Sold2022DECKELTERRINE UND SAUCIERE '1001 NACHT'DECKELTERRINE UND SAUCIERE '1001 NACHT' Deutsch, Meissen, 1968 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 17 cm (Terrine). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press- und Malernummer, Jahreszeichen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cake plate, Meissen, mark 1972-80,Cake plate, Meissen, mark 1972-80, deputation, form 'Neuer Ausschnitt', decor '1001 Nacht', design Prof. Heinz Werner 1966, polychrome painting with oriental fairy tale motif, rich ornamental gilding,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tablett aus "1001 Nacht". Meissen. 1. Wahl.Circa 1,7 cm x 30,5 cm x 13,5 cm. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Ãœppiges Golddekor. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Tray from "1001 Nights". Meissen. 1st choice. English Description: CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST AUGUST LEUTERITZ UHRENGEHAEUSE MIT AMORETTENERNST AUGUST LEUTERITZ 1818 Meissen - 1893 ebenda UHRENGEHAEUSE MIT AMORETTEN Deutsch, Meissen, 1982 (Entwurf 1865-1875) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 34 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwertSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER EVANGELIST MARKUSJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen EVANGELIST MARKUS Deutsch, Meissen, 1973 (Entwurf 1761) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 25,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwertSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT ULLMANN DER FRUEHLINGROBERT ULLMANN 1903 Moenchengladbach - 1966 Wien DER FRUEHLING Deutsch, Meissen, 1989 (Entwurf 1948) Boettgersteinzeug. H. 51,5 cm. Eingepresste Schwertermarke sowie 'Boettgersteinzeug', Pressnummer,See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER FUENF GAERTNERKINDERJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen FUENF GAERTNERKINDER Deutsch, Meissen, 1980er (Entwurf 1750-1760) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 14 cm (stehendes GaSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT ULLMANN 1903 Mönchengladbach - 1966 WienROBERT ULLMANN 1903 Mönchengladbach - 1966 Wien SCHAUENDE Deutsch, Meissen, 1955 (Entwurf 1939) Böttgersteinzeug. H. 33 cm. Eingepresste Schwertermarke sowie 'Böttgersteinzeug', PressnuSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1755JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1755 Meißen und Friedrich Elias Meyer (1723 Erfurt- 1785 Berlin) HARFENSPIELERIN AUS DER 'GALANTEN KAPELLE' Deutsch, Meissen, 1952 (Entwurf 1755-See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS SAENGERINJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS SAENGERIN Deutsch, Meissen, 1988 (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS TROMPETERJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS TROMPETER Deutsch, Meissen, 1983 (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS GEIGERJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS GEIGER Deutsch, Meissen, 1950 (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerterSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLINGJOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT 1730 Meissen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLING Deutsch, Meissen, 1985 (Entwurf 1782) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 15 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke,See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen ALLEGORIE - DER HERBST Deutsch, Meissen, 1991 (Entwurf 1764) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm. UnterglasurblauSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLI MÜNCH-KHE Karlsruhe 1885 - 1960 REHBOCK,WILLI MÜNCH-KHE Karlsruhe 1885 - 1960 REHBOCK, ÄSEND Deutsch, Meissen, 1969 (Entwurf 1938) Böttgersteinzeug. H. 17,5 cm. Gepresste Schwertermarke mit 'Böttgersteinzeug', PressnummeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER HAENFLINGJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen HAENFLING Deutsch, Meissen, 1983 (Entwurf 1735-1740) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 11,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press- uSee Sold Price
Sold2016KUGELSPIELERIN Deutsch, Meissen, um 1900, EntwurfKUGELSPIELERIN Deutsch, Meissen, um 1900, Entwurf (1897): Walter Schott Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 35,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Pinselnummer, Modellnr. 'Q 180'. SichSee Sold Price
Sold2020DECKELVASE MIT KAKIEMON-DEKOR Deutsch, Meissen, 1967DECKELVASE MIT KAKIEMON-DEKOR Deutsch, Meissen, 1967 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 25,7 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press- und Malernummer, Jahreszeichen, Modellnr. BalusterSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden DIEMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden DIE ZERBROCHENE BRÃœCKE Deutsch, Meissen, 19. Jh. (Entwurf 1777) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 24 cm. Blaue Schwertermarke mit blauSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT DER GUTE VATERJOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT 1730 Meissen - 1805 ebd. DER GUTE VATER Deutsch, Meissen, 1774-1817 (Entwurf 1785) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 21 cm. Unterglasurblaue Marcolini-Marke, ohneSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER VENUS IM WAGENJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen VENUS IM WAGEN Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1755) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 17,3 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER DER TRITONENFANGJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen DER TRITONENFANG Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1769) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, dezente Goldstaffage. H. 30 cm. UnterglasurblauSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLINGJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLING Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1757) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 16,5 cm. UnterglasurbSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERNST AUGUST LEUTERITZ 1818 Meißen - 1893 ebendaERNST AUGUST LEUTERITZ 1818 Meißen - 1893 ebenda SILEN AUF ESEL Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1860-1870) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 21 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwertSee Sold Price
477 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA complete porcelain monkey orchestra, designed by J. J. Kaendler, manufactured by Meissen, late€10,000
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCoin-Operated Slot Machine, Columbia 1 Cent 3 reeler mfgd by Groetchen, c.1936, prof restored in Exc$350(6 bids)
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsToy Buddy L Tank Truck, BL-12 road waterer w/8 cans, pressed steel, c.1925, prof restoration in Exc$1,600(5 bids)
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsToy Buddy L Wrecking Truck w/Working Boom, pressed steel, c.1925, prof restoration in Exc cond,$600(3 bids)
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain 7Up Cooler, mfgd by True, painted steel, beautiful prof restoration in working cond$175(7 bids)
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain Sign, Howel's Orange-Julep The Perfection of Orange Drinks, colorful cdbd sign prof$300(6 bids)
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsPepsi-Cola Refrigerated Bar/Counter, pressed steel double-wide, mfgd by True, Exc prof restoration$80(3 bids)
2 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsMeissen Flower Bouquet & Royal Blue Porcelain Square Tray 19 Century$425(2 bids)
2 days LeftDuMouchellesMeissen (German) Painted Porcelain Figurine, Emblamatic of Africa, Ca. 1880, H 6" W 3" Depth 2.75"$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftNadeau's Auction Gallery74 Piece Meissen Porcelain "Scattered Flowers" Porcelain Service$400
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsToy Packard Police Patrol Truck, mfgd by Keystone, pressed steel, c.1925, prof restoration in Exc$400(6 bids)
2 days LeftDuMouchellesMeissen (German) Painted Porcelain Statuettes, Allegories of Day And Night, Ca. 1880, H 7" W 3"$800(4 bids)
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsNational Cash Register, Model 317, c.1910, ornate cast brass w/burnished finish, prof restored in$90(3 bids)
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsToy Buddy L Farm Truck, International Harvester/McCormick-Deering, pressed steel, c.1925, prof$90(3 bids)
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsToy Buddy L Baggage Line Truck, enclosed cab w/stake box, pressed steel, c.1925, prof restoration in$300(3 bids)