Sold2015A FINE EARLY MEISSEN CABINET CUP AND SAUCER CIRCA 1810A Hand Decorated Cup And Saucer With Scenes Titled 'Die Erste Nunde Das Tages' On The Cup And 'Die Vierte Nunde Der Nacht.' The Saucer, Allegoricals For Day And Night That Perhaps Allude To The So-CalSee Sold Price
Sold20181855 Spruner Map of Asia -- Asien vom Viten bis in die1855 Spruner Map of Asia -- Asien vom Viten bis in die erste Halfte des Ixten Jahrhundrert's… 1855, Gotha K v Spruner 12.6 x 16 in. A very attractive and unusual map of Asia showing this continent iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Konv. Puppenstuben u. -küchen Zubehör, Schrank, Blech,Konv. Puppenstuben u. -küchen Zubehör, Schrank, Blech, 25 cm, passender Tisch, Stuhl, Salz- u. Mehlmetze, 1 Hocker, 2 Dosen mit Knauf, Bemalung alt jedoch wohl nicht die erste, eine Tellerwaage, BroSee Sold Price
Sold2020mixed lot of 4 badges, among it "Erinnerung an diemixed lot of 4 badges, among it "Erinnerung an die erste Fahrt des Graf Zeppelin rund um die Welt 1928", DTC, 8x7cm, "Huldigungsfahrt zum deutschen Rhein 1927", 8x6.5cm, (three small drill holes), "MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans-Dieter Mück, Rückkehr der Moderne, 1995Hans-Dieter Mück, Rückkehr der Moderne, 1995, Exh. Cat. Rückkehr der Moderne. Die erste Nachkriegs-Ausstellung verfemter deutscher Kunst, Städtische Galerie 'Fauler Pelz' ÜberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bacler D'Albe, Louis Albert Ghislain - Carte du Theater de la Guerre en Suisse et en Italie. De la[sec. XIX]. Geographic map 207 x 118 cm, made up of 56 copper engraved squares, some rare blossoms, dust jacket, marbled paper case, red back with gold title, slight signs of use.** Napoleon's personaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dramatic Double Dye 1824 Capped Bust Half Dollar AU58Winner shall receive the exact coin shown here. (EM/B)See Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Summilux-M 35mm f/1.4 ASPHERICAL *Die legendäre erste Version des 35 mm Summilux mit zwei (geschliffenen) asphärischen Linsen. Eingeführt in den späten 1980er Jahren mit der Bestellnummer 11873 war es als NachfolgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Wetzlar X-Ray CameraSpezialkamera RYOOK für die Röntgen-Schirmbildfotografie. Erste Version mit zwei Abdeckplättchen für die Bohrungen der Befestigungsschrauben von Sucher und Zubehörklemme. SchnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Louis Leopold Boilly, L'AutomneLouis Léopold Boilly (French, 1761-1845), "L'Automne," 1824, lithograph with hand-coloring, plate signed and dated lower left, titled lower center, overall (with frame): 19"h x 15"w. Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) Der Erste Tag (plateErnst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) Der Erste Tag (plate # 1 from Die Wandlugen Gottes), 1920 woodcut signed in pencil 10 x 14 inches. Provenance: Provenance: R.S. Johnson-International Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE GROSSE FIGUR: DIE LESENDE (LISEUSE)ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE 1824 Anizy-le Château/ Aisne - 1887 Sèvres Grosse Figur: Die Lesende (Liseuse) Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 73,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Carrier-BelleusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Großes VasenpaarGroßes Vasenpaar Wilhelm Kralik Sohn, Eleonorenhain, um 1925 - 1930 Hellbraunrosa Opalunterfang. Die farblose Deckschicht mit vertikaler Faden- und blattförmig verzogener Bandaufschmelzung in OrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lin, C.H (2 Bde. über die Salzgewinnung in China.) MitLin, C.H (2 Bde. über die Salzgewinnung in China.) Mit zahlreichen schwarzweißen photographischen Abbildungen, mehreren farbigen Diagrammen sowie insg. 6 mehrfach gefalteten Tafeln. (erste Hälfte dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Noctilux 50mm f/1Erste Version des Noctilux 1:1.0 mit E58 Filterfassung. Leitz Bestellnummer 11821. Aus Flugzeugabsturz. Die Fassung vollkommen verbeult, die Optik interessanterweise intakt - attraktiv! First versionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Elmarit-R 35mm f/2.8 Prototype *Für die im Jahr 1968 erschienene Leicaflex SL mit Innenmessung wurden ab 1967 erste Objektive mit zwei Steuerkurven bemustert. Sehr schöner Zustand, die Gläser mit leichter BeschlagsbilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shanghai Camera Factory Shanghai 58-ISeltene erste Version der Leica IIIb Kopie mit Ratsche im Filmaufzugsgetriebe und 1:3.5/50 mm Objektiv. Die vergüteten Linsen mit Putzspuren, die Kamera in gut funktionierendem Zustand. 
 DabeiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Telyt 280mm f/4.8Erste Version des 280 mm Telyt noch ohne Geradführung. Die Objektivschnecke ähnelt noch sehr der des frühen 40 cm Telyt. Äußerst schöner Zustand. Saubere Optik mit nur recht geringen StaubeinschSee Sold Price
Sold2022Algemeinen Welthistorie - History of the World, 4 Volumes, Johannes Salomon Semler, Halle,Algemeinen Welthistorie - History of the World, 4 Volumes, Johannes Salomon Semler, Halle, 1759-1761, with Maps, Views and more. Title: Uebersetzung der Algemeinen Welthistorie die in Engeland durch eSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Japanese woodblocksJapanese School 5 woodblocks in color- 1.) after Hoitsu Sakai (Japanese 1761-1828)- Iris- 9 1/2 x 12 3/8''; 2.) & 3.) after Masayoshi Kitao (Keisai Kuwagata) (Japanese 1764-1824)- Two Pheasants (2)- 8See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1879-cc Gold Liberty Double Eagle $20 Graded ms62 details By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1879-cc Gold Liberty Double Eagle $20 Graded ms62 details By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my higSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1895-o Morgan Dollar Near Top POP! $1 Graded ms63 PL By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1895-o Near Top POP! Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms63 PL By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highestSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1907 High-Relief Wire Edge Gold St. Gaudens Double Eagle $20 Graded ms62***Auction Highlight*** 1907 High-Relief Wire Edge Gold St. Gaudens Double Eagle $20 Graded ms62 details By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1829 BD-1 Capped Bust Gold $2 1/2 Graded au53 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1829 BD-1 Capped Bust Gold $2 1/2 Graded au53 By SEGS. 1829 $2 ½ Capped Bust Gold Quarter Eagle, BD-1 Variety, au53 SEGS. The orange-gold surfaces exhibit surfaces thatSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLutherer, Andreas Pinarellu I. 2005. Photographie im Diasec-Verfahren. 60 x 120 cm. Verso signiert,€750
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOrlik, Emil Lloyd George. 1915. Lithographie auf Velin. 26 x 20 cm (35,3 x 27,5 cm). Signiert,€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Mertan. 1981. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinarton. 75,7 x 62,5 cm. Signiert und€800
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGustav Gurschner, Figurative table light 'Die Verlassene', 1897€4,000
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions18 Assorted Die Cast Semi Trucks-Trailers-Loads$10
1 day LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Georgian Silver 'Not All of me Will Die' Memento Mori Ring with Skeleton on Hoop£5
4 days LeftKimballs Auction and Estate ServicesTWO ANTIQUE HALLOWEEN BLACK CAT DIE CUTS, 16" X 8" AND 7" X 6"$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsDie Mysteriosen Catakomben. Berlin: Weylandt & Bauchwitz, c...$250(1 bid)