Sold2015ALBERTO BURRI (1915-1995) SenzaALBERTO BURRI (1915-1995) Senza titolo serigrafia cm 54x36 esemplare 1/100 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled silkscreen 21,28x14,18 in edition 1/100 signed lower right nuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steuben "Rose Bouquet" Glass SculptureSteuben "Rose Bouquet" Glass Sculpture Designed by David Dowler, model number 1164, c. 1995 {Dimensions 8 3/4 x 6 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO, senza titoloEMILIO GRECO (1913, Catania - 1995, Roma) [Italia] senza titolo bassorilievo in argento, 17x18 cm firma dell’artista incisa certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Linley, dining tableDavid Linley dining table LinleyUnited Kingdom, c. 1995sycamore, satinwood, ebony96 w x 48 d x 30 h in (244 x 122 x 76 cm) Sold with one 24-inch leaf; table measures 120 inches when fullSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022David C. Roy (b. 1952) AmericanMEANDER, 1995, kinetic wood sculpture, a signature not found, 31 x 22 x 6”, from an edition of 150, running time 10 hours according to the artist’s website, comes with artist mounting temSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Shaw, Audrey Hepburn, c. 1953Mark Shaw, Audrey Hepburn, c. 1953, Gelatin silver estate print, Image 13" x 10", Paper 17" x 11". Mark Shaw Photographic Archive stamp on verso. Signed by David Shaw in pencil on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Shaw, Audrey Hepburn on Bicycle, c. 1953Mark Shaw, Audrey Hepburn on Bicycle, c. 1953, Gelatin silver estate print, Image 20" x 13.75", Paper 22" x 11". Mark Shaw Photographic Archive stamp on verso. Signed by David Shaw in pencil on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gualtiero Nativi (Pistoia, 1921 - Firenze, 1998) - Senza titoloOlio su faesite, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Barni (Pistoia, 1939) - Senza titoloOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 62,See Sold Price
Sold2022Primo Tamagnini (Foiano della Chiana, 1937) - Senza titolo, 1989Acrilico su tela riportata su compensato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dediica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Primo Tamagnini (Foiano della Chiana, 1937) - Senza titolo, 1989Acrilico su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 128, nSee Sold Price
Sold20184x Senza Titolo, 20054x Senza Titolo, 2005 4 x Photographs Author Signed, Limited Edition XII/L Federico Pacini (1977-) 2005 4x C-Prints ca. 30,7x20,5 Pacini's photographs are found in public and private permanent collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Benocci (Siena, 1943) - Senza titoloTecnica mista su cartoncino, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuliano Ghelli (Firenze, 1944) - Senza titolo, 1969Tempera su collage, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 89, n.122.See Sold Price
Sold2022L. Bichi - Senza titoloOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 66, n. 29.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silvio Loffredo (Parigi, 1920 - Trebbiano, 2013) - Senza titolo, 1963Matita su carta, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 98, n. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022J. F. Chaubet (Lisbona, 1954) - Senza titoloOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sigla in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 75, n. 67.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. F. Chaubet (Lisbona, 1954) - Senza titoloOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sigla in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 75, n. 68.See Sold Price
Sold2022V. Morelli - Senza titolo, 1991Acrilico su cartone, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 107,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Giusti (Siena, 1937) - Senza titolo, 1990Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland the Nickel Tour 1st ed Signed Book(Disneyland, c. 1995). Disneyland the Nickel Tour First Edition Signed Book. Considered one of the best published Disney books. Signed by two legends Bruce Gordon and David Mumford. The book is in gooSee Sold Price
Sold2020LATE 20TH CENTURY 900 COIN SILVER CLASP BRACELETLate 20th century. Mexican silver. Total approx. wt. 64.5 grams. Issued: c. 1995 Dimensions: 7.75"L Country of Origin: Mexico Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Abraham Lincoln Book and Vintage PrintAbraham Lincoln Book and Vintage Print, Lincoln by David Herbert Donald (Pulitzer Prize Winner), hardback book c. 1995 and comes in original book jacket (former library book, in good condition) and ThSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot with 4 pieces, among it c. 1995, jacket (size 50), dungarees (size 48), T-shirt€150(1 bid)
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsFLEUR DE FER STEEL AND GLASS CONSOLE TABLE DESIGNED BY MAURICE BARILONE FOR ROCHE BOBOIS C$600
9 hrs LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersDankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan, Door hardware from the Union Trust Building, St. Louis$750
Jun 12DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRolex Gentleman's Stainless Steel 'Submariner' Watch, Ref. 14060$2,500
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryDAVID SMALLHOUSE (20TH C.) FOR ORIENT & FLUME ART GLASS IRIDESCENT VASE$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and Appraisers17th C circle of David Vinckboons- oil on board landscape$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsDavid & Goliath, Large 19th C. French Barbedienne Bronze Sculpture, Antonin Mercie Signed$8,000
7 days LeftWinter Associates +SCULPTURE: David Kapetanopoulos (Massachusetts, 20th/21st C.), "My Brother and Me", carved wooden$175
2 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) ASSORTED STUDIO ART GLASS VASES, MICHAEL DAVID & KIT KARBLER (20THC)$100(1 bid)