Sold2016Dave McGary (1958-2013 Ruidoso, NM)''Bounty of Gray Hawk'', polychromed bronze standing American Indian warrior, signed, dated, numbered and with the artist's thumbprint on the verso base: Dave McGary / 1997 / 11/30, 33'' H x 29'' W xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary "Gray Hawk's Legacy" MasterworkDave McGary (American, 1958-2003), "Gray Hawk's Legacy" Large Bronze Horse & Indian Group. Stunning Bronze Sculpture, great vivid color. 100+ lbs. Heavy. Signed. Dated 2000. Thumbprint. 31/40. EDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dave McGary (American, b. 1958) Gray Hawk's LegaDave McGary (American, b. 1958)Gray Hawk's Legacy, 2000Bronze with polychroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dave McGary Height 21 x width 18 inchesDave McGary (american, 1958-2013) Gray Hawk's Legacy, polychrome bronze, edition 7/40, signed McGary Height 21 x width 18 inches Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary(New Mexico/Arizona, 1958-2013) The Rainmaker, 1996, Masterwork edition 50/100, cast in 2012, signed left rear on naturalistic base, "Dave McGary 1996" with thumbprint, cold painted and patinated bronSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary "Iron That Walks" Life Size BronzeDave McGary (America, 1958-2003) Life size Polychrome Bronze Statue, Sculpture "Iron That Walks". Upper Missouri River Series 1991. Inscribed Dave McGary. Thumbprint. AC / T 4/9 LIST PRICE $145,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary, "Battle Of Two Hearts"Bronze, cast 2/50, 46 inches overall height (Shipping Dimensions: 46x16x25 inches - 83 lbs.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) In Victory I Stand, (Masterwork), 2001Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) In Victory I Stand, (Masterwork), 2001 bronze, 8/40 40 x 17 x 21 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 2001 8/40 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
2023CROW KING - BRONZE SCULPTURE BY DAVE MCGARYDave McGary (American, 1958–2013) - Crow King. Medium: polychrome bronze. Size: 23 x 30 x 10 in. Dave McGary's sculptures are bronze WITH staggering realism. McGary sculpted proud historicallySee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (base); titled (wooden base) height 32 x width 21 x depth 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVE MCGARY (AMERICAN, 1958-2013)."Bear Tracks", 1994 Bronze with polychrome on high wood base. Edition 37/50 Inscribed on base with artist's thumbprint seal: Dave McGary / 1994 / 6/50. From a Rye, NY collector. - DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dave McGary 'Trophies of Honor' MasterworkDave McGary, American (1958-2013). 'Trophies of Honor' (Kangi Yatario) polychrome bronze sculpture first part of trilogy called the 'Crow King'. Incredible attention to details. Signed, numbered (7/30See Sold Price
Sold2021Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Battle at Bear Paw,Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Battle at Bear Paw, edition 2/40, 1998 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (base) height 23 x width 14 x depth 7 inches Property from the Estate of ElizabetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome Bronze Sculpture, Dave McGaryTitled "Point of No Return," signed Dave McGary, dated 1947, numbered AC/40. On Wood Base: 41"h x 10"w x 18"d Provenance: Expressions in Bronze Gallery, Ruidoso, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Strikes with Thunder, (Masterwork), 1989Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Strikes with Thunder, (Masterwork), 1989 bronze, 22/30 32 x 22 x 18 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 1989 22/30 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary 2006 painted bronze The Honor DressMcGary, Dave (American 1958-2013), The Honor Dress, Maquette, 2006 (Native American Woman’s Series), painted bronze, 23 x 18 x 13 inches, cast signature and numbered 1/60.See Sold Price
Sold2015Symphonies of the Heart by Dave McGaryMcGary, Dave, polychromed bronze 11/60, 26 x 25 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Crow King, 2004Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Crow King, 2004 bronze (piece unique) 22.5 x 30.5 x 14.5 inches inscribed on wood base: "Crow King" Dave McGary PROVENANCE Private Collection, Oklahoma City, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Not Afraid of Pawnee, (Maquette), 1996Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Not Afraid of Pawnee, (Maquette), 1996 bronze, 38/50 22 x 18 x 9 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 1996 38/50 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Oklahoma City, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Short Bull, (Maquette), 1993Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Short Bull, (Maquette), 1993 bronze, 46/50 28 x 11 x 7 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 1993 46/50 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold202447031: Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Free Spirits aDave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Free Spirits at Noisy Water, 1999 Bronze with brown patina and polychrome 19 x 38 x 8 inches (48.3 x 96.5 x 20.3 cm&rpSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary (American, 1958-2003) MasterworkDave McGary (American, 1958-2003) Masterwork. bronze Sculpture."When Lighting Strikes" Dave Mcgary. Wooden base. Vivid Colors. Signed. Thumbprint. Dated 1991. Numbered 4/30. Measures 25 inches high xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Point of No Return,Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Point of No Return, edition 49/50, 2000 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (verso) height 19 1/4 x width 19 x depth 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary 1995 painted bronze American HorsesMcGary, Dave (American 1958-2013), American Horses (From the Warrior Series), Maquette edition, 1992-1995, lost wax cast and painted bronze, 31 x 18 x 8 inches, cast incised signature, date and numberSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions70249: A Large Colima Stone Altar West Mexico, c. 250 $2,400
1 day LeftHigh End Auction House LLC(EGM Sticker) WATA 2000 9.8 A - TONY HAWK'S PRO SKATER 2 - Playstation Video Game sealed$150(2 bids)
6 days LeftPacific AuctionsINCREDIBLE ANTIQUE SAMPLER c.1835, "SARAH GRAY Her sampler in the 8 year of her age" "Dec the 5 1835$100(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gray and White Marble Fireplace Mantel$1,100(2 bids)
2 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery23PC ENGLISH GRAY FLORAL DESSERT SERVICE, 19TH C.$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 7/8" Dovetail. White to Gray Flint Ridge. Delaware Co, OH. Rogers COA.$215(2 bids)
Jun 12Lyon & TurnbullBY A MASTER PAHARI ARTIST: A SEATED RAJA WITH TWO COURTIERS BEFORE HIM PRESENTING A WHITE HAWK£4,200