Sold2017DENIS CLIFF (Canadian, b. 1968)Tracer 678 Op-Pop-Bop Acrylic on canvas collage Signed, titled and dated 1968 verso Size: 83 x 40 in (211 x 102 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay MacDonell (b 1968) Canadian, Glass SculptureUntitled art glass vessel. This piece was bequeathed from a private foundation to Ringling School of Art & Design. A native of Vancouver, British Columbia, Jay MacDonell started off sweeping the floorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arnold Belkin 1968, Canadian, Lithograph "Eyn Sof"Arnold Belkin, lithograph, Arnold Belkin (Canadian, 1930-1992), "Eyn Sof", 1968, color lithograph, signed, titled, dated and numbered (1/120) in pencil; Figures Faces in Abstract. Size: 28 x 36See Sold Price
Sold20221966, 1967 & 1968 Canadian Proof SetIncludes dollar, 50 cent piece, 25 cent piece, 10 cent piece, 5 cent piece and 1 cent piece. 1966 and 1967 10 cent to dollar are 80% silver. KE. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and coSee Sold Price
Sold20231968 Canadian Coin Set. Including Silver Coins issued. 8 coin set. Nice coins.1968 Canadian Coin Set. Including Silver Coins issued. 8 coin set. Nice coins.See Sold Price
Sold20201967 & 1968 Canadian Dimes 50% Silver Coins.1967 & 1968 Canadian Dimes 50% Silver Coins.See Sold Price
Sold20191967 & 1968 Canadian Quarters 50% Silver Coins.1967 & 1968 Canadian Quarters 50% Silver Coins.See Sold Price
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAmerican Spoons And Royal Doulton Animals Books$35
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DENIS PAUL NOYER (French b. 1940) A PAINTING, "Docked Boats and Houses," 1968$200
Jun 19Kamelot AuctionsDOROTHY ELISE KNOWLES (CANADIAN B. 1927) "SASKATCHEWAN LANDSCAPE" OIL ON CANVAS CIRCA 1968$2,000
2 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) ROBERT HELD (CANADIAN, 20TH C.) PULLED FEATHER ART GLASS VASES$100(2 bids)
2 days LeftLion Heart AutographsFabulous 5-Page, Fully Illustrated 1968 “Red” Grooms ALS from Yugoslavia$800