Sold2018Silber-Collier "wolokotô vodûwolo" Silver Necklace20 Silber-Collier Fon, Benin Silber. B 14,5 cm. L 135 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und Materialien die Menschen aller KultSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silber-Collier / Fon, Benin / Siver Necklace28 Silber-Collier Fon, Benin Silber. B Anh.: 8,5 cm. L Collier: 154 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und Materialien die MenscSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silber-Collier30 Silber-Collier Fon, Benin Silber. B Anh.: 11 cm. L Collier: 140 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und Materialien die MenschSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silber-Collier, "wolokotô vodûwolo"29 Silber-Collier, "wolokotô vodûwolo" Fon, Benin Silber. B Anh.: 17 cm. L Collier: 120 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen undSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armband "IKORA WMF", Silber 925/000, sig.,Armband "IKORA WMF", Silber 925/000, sig., 925 WMF, 11 blaue Glaseinlagen, Kastenschloss, B = 21 mm, L = 18,2 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: vorwiegend Bernsteinschmuck, Silber 925/000, 1Lot: vorwiegend Bernsteinschmuck, Silber 925/000, 1 Collier L = 41,5 cm, ! Ring "BUTTERSCOTCH", RW ca. 53; 1 Paar Ohrstecker; 2 Broschen (Doublé), 1 Ring roter Stein RW ca. 58; 1 Perlenkette (SüßwaSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Tuareg Bracelets and an Amulet2 Armreife und ein Amulett Peul / Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Seide. B 6,5 - 8 cm. L Collier: 51 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Vorbesitzer von "Marché d'Agadez, 1980". - SchweizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collier, "MEXICO" Mitte 20.Jhd., SilberCollier, "MEXICO" Mitte 20.Jhd., Silber 925/000, sig.: DOMINGUEZ 925 MEXICO, dekoratives Mittelteil, Rosette verziehrt mit Türkiskranz u. zentralem Amethyst, 11 Korallen, 17 TürkisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collier mit SchmuckanhängerCollier mit Schmuckanhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone, Niger Silber (Anhänger). H 5,5 cm. B 6 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Nachlass, Küsnacht. In den vom Islam beeinflussten Gebieten wurde Silber in der SchmuSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Berber Necklaces3 Colliers Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. H 8 cm. B 14 cm. L 21 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniertSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Tuareg Amulets on a Necklace4 Amulette an einem Collier Tuareg, Mali, Algerien, Niger, Libyen, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. H Anhänger: 6 cm. B Ring: 3 cm. L Collier: 31 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner FusSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with three PendantsCollier mit drei Schmuck-Anhängern Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. H 8 cm. B 14 cm. L 21 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judy Fox (b. 1957): KrishnaJudy Fox (b. 1957): Krishna Cast stone with hand-painting in casein, 2001, from the edition of 2 (there was also an unfinished artist's proof in terracotta). 64 x 20 x 27 in. PPOW Gallery, NY. A ConteSee Sold Price
Sold202156 - GRAPES OF WRATH ORIGINAL STILLSHenry Fonda, Jane Darwell, John Carradine, Charlie Grapewin 1940, 8x10, U.S., 20th Century Fox, B to B+ conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lincoln H. Fox (American, b. 1942) Morphic Ram, 1975Lincoln H. Fox (American, b. 1942) Morphic Ram, 1975 bronze signed Lincoln Fox and dated height 70 3/4, diameter of base 20 inches Property from the Estate of Patricia Ann Black Smyth, Santa Fe, New MSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARROLL COLLIER (TEXAS B. 1923) OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas, The Coming Storm, signed lower right Carroll Collier (Texas b. 1923), sight: 11.75"h, 23.75"w, overall: 18"h, 30"w, 5lbs *Provenance: From the estate of Jo Anne Christian (Texas,See Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. South Sea Pearl, 18kt Gold and DiamondNecklace. Beautiful South Sea white baroque pearl necklace with 18kt white gold diamond inlaid rondelles, and an 18kt white gold and diamond clasp. Accompanied by a June 19th, 1998 Steven B. Fox appraSee Sold Price
Sold2016*Gianmaria Buccellati Brosche Italien. 750*Gianmaria Buccellati Brosche Italien. 750 Gelbgold/Silber. Dekoratives Blumenbouquet mit 5 Blüten, ausgefasst mit 3 Saphir-Cabochons von ca. 3.90 ct, 2 Smaragd-Cabochons von ca. 1.10 ct und 32 tafelSee Sold Price
Sold2021U.S. Patent Model Hand Sewing MachineB.W. Collier Hand Sewing Machine. Patented April 9th 1867. 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018STEPHEN FOX "ROADSIDE (LUNAR INFLUENCE)" SIGNEDStephen Fox (American, B.1957) "Roadside (Lunar Influence)", oil on canvas, signed lower right. OK Harris, New York Gallery tag en verso. Image size: 24" x 46.5" Ht: 26.25" Wd: 42" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Ladakh Skull Bowl, "kapala"Schädelschale, "kapala" Ladakh, Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Knochen, Silber, Türkis. B 9 cm. L 12 cm. Provenienz: - A. Brönimann, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Voc 1037 Lill's Hot Shots - Georgia Bo-Bo- Fox Trot(A) / Drop That Sack- Fox Trot(B)Voc 1037 Lill's Hot Shots - Georgia Bo-Bo- Fox Trot(A) / Drop That Sack- Fox Trot(B). This record is part of a 800+ piece single-owner collection from a Los Angeles estate.We believe that any informatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grosse Fleischplatte Deutschland, um 1900. Silber.Grosse Fleischplatte Deutschland, um 1900. Silber. Marke B.W. Ovale Form mit fassoniertem, profiliertem Rand. Halbmond/Krone, Feingehalt 800. 56x37 cm, ca. 1520 g. - Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Mauritanian NecklaceCollier Mauretanien Silber, Koralle. L 54 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
May 30PropstoreHARRY POTTER AND THE PHILOSOPHER'S STONE (2001) - Daniel Radcliffe, Emma Watson, Rupert Grint Autogr£200
872 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAssorted Vintage Records Donna Summer Soul, Funk, R&B$30
BonhamsVarious Photographers including Marc Riboud, et al.; The Mother Jones International Fund for Doc...$750(1 bid)