1944) Après le bain, Etude pour le monument à Cézanne€10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
6 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRoy Lichtenstein, Passage du Nord-Quest (from the La Nouvelle Chute de l'Amerique portfolio)$4,000
Jun 05Jasper52Guinea-Bissau. Cacheu town & Fortaleza de São José da Amura. SCHLEY 1747 print$15
Jun 05Jasper52Guinea-Bissau. View of Cacheu town & Fortaleza de São José da Amura 1746 print$15