Sold2022Lamar Briggs, Beach WalkLamar Briggs Beach Walk mixed media on paper 39.5 h × 29.5 w in (100 × 75 cm) Signed to lower right 'Lamar Briggs'. Signed and titled to verso 'Beach Walk Lamar Briggs'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lamar Briggs, Pink Zig / Green ZagLamar Briggs Pink Zig / Green Zag mixed media on paper 39.125 h x 29.125 w in (99 x 74 cm) Signed to lower edge 'Lamar Briggs'. Signed and titled to verso 'Pink Zig/ Green Zag Lamar Briggs'. <See Sold Price
Sold2023Lamar Briggs, On a Roll IILamar Briggs On a Roll II mixed media on paper 39.375 h x 29.5 w in (100 x 75 cm) Signed to lower left 'Lamar Briggs'. Signed and titled to verso 'On a Roll II Lamar Briggs'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lamar Briggs, Two Faces and Blue MoonLamar Briggs Two Faces and Blue Moon mixed media on paper 39.5 h × 27.25 w in (100 × 69 cm) Signed to lower right 'Lamar Briggs'. Signed and titled to verso 'Lamar Briggs Two Faces and BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Wesley JohnsonWesley Johnson (American, 1934-2017), "Nightscape," mixed media on paper, signed verso, sight: 39.5"h x 29.5"w, overall (with frame): 41.75"h x 31.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN HOWARD GOULD (CANADIAN, 1929-2010), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, H 39.5", W 29.75", THE DANCERJOHN HOWARD GOULD (CANADIAN, 1929-2010), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, H 39.5", W 29.75", THE DANCER Signed lower right. Black frame H 41", W 30.75". Arwin Galleries, Inc tag affixed verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, James HavardJames Havard (American, b. 1937), "Mimbres Fossil Bed," 1989, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left/center, sight: 39"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 46.5"h x 38.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacqueline Dee Parker (New York/Louisiana), "AbstractJacqueline Dee Parker (New York/Louisiana), "Abstract Collage," 21st c., mixed media on paper, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 30 1/4 in., W.- 22 3/4 in., Framed H.- 39 3/8 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2019Inuit Child, mixed media on paperInuit Child, mixed media on paper, signed "May" lower left, 20th century, overall (with frame): 39.25"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Havard, UntitledJames Havard Untitled 1985acrylic, mixed media and collage on paper 59.5 h × 39.75 w in (151 × 101 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Havard 85'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pierre von Baksa (b. 1947, Austrian)Untitled Mixed media on paper Signed lower right: von Baksa Sight: 27" H x 39" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raymond Nordwall (b. 1965, Santa Fe, NM)"Keeping His Tradition," 1990 Mixed media on paper under glass Signed and dated lower left: Nordwall; titled lower right; inscribed lower center Sight: 39" H x 27" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018GUSTAVE DAVID (French, 1824-1891)Fox Hunt Scene mixed media on paper h. 16 in. w. 12 in. overall: 26 x 21 in. with master of hounds on foot, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Wamprechts Modern Contemporary CollageFernando Wamprechts (Venezuelan, b. 1959), modern contemporary mixed media collage on paper, signed lower right. Image: 36.5" H x 38.5" W; frame: 39.5" H x 42" W. Provenance: Removed from a collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017HAROLD LARSON ( B. 1935), MIXED MEDIA WATERCOLORFramed watercolor and mixed media on paper, Untitled Landscape, signed lower right Harold Larson (American b. 1935), sight: 29"h, 39"w, overall: 34"h, 44.5"w, 14.5lbs Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) ANN SAUNDERS ABSTRACT PAINTINGS CIRCA 1997Two Untitled ( Abstract paintings.)1997 Mixed media,acrylic on paper, signed, dated lower right. Dimensions: Framed H 39" x W 30.5" Sight H 30" x W 22" Condition: Right side One has fallen in frame, LSee Sold Price
Sold2021JUSTIN LOVE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, 1993Initialed lower right, signed, dated, and titled "Aztec", Woodstock, NY verso. Original work by the musician/painter. Dimensions: (Frame) H 47.5" x W 37.5" (Sight) H 39.75" x W 29.5" Condition: PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERSigned and dated 2015 lower right. Appears to be watercolor and gouache. Dimensions: (Frame) H 47.25" x W 36", (Paper) H 39" x W 27.5" Condition: Frame wear including scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Clifford Beck (1946 - 1995 Flagstaff, AZ)Two Native American women in profile, 1987 Mixed media on paper under glass Signed and dated lower left: C. Beck and with the copyright symbol Sight: 25.5" H x 39" W Provenance: Private Collection, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNABEL HEWITT, BRITISH (B. 1946) MIXED MEDIAColorful mixed media abstract signed lower right, titled lower center. Contemporary. Dimensions: (Frame) H 39" x W 29.5", (Paper) H 30" x W 21.25" Condition: Art is float mounted. Appears clean. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Media on Paper, Marjorie Virginia Strider(American, 1931-2014) abstract wave in blue and white, signed and dated l.r. "Strider '65. Sight size: 14-3/4"h x 39-3/4"w Provenance: Property consigned by Letty Lou Eisenhauer (born 1935). She was aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, David KappDavid Kapp (American, b. 1953), Untitled, 1984, mixed media on paper, signed lower right, sight: 29"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 35.5"h x 35.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media on Paper, Randy WilliamsUntitled, 9/17/88, signed in pencil l.r. RDA#18341 Bin#86 Sight size: 27-1/2"h x 39-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTA FRAMED MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON PAPER, 1989Framed mixed media painting on paper, Geometric Abstract, signed lower right Marta, dated 1989, sight: approx 26"h, 39.75"w, overall: approx 35.25"h, 49"w, 28.5lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi UMBERTO BUSCIONI 1931-2019 Nascita di Eva, Terra, Cielo 1977 - UMBERTO BUSCIONI 1931-2019€500
21 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi BEPPE DEVALLE 1940-2013 Senza titolo 1961 - BEPPE DEVALLE 1940-2013 Untitled 1961€400