Sold2022Two brown Bakelite carved vining bangle bracelets. 1 1/8"H x 3"W (lighter brown) 7/8"H x 3"W (darkerTwo brown Bakelite carved vining bangle bracelets. Dark Brown Bakelite heavily carved with geometric design and lighter brown Bakelite with carved floral and organic design 1 1/8"H x 3"W (lighter browSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wide Carved Brown Bakelite Bangle BraceletWide Carved Brown Bakelite Bangle Bracelet. With rose and petal design. Circa 1945. Measures 3/4 of an inch wide, 2.5 inches across interior opening.See Sold Price
Sold20182 BAKELITE BRACELETS2 BAKELITE BRACELETS - CHOCOLATE BROWN BAKELITE BANGLE & WIDE WIDTH CHOCOLATE BROWN BAKELITE WITH GOLD METAL DESIGN HALF WAY AROUNDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Brown Marbled Bakelite Bangle BraceletMarbleized brown butterscotch bakelite bangle bracelet with a string Art Deco influenced design. Warm aged patina. Tests / tested positive for bakelite. Good condition. No chips, cracks or repairs. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two WIDE Bakelite carved bangle bracelets with geometric designs. 2 1/2"inner Diam., 2"W (largest)Two WIDE Bakelite carved bangle bracelets with geometric designs. Butterscotch with two lines of silver metal inlay and brown with two rows of carved dots and honeycomb beveled edge. 2 1/2"inner Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelets, 19Group jewelry lot of nineteen vintage Bakelite bangle bracelets comprising one (1) hinged cherry red amber Bakelite carved with a foliate design, two (2) carved brown bangles, four (4) carved light yeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Bakelite ? Bangle BraceletsBlood red 1/2 inch band with carved designs, green swirled cuff, brown tortoise style cuffSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Art & Bakelite Bracelets3 Bakelite bracelets including yellow bangle with carved red flower, thinner dark yellow and black striped bracelet, and unpolished open cuff bracelet, and 7 art bracelets in various designs.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Carved Black and Brown Bakelite Bangle BraceletsThis is a lot of two vintage Mid Century carved black and brown Bakelite bangle bracelets. The interior circumference of each is 7 3/4". Width: 7/8". The total weight is 74.9g.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Brown Bakelite BangleOverview Costume jewelry from the 1940's Materials: Bakelite Carved brown bakelite bangle. Dimensions: 3.063 x 3.063 x 0.5 inch (8 inch inner circumference) Condition: Excellent Worldwide shipping froSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII K98 Bayonet E. & F. Horster & Co. Solingen1942 Germany Mauser Fighting Knife; 42asw; Dark Brown Bakelite Grips, Press Stud Works, Blade Length 10", Overall Length 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Black Bakelite Carved Leaf Bangle Bracelet.A Black Bakelite Carved Leaf Bangle Bracelet. Together with a carved chocolate brown bakelite bangle bracelet and a carved green and yellow mottled bangle bracelet Each Approximate Wrist Length: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Brown Bakelite and White Dot BraceletBeautiful brown bakelite bangle bracelet with 2 rows of white dots. Popular polk-a-dot bakelite bracelet!See Sold Price
Sold20152 Vtg. Brwn/Green Bakelite Bangle Bracelets2 1/2" x 1/2" Carved Brown Bakelite Bangle & 2 1/2" x 1/2" Smooth Olive Green Bakelite Bangle.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mid-Century RONSON England "Penciliter" Pencil & LighterVintage original Ronson "Penciliter" in Dark Brown Bakelite shell with silver-plated trims. The Pencil is in good vintage condition (with a small dent) and will need new lead and a new flintstone. MadSee Sold Price
Sold2023North Electric MFG St. Line Ringer Rotary PhoneA North Electric Manufacturing company model St. Line Ringer wall mount rotary dial telephone having dark brown bakelite case. Stamped '7H8 SL 1R St. Line Ringer" on underside. Marked 'Made by The NorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bakelite BanglesIncluding green, black and brown Bakelite bangles - some are heavily carved.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chocolate Brown Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelets.Two Chocolate Brown Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. Together with a honey faceted bakelite bangle bracelet and a honey carved bakelite bangle bracelet Each Approximate Wrist Length: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chocolate Brown Mottled Bakelite Bangle Bracelet.A Chocolate Brown Mottled Bakelite Bangle Bracelet. Together with a brown and yellow mottled bakelite bracelet, a honey carved bakelite bracelet, and a yellow carved bakelite bracelet Each ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Brown & Yellow Bakelite Bangle BraceletsVintage Stack of Brown & Yellow Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. Lot of 7 Bakelite bangles including marbleized and carved bracelets. Great worn together or separately. Approx range in width from 1†toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Brown Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelets.Two Brown Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. Together with a yellow bakelite bangle bracelet and an additional yellow carved bakelite bangle bracelet Each Approximate Wrist Length: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Brown Marbled Bakelite Bangle BraceletVintage Brown Marbled Bakelite Bangle Bracelet. Is approx 2 3/4" x 1 1/2" x 2 3/4" and it weighs 0.12lb. Is in a good, vintage condition with some signs of light wear on the outside. Please see the imSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stunning Dark Green Bakelite Bangle BraceletDescription: Vintage Stunning Dark Green Bakelite Bangle Bracelet. Item is approximately 90 Yrs. old. Measurement approximate 8" (INCHES).Shipping: $15.00 within the United States only.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Graduated Orange & Brown Color Bakelite BangleVintage Graduated Orange & Brown Color Bakelite Bangle Bracelet 1-1/2” to 2” Wide Preowned From an Estate. No Reserve Bid & No Buyers Premium. Shipping $7.00See Sold Price
May 30Weatherham Estate TreasuresBlossom Glow: Tiffany-Style Tall Stained Glass Floral Table Lamp$350
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTribal Floral Design Vintage 3X13 Handmade Oriental Runner Rug Hallway Carpet$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHand-Knotted Vintage Pictorial Floral 10X125 Garden Design Oriental Rug Carpet$10
4 days LeftJasper52Gorgeous designer Dark Brown Blue Iris Mink Long Hair & sheared Fur Coat XL Plus$700