Sold2022Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, 1789Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, Par Winkelmann; Traduite de L'allemand; Published Paris H. J. Jansen 1789; Vol I, II, III in three volumes. (Registre fur le registre XXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, 1789Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, Par Winkelmann; Traduite de L'allemand; Published Paris H. J. Jansen 1789; Vol I, II, III in three volumes. (Registre fur le registre XXSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Pierre Mignard (French, 1612-1695)Attributed to Pierre Mignard (French, 1612-1695) Madame de Montespan (1640-1707) as Diana oil on canvas inscribed Francoise-Athenaes de Rochechouart - Marquise de Montespan - Par Mignard (lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Petrus Bertius Map of Africa 1640Petrus Bertius (1565-1629), "Carte de L'Afrique," Paris, 1640. This highly detailed map of Africa features African animals, including lions and elephants, throughout the continent, and ships and sea mSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mannevillette French Map of the Indian Ocean, 1753D'APRES DE MANNEVILLETTE, Jean-Baptiste-Nicolas-Denis (1707-1780). [Indian Ocean] Carte Reduite de l'Ocean Oriental depuis le Cap de Bonne Esperance... Engraved map with original hand color in part. PSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Ornithological Engravings by George L. Comte de BuffonSet of four (4) 18th-century hand-colored bird engravings by George L. Comte de Buffon (France, 1707 - 1788). Birds depicted include, No. 56 The White Turtle, No. 181 The Egret, No. 167 The Toucan, anSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Poetry.- Du Bellay (Joachim) La Defense etDu Bellay (Joachim) La Defense et Illustration de la Langue Francoise, [Adams D982], Paris, Frederic Morel, 1561; Deux Livres de l'Eneide de Vergile, [Adams D984], 1561; La Monomachie de David et de GSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIRARD AUDRAN (French, 1640 - 1703)La Vertu est Digne de l'Empire du Monde / Digna Orbis Imperio Victus. After Charles Le Brun. Etching and Engraving. Signed and dated 1674 in plate on the lower left-hand side. Size: 31 3/8 in. x 67 13See Sold Price
Sold201718th Century French Map of North AmericaL’Amerique Septentrionale. Daniel de la Feuille (1640-1709). Engraved map with hand color in full. Amsterdam, 1702 or 1706. 6 x 8 inches visible, 13 x 14 1/2 inches framed. Nicely colored early 18thSee Sold Price
SoldHERMES Paris. Deux carrés 'Brise de charme' et 'Carpe Diem'. Dessinateur: Julia Abadie. Des...HERMES Paris. Deux carrés 'Brise de charme' et 'Carpe Diem'. Dessinateur: Julia Abadie. Dessinateur: Joachim Metz. En twill de soie imprimé et titré, l'un sur fond rouge et marge bleu cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chevrette biansataChevrette biansata. Deruta, 1707. Piede a disco e stretto collo cilindrico, figurato e ornati gialli verdi e azzurri. Altezza: cm 30. Diametro del piede: cm 13. Diametro della bocca: cm 11,5. Nel cartSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera'', oil on canvas, canvas: 23 x 35 inches, framed: 31 x 42.5 inches, signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DELA PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DEL LICEO BAILE DE MASCARAS" PROMOTIONAL POSTER, BARCELONA, SPAIN, 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L. 62 1/2" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, L'enigma del ritornoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) L'enigma del ritorno 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. IV, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64,5 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2016L'enigma del pomeriggio 1979L'enigma del pomeriggio 1970 / Giorgio De Chirico / Handsigned original by artist / 8 color lithograph / Edition: M / Reference: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N° 114 / StampSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DELL'ITALIA CENTRALE DEL XVII SECOLOCedri Tempera su pergamena, cm 21X31 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Silvano Lodi Illuminati da una luce di sapore caravaggesco, i due cedri poggiano su un piano di pietra scura, l'artista li descriveSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: MAESTROS DEL DIBUJO PORTFOLIOMaestros del Dibujo en la Pintura Mexicana; Galeria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico, 1963; complete set of ten works; the first : Gustavo Montoya, watercolor and pencil on paper (19 x 13 inches); theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Travels] Porcacchi, L'isole piu famose del mondoPorcacchi Tommaso, L'isole piu famose del mondo [...] intagliate da Girolamo Porro... In Venetia: Appresso Simon Galignani, 1572. In-folio piccolo (mm 303x205). Pagine [24] (l'ultima carta biancaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto del cardinale Ferdinando I de' Mediciiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLORiposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su rame, cm 70X67 Sorprende l'inusuale dimensione di questo rame, la cui esecuzione si attribuisce ad un artista di origini fiamminghe. E' da evidenziare come la compoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Featured2 hrs LeftJasper52La Barbarie de la Nigritie et de la Guinée'. West Africa. DE L’ISLE 1745 map$130
16 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RENAISSANCE STYLE CHEST, AFTER MODELS BY JEAN BÉRAIN (1640 - 1711), 19TH CENTURY.€600
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsOZANAM, Jacques (1640 – 1718). L’Usage du Compas de Proport...$80
4 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryAFTER MANUEL JOACHIM DE FRANCA (1808-1865) PORTRAIT OF THREE CHILDREN$1,500
16 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMON VILANOVA (1947). "OLIVERES", Riells del Fai.€300(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MANUEL MUNTAÑOLA TEY (1913-1992). "MUJERES DEL PUEBLO", Paris, 1973.€350
Jun 27International Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.LIBERATION OF CUBA - CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO: (1819-1874)€800
16 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MANUEL MUNTAÑOLA TEY (1913-1992). "MUJERES DEL PUEBLO", Paris, 1973.€350
16 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMON ROCA RICART (1917-2013). "EL BOSQUE", Masía de Casamada, Castellar del Valles, 1952.€200
16 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOAN CLAPERA MAYA (1931-2008) "FLORES DEL CAMPO", 1989.€300
16 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)BARTOLOMÉ LEONARDO DE ARGENSOLA (1562 - 1631). LUPERCIO: RIMAS DE LUPERCIO I DEL DOTOR BARTOLOMÉ€400
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Manuel De La Rosa (Coria del Rio, 1860 - Siviglia, 1924) - Ragazza con rose€900
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Umberto Mastroianni (Fontana Liri, 1910 - Marino, 1998) - Sulla soglia del segno della metamorfosi€1,800
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryAFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 'LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE' IMPRIMERIE CHAIX$700
6 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000