Sold2023Ivan da Silva Bruhns (1881-1980): Design for a CarpetIvan da Silva Bruhns (1881-1980): Design for a Carpet Watercolor on paper, 1933, signed 'I. de Silva Bruhns' and dated lower left, variously inscribed on the mount. 14 x 10 1/2 in. (sheet), 27 x 20 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022SilverEnsemble d'objets en argent comprenant : 1. Boîte avec couvercle de forme cylindrique, décor perse, hauteur 8 cm, 2. Bracelet à boules en argent 925, 3. Petite coupelle, hauteur 2 cm, 6 x 6 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et W...Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et White Birch Gouaches sur isorel Respectivement: - Signée et datée 'FLEUR-63' au milieu, 32.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold202367063: Ivan da Silva Bruhns (French, 1881-1980) Rug WooIvan da Silva Bruhns (French, 1881-1980) Rug Wool 84-1/4 x 51-1/4 inches (214.0 x 130.2 cm) Signed: da Silva Bruhns Label to reverse: MADE ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan da Silva Bruhns (French, 1881-1980) Art Deco Wool RugIvan da Silva Bruhns (French, 1881-1980) Art Deco Wool Rug Hand knotted in a thick pile, having a dove motif in hues of black and orange on a rust field, signature woven onto hem on back edge; lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan da Silva Bruhns - Study for a CarpetLot 59 Ivan da Silva Bruhns French (1880-1980) Study for a Carpet (1939) watercolor on paper, mounted on Arches Torchon paper inscribed to mount: 'Carrier = 008 x 008 / No 2.003' with other illegibleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egypt, Order Of The Republic 2ND Class set of 3 MedalsTitle : Egypt, Order Of The Republic 2ND Class set of 3 Medals Description (FR) : Egypte Ordre de la republique, ensemble de 3 medaille, tous emaille et dans le coffret d'origine Description (ENG) : ESee Sold Price
Sold20223 typewritten press dispatches containing. 3 depeches de presse.Ensemble de 3 depeches dactylographiees de presse contenant Une datee du 21 avril 1945 de Washington sur la conference de Washington, la seconde du 22 avril 1945 de Madrid sur la situation en Espagne,See Sold Price
Sold2023Canada WWI Set of 3 Medals and 3 Pins from W.L. Proulx R.C.DTitle : Canada WWI Set of 3 Medals and 3 Pins from W.L. Proulx R.C.D Description (FR) : Ensemble de 3 medailles et 3 epinglette Canadienne de la premiere guerre mondial du soldat W.L. Proulx, incluantSee Sold Price
Sold20223 typewritten press dispatches containing. 3 depeches de presse.Ensemble de 3 depeches dactylographiees de presse contenant Toutes trois datees du 22 avril 1945 de Madrid sur la situation en Espagne. Les trois textes sont les memes. Toutes deux sur papier pelure eSee Sold Price
Sold20201929 French Art Deco Design Collotype PrintRug design by Ivan Da Silva Bruhns. Illustration plate 43 from Tapis et Tissus (Carpets and Fabrics); one of a series of textile design pattern books published in 1929 by Charles Moreau, Paris. CollotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Turkana sticksEnsemble de 3 bâtons d'initiés en forme de crosse. Bois, patine d'usage brune et rousse. Turkana, Kenya. Longueur : 107cm, 84cm et 97cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbies MattelDescription française: Ensemble de 3 Barbies Mattel comprenant: - Cher - Barbie 2002 - Holiday Barbie Felices Fiestas Boîtes d'origine English Description Ensemble of 3 Mattel Barbies includSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 3 Silver Coins British India " VICTORIA", not identifyTitle: Set of 3 Silver Coins British India " VICTORIA", not identify Description (FR): Ensemble de 3 pieces en argent Britano-Indien "Victoria" non identifier poid : 19,4 g Description (ENG): Set of 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 3 Services Rendered For King and Empire Sterling Silver Pin'sTitle : Set of 3 Services Rendered For King and Empire Sterling Silver Pin's Description (FR) : Ensemble de 3 epinglettes en argent sterling pour service rendu pour le roi et l'empire de l'armee CanadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Vintage Camera Lens, Opticam, Sigma, MeadeTitle : Lot of 3 Vintage Camera Lens, Opticam, Sigma, Meade Description (FR) : Ensemble de 3 lentilles pour camera, Optocam auto 1:2,8 35mm No 609678, Sigma Mini-Tele 1:3,5 135mm multi-coated E-914578See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Gervais, Set of 3 Enamelled Jewelry 2 Brooch and a necklaceArtist : Robert Gervais Title : Robert Gervais, Set of 3 Enamelled Jewelry 2 Brooch and a necklace Description (FR) : Ensemble de 3 Bijoux en metal emaille, 2 broches et un collier, tous signee au dosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Vintage Lens, Hanimex, Vivitar,Title : Lot of 3 Vintage Lens, Hanimex, Vivitar, Description (FR) : Ensemble de 3 lentilles pour camera, Hanimex Automatic MC 1: 2,8 24mm No 773420, Vivitar 28mm 1:2,8 Auto Wide-Angle No 37807734, VivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 3 Antique Plush, A Teddy Bear, A Clown And A HorseTitre : Set of 3 Antique Plush, A Teddy Bear, A Clown And A Horse Description (FR) : Ensemble de 3 Peluche ancienne, Un ourson, un cheval et un clown Description (ENG) : Set of 3 old stuffed animals,See Sold Price
Sold2017Three tunisian fibulasEnsemble composé de 3 fibules à décor floral ajouré et repercé, Tunisie, un pendentif main de fatma en argent bas-titre et une grande fibule (hillal) en forme de croissant, à beau décor de fleuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three braceletsEnsemble composé de 3 bracelets joncs rigides ouverts ornés de picots pour l'un, de 2 pointes pour le second et de motifs animaliers en relief pour le troisième. Bronze. Afrique de l'Ouest. (dont LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three braceletsEnsemble composé de 3 bracelets joncs rigides ouverts, ornés de motifs géométriques ou animaliers. Bronze et laiton. Afrique de l'Ouest. 9,5x8cm, 6,5x6cm et 7,5x6,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Veira da Silva, Measures: 17 3/8 by 12 inches. A COA accompanied this lot. Provenance: Portugal. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 – 1992)See Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsARPAD SZENES (1897-1985) et MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) Sans titre Ensemble de cinq...€1,200
BonhamsEnsemble de quatre assiettes en porcelaine à décors rouge de fer dépareillés...€200(1 bid)
BonhamsManufacture Minton, ensemble de six tasses et leurs soucoupes. Angleterre, XIX-XXe siècle.€10
4 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Suite de 180 Dessins de Picasso portfolio (Verve No. 29-30), 1954 Ense...€10,000
4 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU-KI (1920-2013) Canto Pisan, 1972 (Agerup, 218 à 225) Portfolio comprenant un ensemb...€16,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1938) PREMIÈRE MÈRE, 1969-1970, Importante sculpture modulable, formée de€5,000
2 days LeftJasper521801 BRAZIL Commerce & Products of Portuguese Colonies in South America antique$440
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth ITALIAN HISTORY, 1535, BY GALEAZZO CAPELLA, ANTIQUE RARE IN LATIN IS VELLUM$50
Featured2 days LeftJasper521535 MILAN ITALIAN HISTORY by Galeazzo Capella antique VELLUM in LATIN rare$420
3 days LeftBonhamsDALE CHIHULY (1941) Ensemble Sea Form, formé de deux pièces1995Edition Portland PressL...€1,600(1 bid)