Sold2021Lot of 3 Brothers Grimm's Books in German, FairytalesLot of 3 Antique Brothers Grimm's Books in German. All are hardback, with elaborately decorated covers, and includes Hans im Glud, published by Abel & Muller Berlag, Leipzig, Germany. Also incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cambiaso, Luca(1527 Monéglia - 1585 Madrid) zugeschrieben. Herkules im Kampf mit dem Nemeischen Löwen. Federzeichnung auf Bütten. 25,5 x 20,5 cm. Mit dem Namenszug (Signatur?) unt. li., von and. HandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karlinsky, Anton Hans — Blick auf die Gloriette imKarlinsky, Anton Hans — View of the Gloriette in the Garden of Schönbrunn Palace (Vienna 1872-1945 Rossatz) Oil on canvas, mounted on plywood plate. Right down fully signed. 40 x 43.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS RIEDER JUGENDSTIL-TAENZERINHANS RIEDER Deutscher Bildplastiker, taetig im 19./ 20. Jh. Jugendstil-Taenzerin Bronze, goldfarben patiniert, Marmorsockel, Glassteine. Ges.- H. 50 cm, H. 38 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'HSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANS DAHL 1849 Hardanger - 1937 BalestrandHANS DAHL 1849 Hardanger - 1937 Balestrand (zugeschrieben) ZWEI ARBEITEN - JUNGE LIEBE Öl auf Platte. Jeweils 28 x 19,5 cm. Verso: Auf der Platte jeweils Reste alter Inventarisierungsetiketten mit NuSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANS STAUDACHER (1923 ST. URBAN) WEISSE SPUREN IMHANS STAUDACHER (1923 ST. URBAN) WEISSE SPUREN IM DUNKLEN RAUM, 1999 Originallithografie auf Magnani Papier, ungerahmt Druckgröße: 61 x 43,5 cm, Blattgröße: 75,5 x 55,5 cm Signatur vorne rechts unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Kupelwieser: Wired 7Hans Kupelwieser Wired 7 2007 collage, photogram on paper; framed 131 x 100.5 cm (frame) signed, dated and inscribed on the reverse: Kupelwieser 07 Wired 7 private collection, StyriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Staudacher: UntitledHans Staudacher Untitled mixed media on paper; framed 47 x 64 cm (cut-out) signed on the lower right: H. Staudacher private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Oil on Paper Paintings After Hans HoffmanTwo oil on paper paintings after Hans Hoffman (German/American 1880-1966); each abstract composed of bright and striking colors; 18 3/4 x 12 1/2" (each, sight, approx.); framedSee Sold Price
2016GERMAN HUTSCHENREUTHER PORCELAIN BIRDGERMAN HUTSCHENREUTHER PORCELAIN BIRDGerman Hutschenreuther porcelain bird designed by Hans Achtziger; depicting a colorful bird in flight with fine tail flaring plumage, perched atop a blossoming braSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Prints by Hans BurkhardtTwo prints on paper by Hans Burkhardt (Swiss, 1904-1994); each of rectangular form; depicting colorfully abstract shapes; each signed, one dated 1975 and numbered 7/10, the other dated 1976 anSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS COPER (1920-1981) 'Sack and Disk' Form Vesselcirca 1970stoneware, black manganese glaze, im...HANS COPER (1920-1981) 'Sack and Disk' Form Vessel circa 1970 stoneware, black manganese glaze, impressed with the artist's monogram to the base height 5 1/4in (13.5cm); diameter 4 1/4in (10.5cm) FootSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Publiziert in: Himmelheber, Hans: Negerkunst und Negerkünstler. Klinkhardt & Biermann. Braunschweig, 1960. S. 90.See Sold Price
2016Freudenberger, Sigmund (1745 Bern 1801), zugeschriebenFreudenberger, Sigmund (1745 Bern 1801), zugeschrieben Portrait von Charlotte Sophie Zeerleder, geb. von Haller. Öl auf Leinwand. Oval. 58x48 cm. -Zwei kleine, restaurierte Leinwanddefekte im mittlerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans o.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 xHartung, Hanso.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 x 40,3 cm (67,5 x 52 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Im weißen Rand mit sehr zarten Spuren von GraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reuter, Hans Peter Licht-Raum (447). 1988. Aquarell auf Papier. 45,5 x 34,5 cm. Recto und versoReuter, Hans PeterLicht-Raum (447). 1988. Aquarell auf Papier. 45,5 x 34,5 cm. Recto und verso jeweils signiert, datiert und betitelt. Verso zusätzlich mit zugehörigen Werksangaben. Im PasseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kinder, Hans o.T. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 21,5 x 27,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Auf Unterlage montiert undKinder, Hanso.T. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 21,5 x 27,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Auf Unterlage montiert und im Passepartout freigestellt. Dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Wohlerhalten.DresdneSee Sold Price
Sold2018KÄTHE KRUSE 3 Puppen, 1x Hans, Stoffkopf,KÄTHE KRUSE 3 Puppen, 1x Hans, Stoffkopf, Hinterkopfnaht erst unter der Perücke sichtbar, Krakeleebildung im Gesicht, Stoff am Halsausschnitt ergänzt, 47 cm, 1x Hampelchen, Kopf stellenw. übermaltSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thoma, Hans (1839 Bernau - Karlsruhe 1924)"Tritonenpaar (Triton und Nereide)". Farblithographie auf Karton (l. Gebrauchsspuren, verso Klebespuren), mittig u. mit Bleistift sign., am Rand bez. "Probedruck in silber" und im Stein monog. sowie dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Hanke (born 1923) - The Wandering MusicianHans Hanke (born 1923) - The Wandering MusicianÖl auf Leinwand. Im Vordergrund ein Musikant mit Wanderstock und unter den Arm geklemmtem Blasinstrument in weiter Landschaft. Unten rechts signiertSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS HARDERS BACCHANTIN MIT PANTHERHANS HARDERS 1875 Moerel - 1955 Berlin BACCHANTIN MIT PANTHER Deutsch, Fraureuth/wohl Heubach, 20. Jh. Weissporzellan, glasiert, Goldstaffage. H. 34 cm. Im Boden 'Modell Fraureuth' sowie 'handgemalt'.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salentin, Hans o.T. 2 Werke. 2003. Öl auf PapierSalentin, Hans o.T. 2 Werke. 2003. Öl auf Papier bzw. Gouache und schwarze Kreide auf Papier. 29,5 x 20,5 cm und 41,5 x 29,5 cm. Je signiert, datiert. - Je im Passepartout montiert und freigestelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Follie nel Mondo (Frühling auf dem Eis) (Wien Film,Follie nel Mondo (Frühling auf dem Eis) (Germany, 1953) 38” x 59” Movie Poster Director: Georg Jacoby Writer: Johannes Mario Simmel Stars: Eva Pawlik, Herta Mayen, Hans Holt Condition: Overall diSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase ''Der Tag''Vase ''Der Tag'' Hans Christiansen (Entwurf, zugeschr.), Villeroy & Boch, Mettlach, 1898 Heller Steinzeugscherben. Umlaufender geritzter, bunt bemalter Dekor: Brustbild eines jungen Mädchens im DreivSee Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHtreasure chest, Hans in Luck, with goose, fabric, height: 41 cm, Puss in Boots, Sarotti Moor, papier€20
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES-BENZ original racing poster "Und wieder siegt Mercedes-Benz mit seinen Silberpfeilen im€330
274 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA pair of northern Italian walnut guardian sculptures in the manner of Hans Daucher (1486 - 1538),See Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsHommage a Hans Arp. Signed prints by Motherwell, Max Bill, Jorn and others$3,400
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of books, "Hans Huckebein der Unglücksrabe", "Struwwelpeter", "Bilder zum€10
3 days LeftAuktionshaus Schreiber2 Silberschalen. 830 S / 800er Silber. Mit Adleskronen und Wappen.€300
Jun 12Hans AuctionRolex Orchid Orchid Series 18K White Gold Kaleidoscope Mini Manual Mechanical Second-hand Women's£50(1 bid)
Jun 12Hans AuctionCoach Logo Shoulder Bag Old Coach Shoulder Bag Leather Brown 9870 Women's [Second Hand]£50
Jun 12Hans AuctionYSL Saint Laurent small square bag KATE crocodile pattern tassel bag shoulder crossbody chain bag£60(2 bids)
Jun 23Hans AuctionGilt copper skin inlaid with precious stones Tibetan Tantric Dharma conch instrument£50
Jun 23Hans AuctionKlimt portrait Adele Bloch-Bauer painting handwritten Showa vintage oil painting£50
Jun 23Hans AuctionPure silver old silver coin Centenarian Ma Xiangbo Memorial Old Silver Coin£50(1 bid)