Sold2021DAUM NANCY Petit vase fuselé en verre marmoréDAUM NANCYPetit vase fuselé en verre marmoréen blanc et bleu, décor gravé à l'acide et émaillé polychrome de violettes. Signature gravée à l'acide et éSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM Nancy France (1930) Vase sur talon en verreDAUM Nancy France (1930) Vase sur talon en verre violine gravé de motifs géométriques givrés. Signé à la pointe « Daum Nancy France ». Hauteur 21,5 cm, DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUMDAUM Vase "Bryones" en verre multicouche, forme balustre sur talon, à décor émaillé et gravé de fruits et feuillages verts et rouges sur fond jaune-orangé pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUMDAUM Vase cornet sur talon "Arbres roux" en verre multicouche jaspé bleu ciel, jaune orangé, violet, à décor gravé à l'acide de deux arbres, rehauts de poudresSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM Nancy, France Pied de lampe en verre multicouche àDAUM Nancy, France Pied de lampe en verre multicouche à décor d'arbre sur fond vert Monogrammé à la base H : 19,5 cm (sans la douille)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Vase Signed Daum Nancysigned Daum Nancy, yellow and orange glass with floral decor, cameo technique, height 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Période République (1912-1949) - MinguoVASE balustre sur piédouche à décor de volatiles dans la végétation, et d'un poème Le col agrémenté de rinceaux sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux polychroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cameo Glass Vase, Daum NancyCameo glass vase (pâte-de-verre) by Daum Nancy, France, c. 1900. Cylinder vase decorated with etching and enamel painting of trees. Height: 12 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cameo Glass Vase, Daum NancyCameo glass vase (pâte-de-verre) by Daum Nancy, France, c. 1900. Cylinder vase decorated with etching and enamel painting of an Alsatian girl with geese. Height: 12 cm. Signed. Slight wear to the gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cameo Glass Vase, Daum NancyMiniature cameo glass vase (pâte-de-verre) by Daum Nancy, France, c. 1900. Oval vase decorated with etching and enamel painting of trees. Height: 4 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM NANCY PATE DE VERRE VASEMeasures 7.75 inches tall. Signed Daum France. In good condition. Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE ovoïde sur piédouche à décor d'un dragon et d'un phénix Porcelaine et rouge de fer Marque apocryphe sous la base H. 28 cm Egrenures sur le colSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase bouteille avecCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase bouteille avec base évasé sur col soliflore en reflets métalliques. Décor de papillons dans une nuée de végétaux. Signé CM Golfe Juan AM ». H : 10 cm diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cameo Glass Vase, Daum NancyC. 1900 Pâte-de-verre glass vase by Daum Nancy, France. Decorated with etching and enamel painting of mountains and trees. Height: 11.5 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Camille FAURÉ (1874-1956) - Limoges France Petit vaseCamille FAURÉ (1874-1956) - Limoges France Petit vase émaillé à décor de fleurs sur fond vert Signé dans le col H : 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum, Vase with daisiesDaum Vase with daisies France, c. 1900acid-etched and wheel-carved cameo glass 9.75 h x 2.75 dia in (25 x 7 cm) Etched signature to edge of base 'Daum Nancy France' with Croix de Lorraine.See Sold Price
Sold2018* Daum, France, Early 20th Century, cameo vase* Daum France, Early 20th Century cameo vase glass signed Daum Nancy in cameo with the cross of Lorraine Height 21 inches Estimate $2,000-4,000 Property from the Estate of Marianne V. Schwartz, SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM Cameo glass vaseDAUM Scenic vase with trees and field of flowers, France, early 20th C. Acid-etched and enameled cameo glass Signed DAUM NANCY with Croix de Lorraine to base 7" x 5 3/4" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016DAUM Winter scenic vaseDAUM Fine winter scenic vase with crows, France, early 20th C. Acid-etched and enameled cameo glass Signed Daum Nancy with Croix de Lorraine 5 1/4" x 5 1/4" Provenance: Private East Coast CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016VERY FINE DAUM NANCY VASE, CIRCA 1900VERY FINE DAUM NANCY VASE, CIRCA 1900 INTERNALLY DECORATED, GILT,ENAMELED AND ACID ETCHED GLASS "Serpent and Pheonix" VASE Circa 1900. Signed Daum Nancy with the Croix de Lorraine. Height 11 in. (27.9See Sold Price
SoldVASE EN FAÏENCE DE SATSUMA JAPONAIS / JAPANESE SATSUMA EARTHWARE VASEDescription française: Vase balustre sur petit pied en faïence de Satsuma, à décor en médaillon de samouraï, reposant sur un fond de rinceaux feuillagés. Deux ansesSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM Fine large enameled vaseDAUM Fine large vase with Lady's slipper orchids, spiderwebs, and bees, France, ca. 1900; Acid-etched, enameled, and gilt internally decorated glass; Acid-etched DAUM NANCY with Croix de Lorraine; 21"See Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase à la base épatéCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase à la base épaté et resserrement pour ouvrir ensuite sur un col évasé avec deux anses torsadées en reflets métalliques. Décor de rameaux de houx et de baiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722)Petit VASE balustre à décor de fleurs de lotus dans leurs rinceaux en réserve sur fond bleu Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 7 cm - D. 9,5 cm Deux éclatsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Tall vase 'Plaqueminier du Japon', 1912€700
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en automne', 1905-10€600
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Neige, corbeaux', 1905€800
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Small vase 'Violettes', c. 1905€1,200
9 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASE$450(2 bids)
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHClément Massier, Golfe-Juan, Vase 'Japon' with silver-mounting by Alphonse Debain, Paris, c.€700