Sold2018Toulouse Lautrec Lithograph w Sotheby's PaperworkToulouse Lautrec Lithograph w Sotheby's Paperwork. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 – 9 September 1901) framed lithograph from Au Pied Du Sinai. PurchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse Lautrec mixed mediaPrivate collection 18" x 12" Attrib. with certificate. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa, commonly known as just Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, was a French painter, printmaker, draughtsman, cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French 1864-1901Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec November 1864-9 September 1901 Mixed media on paper 14 x 16 1/4" Private Collection. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French (1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec mixed media on paper 11 3/4 x 9", California Private Collection. Attributed to: Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), also knowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Mixed Media on Hard Paper)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER. 8 1/2" X 10" ATTRIB PAINTING. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), also known as Henri de ToulouseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri De toulouse Lautrec French Drawing Mixed Signed .Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER.10\\\" x 7\\\" ATTRIB PAINTING. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), also known as Henri de ToulousSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri De toulouse Lautrec French Drawing Mixed SignedHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec. MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER.10\\\\\\\" x 7\\\\\\\" ATTRIB PAINTING. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), also known as Henri deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French Painting Drawing WomenHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Drawing Pencil Graphite on paper. 10 3/4”x 7 1/2” Attributed to :Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 – 9 September 1901), also known as HenrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Lithograph signedPrivate collection 18" x 11.75" Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa, commonly known as just Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, was a French painter, printmaker, draughtsman, caricaturist, and illustSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec LE Litho Woman at the Tub Print X9Lithrograph of Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa's "Femme Au Tub' or 'Woman at the Tub'. The print is approx 30" x 21 1/8". The print is in a good, unused condition with a light discoloredSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse Lautrec LithographPrivate collection 10’’ x 8 ‘’ Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa, commonly known as just Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, was a French painter, printmaker, draughtsman, caricaturist, andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toulouse Laurec. "Portrait of Yvette Guilbert"After Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). printed in 1946, plate 2 from Le Cafe Concert, 1893, (Adriani, 17), signed in plate with artist monogram lr, image size: 9 1/4 x 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse Lautrec LithographPrivate collection 10 ‘’ x 8 ‘’ Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa, commonly known as just Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, was a French painter, printmaker, draughtsman, caricaturist, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse-Lautrec painting Gogo dancer No ReserveComte Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), known as Toulouse Lautrec known as Toulouse Lautrec, was a French painter, printmaker, draughtsman, caricaturSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Étude de FemmeHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Étude de Femme 1893. Wittrock, Floury edition 1927, Signed with the artist's monogram in ink bottom left, also pencil numbered '40/200' bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joyant, Maurice Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901. 2 Bde. (Bd. 1: Peintre - Bd. 2: Dessins,Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Joyant, Maurice Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901. 2 Bde. (Bd. 1: Peintre - Bd. 2: Dessins, Estamps, Affiches). Paris 1926-27. 4°. 588 S. Mit 2 Original-Radierungen,See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Tavola 21Artist: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Title: Tavola 21 Year: 1961 Dimensions: 12in. by 17in. Edition: From the limited edition of 450 Publisher: Grafiche Milani EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (Albi 1864–1901 Malromé)Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (Albi 1864–1901 Malromé) "Nuit blanche". 1893. Lithographie mit Pochoir. No. 88 (von 100). Unten links in Bleistift signiert und nummeriert. Im Druck monogrammiert. BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant Lithograph in colours, 1892,...Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant (Delteil 343; Adriani 3; Wittrock P4) Lithograph in colours, 1892, on two joined sheets of wove paper (as issued), Wittrock's only sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Confetti Poster.Circa 1894. This fantastic poster was made for English paper manufacturers J. & E. Bella. It advertises flecks of paper to replace plaster confetti, which was outlawed in Paris in 1892 because it wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893 lithograph 31 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: Delteil 341; ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895lithograph in colors, printed 1895, fourth state (of four), published by Pan in conjunction with Volume 1, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC LITHOGRAPH 1894HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901), LITHOGRAPH, 1894, H 12 5/8", W 7 7/8", "ANNA HELD DANS TOUTES DAMES AU THEATRE":Edition of 25; pencil signed by Lautrec and numbered "no 25"; also monogrSee Sold Price
May 30BonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...€1,500
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Oscar Wilde et Romain Coolus€2,400
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, French (1864-1901), Marchand de Marrons, lithograph$300
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Moulin Rouge - La Goulue€600
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED CHEVAL POINTANT, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)$200
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED DIVON JAPONAIS, 29.5IN x 36IN (75cm x 91cm)$500
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) ? Schizzi€6,500
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED JOCKEY, 12IN x 15IN (30.5cm x 38cm)$220
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOULIN ROUGE, LA GOULUE, 30IN x 36IN (76cm x$400
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED JANE AVRIL JARDIN DE PARIS, 30.5IN x 38IN$500
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Femme qui tire son bas€300
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Aristide Bruant dans son€300
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Le moulin rouge, 1896€600
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED CHEVAUX EN LIBERTE, 11IN x 13IN (28cm x$200
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN x$250
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - The Ault Wiborg€300
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Femmes qui tire son bas€300