Sold2016Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme du barbu, 1953 TPablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme du barbu, 1953Terre de faïence pitcher, partSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Banquette à coulisse dit LO7A Orme 25.5 x 197 x 139 cm. (ouvert) 1963 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 232.See Sold Price
Sold2020A One Hundred-One-Piece Jean E. Puiforcat CannesA One Hundred-One-Piece Jean E. Puiforcat Cannes Pattern Silver Flatware Service for Twenty-Four, France, designed 1928 Marks: (E-penknife-P), (Minerva), PUIFORCAT, FRANCE 10-1/8 inches (25.7 cm) (lonSee Sold Price
Sold2021A One Hundred Eight-Piece Puiforcat Royal PatterA One Hundred Eight-Piece Puiforcat Royal Pattern Silver Flatware Service for Twelve, Paris, designed 1775 Marks: (diamond-E-penknife-P), (Minerva), (various) 9-3/4 inches (24.8 cm) (longest, dinner kSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Attic White-Ground LekythosAn Attic White-Ground Lekythos Attributed to the Athena Painter, Early 5th Century B.C. Height 12 5/16 inches (31.3 cm). Property from a Southern Collector Provenance: Charles-Rene de Paul de Saint-MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blanc de Chine Rhino Horn Cup, 16-17th CenturyA Chinese blanc de chine cup dating from the 16th to 17th century shaped like a rhino horn with a wooden stand. Dimensions are: 4 inches tall X 4 1/2 inches wide X 3 1/2 inches deep, 10.16 cm X 11.43See Sold Price
Sold2021Sottsass Ettore, Pair of chairs mod. S12Wooden frame and fabric upholstery., Poltronova, Italy, 1958, W. 44 - D. 56 - H. 87 Cm, Literature, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 267, Laterza, 199See Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine de Kooning, Walter Auerbach in His StudioElaine de Kooning Walter Auerbach in His Studio c. 1959graphite on paper 23.375 h × 17.75 w in (59 × 45 cm) Signed to lower right 'E de K'. This work will shipSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1975 -UntitledFili di cotone e detessiture su tela di juta. 117 x 97,5 cm Firmato, tre volte, e datato al verso sul telaio. - Cotton threads and de-thretened on jute canvas. 46.06 x 38.39 in. Signed, three times, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Bisttram, Man the Unknown, 1961Emil Bisttram(1895 - 1976)Man the Unknown, 1961oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: [artist's cipher] / BISTTRAM / 6148 x 32 in. (121.92 x 81.28 cm.), Frame: 57 5/8 x 41 5/8 x 2 1/2 in. (146.37See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009) StandingErnest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009) Standing Man, 1970 Polished stainless steel 78 x 18-1/2 x 18-1/2 inches (198.1 x 47.0 x 47.0 cm) Stamped with artist's symbol, E. TROVA, 5-6 1970 HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger MuhlRoger Muhl French, 1929-2008 Le Port de Cannes Signed Muhl (lr); titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 59 x 63 inches (149.8 x 160 cm) Exhibited: New York, Findlay Galleries, 1973, no. 1, illus. in exhiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987 Signed and dated Gil des Montes 87 on the reverse Oil on metal sheet 30 3/4 x 31 inches (78.1 x 78.73 cm) Provenance: Jan Baum GallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orville Bulman American, 1904-1978 Cheveaux de BoisOrville Bulman American, 1904-1978 Cheveaux de Bois Signed Bulman (lr); signed Bulman and inscribed as titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 22 x 18 inches (55.9 x 45.7 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOHN ELDER (American, 1833-1895) Confederate SolJOHN ELDER (American, 1833-1895)Confederate Soldier with Captured Union Mount,See Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO'Barcellona 1893 ; Palma de Mallorca 1983 L'Oiseau Destructeur, 1969 Acquaforte, carborundum e acquatinta a colori su cartoncino, cm 72 x 93,5 Firmato in basso a destra, numerato in basso a sinistra EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Harry Winston Platinum 20 TCW Diamond BraceletVintage Harry Winston apx. 20 TCW Diamond Bracelet in Platinum Designer: Harry Winston Diamond: apx. 20 TCW VVS-VS Clarity / E-F Color Metal: Platinum 950 Weight: 42 grams Size : 6.5" Width: 3.3 mm/25See Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Wax Figure La Baigneuse Assise 18th century, attributed to Les Fréres Broche$2,500
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,250(7 bids)