Sold2017Dali (Salvador).- Biblia Sacra vulgatæ editionis,Dali (Salvador).- Biblia Sacra vulgatæ editionis, 5 vol., number 423 of 1499 of the 'Editionis "Luxus"', 105 offset colour lithographs after gouaches by Salvador Dali, some heightened with gold,See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI, Biblia Sacra ATHENTICATED LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali. (Spanish 1904-1989)This is a FULLY AUTEHNTICATED Biblia Sacre titled: AND AFTER THE MORSEL, SATAN ENTERED INTO HIM (FL 190) SB 46. It is from the book of 105 lithographs, signed both onSee Sold Price
Sold20241605 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED BIBLIA SACRA antique OLD & NEW TESTAMENT 17th CENTURYBiblia sacra vulgatae editionis Sixti Quinti Pont. Max... Venetiis: apud Haeredem Damiani Zenari, 1605 Size 5 3/4 by 7 1/2" Fully illustrated with numerous in-text woodcuts 1083 pp plus Index Full calSee Sold Price
Sold20241626 BIBLE in LATIN ILLUSTRATED antique 17th century BIBLIA SACRA VELLUM BINDINGBiblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis Sixti V. Pont. Max. Jussu Recognita, atque edita, including OLD AND NEW TESTAMENT Venice: Apud Juntas, 1626. 936 pp plus extensive Index ILLUSTRATED Size 5 by 7" OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2019Biblia Sacra Vulgate Holy Bible, 5 Vols., 1647Rare Biblia Sacra Vulgate Editionis, Sixti V. Pont. M. jussu recognita, et Clementis VIII auctoritate edita, Vol. I-V, 1647. Published by Col. Agrippinae, Sumpt. Haered. Bern. Gualteri et Sociorum. 48See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Set of 5 Lithographs from "BibliaArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Set of 5 Lithographs from "Biblia Sacra" Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1499 PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - 2nd Set of 5 Lithographs from "BibliaArtist: Salvador Dali Title: 2nd Set of 5 Lithographs from "Biblia Sacra" Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1499 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Dalì][Dalì]. Bella e fresca copia dei 5 volumi della Biblia Sacra stampati a Milano da Rizzoli nel 1967-69 con le meravigliose 105 tavole incise a colori da originali di Savador Dalì. Esemplare 590 dell�See Sold Price
Sold2023After Salvador Dali, "Seduxistime, Domine", 1967-69After Salvador Dali, "Seduxistime, Domine", 1967-69, lithograph from the Biblia Sacra series, inc. certificate of authenticity sight: 18.5 x 13 in., frame: 27.5 x 21.5 in. Provenance: A Cibolo , TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Salvador Dali, "Piangere, Virgo", 1964After Salvador Dali, "Piangere, Virgo, accinta sacco" ("weep, Virgin, wrapped in sackcloth"), 1964, lithograph from the Biblia Sacra series, inc. certificate of authenticity sight: 18.5 x 13.5 in., frSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Salvador Dali, "Abraham (Genesis, 22)", 1964After Salvador Dali, "Abraham (Genesis, 22)", 1964, lithograph from the Biblia Sacra series, inc. certificate of authenticity sight: 18.5 x 13 in., frame: 27.5 x 21.5 in. Provenance: A Cibolo , TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Salvador Dali, "Flores", 1964After Salvador Dali, "Flores (Song of Songs, 2)", 1964, lithograph from the Biblia Sacra series, inc. certificate of authenticity sight: 18 x 13.5 in., frame: 27 x 22 in. Provenance: A Cibolo , TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis Sixti V. PontificasAuthor: Various Publisher: Modestus Fentius Publication Location & Date: Venetiis (Venice), 1745-1757 Binding: Contemporary Full Vellum Quarto (8"x 10.25") 9 volumes in contemporary full vellum over bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis, with maps, 1662Heading: (Bible) Author: Title: Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis Sixti V. & Clementis VIII. Pont. Max. autoritate recognita. Editio Nova, Notis Chronologicis et Historicis Illustrata una cum Sacra ChrSee Sold Price
Sold202410pc SALVADOR DALI BIBLIA SACRA LITHOGRAPHSTen offset color lithographs from Salvador Dali's Biblia Sacra, Bible Series. Most are signed and dated in the plate to lower edge. Each sheet measures 11 1/2" x 8 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Biblia sacra, vulgatae editionis Sixti V...1731.Biblia sacra, vulgatae editionis Sixti V. & Clementis VIII. ...versiculis distincta und cum selectis annotationibus ex optimis quibusque interpretibus excerptis, tabulis chronologicis, historicis & geSee Sold Price
Sold2016Libro d’artista - Dal, SalvadorBiblia sacra vulgatae editionis [...] Imaginibus Salvatoris Dal exornataSee Sold Price
Sold20211618 BBIBLE antique LATIN BIBLIA SACRABiblia Sacra Vulgatae editionis Sixti V. Pont. Max. iussu recognita atque edita. Antwerp, 1618 4to: [8]-1055-[1]-30-[51-3 bl.] pp. Antwerp edition of the Clementine Bible ( standard edition of the RomSee Sold Price
Sold20221679 BIBLE BIBLIA SACRA ANTIQUE PIGSKIN BINDING w/ CLASPSBIBLIA SACRA Vulgatae editionis Sixti V. Pont. Max. Jussu recognita, et Clementis VIII. Cologne, Demen ; 1679. With engraved title. 11 lvs, 983 pages, 32 lvs Blind stamped pigskin over wood binding CuSee Sold Price
Sold20241730 BIBLE in LATIN & GERMAN MASSIVE FOLIO PIGSKIN BINDING antique BIBLIA SACRABiblia Sacra vulgatae editionis (Holy Scriptures of the Old and Testament) Thomas Aq. Erhard, S. Benedicti Ordens Augsburg, Verlag Johann Strotters and Sohns, 1730 905 pgs. (Old Testament), 732 pgs. (See Sold Price
Sold20241688 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED BIBLIA SACRA antique FOLIO 17th CENTURYBIBLIA SACRA Vulgatae editionis [...]. Venezia: Nicolo Pezzana, 1688 Folio: 7 1/3 by 12 1/3" (300x185mm). Repaired frontispiece (torn with loss), title page in red and black with printer's device, iniSee Sold Price
Sold20231682 BIBLE w/ COAT OF ARMS BINDING BIBLIA SACRA in LATIN antiqueTitle: 1682 BIBLE w/ COAT OF ARMS BINDING BIBLIA SACRA in LATIN antique Description: Biblia Sacra: Vulgatae editionis Sixti V. Pont. M. jussu recognita and Clementis VIII auctoritate edition ColoniaeSee Sold Price
Sold20221715 BIBLE in LATIN antique OLD & NEW TESTAMENT BIBLIA LATINABiblia Latina. Biblia sacra vulgatae editionis Sixti V. & Clementis VIII. recognita. Cum indicibus etiam Plantinianis, editio nova. Notis chronologicis, historicis et geographicis illustrata. 3 partsSee Sold Price
Sold20241723 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED 2 volumes antique BIBLIA SACRA in LATINBIBLIA SACRA VULGATAE EDITIONIS NOTIS ILLUSTRATA Venice: Niccolo Pezzana. 1723 In 2 volumes Fully illustrated with beautiful in-text engravings Size 8 by 12" Full calf , engraved frontispiece, red staSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDi Gregorio ArteSalvador Dali Biblia Sacra 105 modern lithographs year 2020 ISBN 9791220063210€6,000
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1693 OLD TESTAMENT IN LATIN TESTAMENT PIGSKIN FOLIO BAMBERG BIBLIA, OLD & NEW$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper521740 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED 2 VOLUMES OLD TESTAMENT antique VELLUM BINDING in LATIN$360
4 days LeftJasper521585 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED Jost Amman & Virgil Solis BIBLIA SACRA antique PIGSKIN$1,500
Jun 13Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Mulieri peccatrici remittuntur peccata multa (Biblia Sacra 88)$200