Sold2019Rose HARTMAN (Née en 1937) MARGAUX HEMINGWAY.StudioRose HARTMAN (Née en 1937) MARGAUX HEMINGWAY.Studio 54.1970's. Tirage numérique d'après négatif sur papier Exhibition Fiber Base Paper. Signé par Rose Hartman. Exemplaire 1/1. Sujet : 50,8 x 34,1See Sold Price
Sold2019Rose HARTMAN (Née en 1937) VALENTINO & MIKHAÏLRose HARTMAN (Née en 1937) VALENTINO & MIKHAÏL BARYSHNIKOV. Gala honoring Valentino, Metropolitan Museum of Art. 1982 Tirage numérique d'après négatif sur papier Exhibition FiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rose HARTMAN (Née en 1937) VINTAGE :WOODY ALLENRose HARTMAN (Née en 1937) VINTAGE :WOODY ALLEN DIRECTS HIS FILM ON GAY STREET Tirage argentique vintage, signé. 24 x 19,5 cm (petite pliure à l’angle)See Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Ebnöther (né en 1937), "LandschaftJosef Ebnöther (né en 1937), "Landschaft Composition"Technique mixte sur toile de jute, ns, titre inscrit au châssis 79x59 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Janos FAJO (Né en 1937) « Grillagris »,2000Janos FAJO (Né en 1937) « Grillagris »,2000 Gouache sur papier, titrée en bas à gauche, signé et daté 2000 en bas à droite. 65 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021David HOCKNEY (Né en 1937), D’AprèsDavid HOCKNEY (Né en 1937), D’Après Sans titre Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l’éditeur en bas à droite. NumérotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Janos FAJO (Né en 1937) Kinoordulis,2005 GouacheJanos FAJO (Né en 1937) Kinoordulis,2005 Gouache et collage sur papier, titré en bas à gauche, signé et daté 2005 en bas à droite. 70 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Janos FAJO (Né en 1937) Nepzet is, 2004 GouacheJanos FAJO (Né en 1937) Nepzet is, 2004 Gouache sur papier, titré en bas à gauche, signé et daté 2004 en bas à droite. 70 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alain NOGUES (Né en 1937) Andy Warhol, 1977 TirageAlain NOGUES (Né en 1937) Andy Warhol, 1977 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 13/50 53 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alain NOGUES (Né en 1937) Henri Cartier Bresson 1968Alain NOGUES (Né en 1937) Henri Cartier Bresson 1968 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 3/30 53 x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Derek BoshierDerek Boshier (born 1937) Lot of Two Animal Magic; Glamourphobe, 2003 Mixed media on photographs Signed Image: 7.25 x 4 inches, 12 x 9 inches; Framed: 15.25 x 12.25 inches, 15.25 x 12.25 inches ¨ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "BetweenDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Between Sunset and Sunrise, Houston," 1980, oil on canvas, signed verso. 42 1/8" x 55 1/8" Note: Derek Boshier's "Texas paintings" completed during the 198See Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (English b. 1937) A PAINTING, "LesDEREK BOSHIER (English b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Les Messieurs D'Avignon," 2003, acrylic on canvas, signed and titled on stretcher, verso a date and signed on canvas edge. 45 3/4" x 40 3/4" Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "StillDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Still Life, India," 1985, oil on canvas, signed verso. 37" x 60" Provenance: Exhibited in "AN ART HISTORIAN COLLECTS: The David E. Brauer Collection" at thSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A COLLAGE, "CamhDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A COLLAGE, "Camh Bonkoly," 1982, mixed media on paper mounted to matboard, no visible signature. 20 1/2" x 20 1/2" Note: This piece was likely created for the exhibitioSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "TalkingDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Talking Weather," 1980, oil on canvas, signed titled and dated verso in paint. 24" x 19 3/4" Provenance: Exhibited in "AN ART HISTORIAN COLLECTS: The DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING "Danger -DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING "Danger - Political Illusion," 1987, oil on canvas, signed titled and dated verso in paint. 30 1/8" x 22 1/4" Provenance: Exhibited in "AN ART HISTORIAN COLSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Untitled,DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Untitled, Fragment of Tx. Flag," 1980-1990, oil on paper, no visible signature. 10 1/2" x 9 1/2" Provenance: Exhibited in "AN ART HISTORIAN COLLECTS: The DSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING AND ADEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING AND A SKETCH, "David Brauer on Planet Vasari Centauri," AND "Brauernaut," 2018, comprising one painting and one drawing, "David Brauer on Planet Vasari CentaSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PRINT, "The Guardian,DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PRINT, "The Guardian," 1987, linocut on paper, signed and dated L/R, "Derek Boshier, 1987," and special edition number 1/15 L/L, printed by Peregrine Press, Dallas, TSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING "Boy inDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING "Boy in Heaven," CIRCA 1980, tempera on paper. signed in pencil L/R, "DB," titled L/L. 20" x 11 1/2" Provenance: Exhibited in "AN ART HISTORIAN COLLECTS: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "A, I seeDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "A, I see (C.I.A.)," 1989, oil on canvas, verso titled, dated, and signed, verso paper gallery labels. 7' 1 1/2" x 59" Provenance: Ollendorff Fine Arts, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEREK BOSHIER (British. b. 1937) PAINTINGOptimist, 1987. Signed, titled on the reverse. Oil on Canvas. 8 ft. by 5 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING "Sea VisitorDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING "Sea Visitor (Boat)," 1987, tempera on paper, no visible signature, paper label verso, image: 10" x 6 3/4" frame: 21" x 17 1/8". Provenance: Exhibited in "ANSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Le voyage... Le Charivari 1848$250
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGeorges de Feure (Dutch 1868-1943) Lithograph Les Maitres de l'Affiche$250
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph No 13 from Les Baigneurs$250