Sold2022§ Yvaral (Jean-Pierre Vasarely) (1934–2002), untitled, 1969,§ Yvaral (Jean-Pierre Vasarely) (1934–2002), untitled, 1969, published by Denise René Editions, Paris, of three-dimensional box construction, signed and numbered 97/175 57.5 x 57.5 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Pierre Yvaral (1934 - 2002) Marilyn SerigraphJean-Pierre Yvaral (Jean-Pierre Vasarely, 1934 - 2002) serigraph depicting Marilyn Monroe. Measures 30 5/16" x 30 5/16" sheet size. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered in pencil "26/100" lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Pierre Yvaral (1934-2002) Marilyn SerigraphJean-Pierre Yvaral (Jean-Pierre Vasarely, 1934 - 2002) serigraph depicting Marilyn Monroe. Measures 30 5/16" x 30 5/16" sheet size. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered in pencil "26/100" lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yvaral / Jean-Pierre Vasarely, mixed mediaYvaral / Jean-Pierre Vasarely, mixed media, Yvaral / Jean-Pierre Vasarely (French, 1934-2002), "Interference C", 1967, acrylic, enameled board and nylon, number 25 from edition of 50 published by DeniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Pierre Vasarely original serigraphYvaral (Jean-Pierre Vasarely), (French, 1934-2002), Structure Cubique, serigraph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 152/200, 24.5 x 24.5 inches, Published by Denise Rene, Paris with her bliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yvaral Jean-Pierre Vasarely, French (1934-2002).Yvaral Jean-Pierre Vasarely, French (1934-2002). Lithograph. "Untitled" Signed Lower Right. Numbered 169/250. Some Foxing Otherwise in Good to Very Good Condition. Measures 25-3/4 Inches Tall and 15-3See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Pierre Vasarely (Yvaral) "Sphere" SerigraphJean-Pierre Vasarely (Yvaral) (French, 1934 - 2002) Op-Art Serigraph. Titled "Sphere". He is the son of Victor Vasarely. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered (76/225) lower left. Yvaral studied graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Pierre Vasarely / Yvaral (French, 1934-2002)Jean-Pierre Vasarely / Yvaral (French, 1934-2002) Portrait de Kennedy. Color serigraph, circa 1970, pencil signed lower right and numbered 194/200, unframed. The sheet measures 41" x 28" 32" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Pierre Vasarely / Yvaral (French, 1934-2002)Jean-Pierre Vasarely / Yvaral (French, 1934-2002) Portrait de Lincoln. Color serigraph, circa 1970, pencil signed lower right and numbered 7/200, unframed. The sheet measures 41" x 28" 32" x 21.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Pierre Vasarely / Yvaral (French, 1934-2002)Jean-Pierre Vasarely / Yvaral (French, 1934-2002) Portrait de Washington. Color serigraph, circa 1970, pencil signed lower right and numbered 48/250, unframed. The sheet measures 41" x 28" 32" x 22.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Pierre Vasarely / Yvaral (French, 1934-2002)Jean-Pierre Vasarely / Yvaral (French, 1934-2002) Kennedy/Lincoln. Color serigraph, circa 1970, pencil signed lower right and numbered 186/200, unframed. The sheet measures 29.75" x 39" 21.75" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Pierre Vasarely (Yvaral) Op-Art SerigraphJean-Pierre Vasarely (Yvaral) (French, 1934 - 2002) Op-Art Serigraph. Titled "Composition Cinetique IV". He is the son of Victor Vasarely. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered in pencil (165/200) lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Pierre Vasarely (aka Yvaral), 50 Shades of Blue,Artist: Jean-Pierre Vasarely (aka Yvaral), French (1934 - 2002) Title: 50 Shades of Blue Year: circa 1970 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Image Size: 24.5 x 24.5 inches SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Pierre Vasarely (aka Yvaral), 50 Shades of Blue,Artist: Jean-Pierre Vasarely (aka Yvaral), French (1934 - 2002) Title: 50 Shades of Blue Year: circa 1970 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Image Size: 24.5 x 24.5 inches SSee Sold Price
Sold2023VASARELY, Jean-Pierre /Yvaral (French, 1934-2002). Portrait...VASARELY, Jean-Pierre /Yvaral (French, 1934-2002). Portrait de Lincoln. Screenprint in colors. Image: 32 x 21 ½”. Frame: 44 x 32” Plexiglas. Edition 115/200. Signed and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor VASARELY (1906-1997), d'après Sans titreVictor VASARELY (1906-1997), d'après Sans titre Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988),D’AprèsJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988),D’Après Sans titre Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté &#See Sold Price
Sold2021JR (Français, né en 1983),D’AprèsJR (Français, né en 1983),D’Après Sans titre Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l’éditeur en bas à droite. NumérotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962), D’AprèsTakashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962), D’Après Sans titre Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. NumérotéSee Sold Price
Sold2021Damien HIRST (Né en 1965), D’Après SansDamien HIRST (Né en 1965), D’Après Sans titre Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre SOULAGES (Né en 1919), D’aprèsPierre SOULAGES (Né en 1919), D’après Sans titre Lithographie sur Papier Arche, signée dans la planche en bas à droite et numérotée 112/150 ex. en bas à gaucheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Yvaral (Jean-Pierre Vasarely) “While known professionally as Yvaral, Jean-Pierre Vasarely (the son of op art pioneer Victor Vasarely) was a French artist working in op-art and kinetic art in the 1960s, 70s, and 80s. His work with GSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datéeALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datée 1961 au verso Oil on isorel panel, signed and dated 1961 on the back H 25,5 x L 21,5 cm - H 10 x W 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio CALDERARA (1903-1978), "Sans titre"Antonio CALDERARA (1903-1978), "Sans titre", huile sur carton, sbg, circa deuxième moitié des années 40. 16x22 cmSee Sold Price
20 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French Art$1
20 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Jean Pierre Weill 3D Glass Panel Serigraph Cafe$15(3 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsJEAN-PIERRE CASSIGNEUL (B. 1935) Les Pommiers 35 15/16 x 25 3/8 in (91.3 x 64.4 cm) (Painted in ...$32,000
2 days LeftBonhamsJEAN-PIERRE CASSIGNEUL (B. 1935) La Robe grise 31 3/4 x 25 11/16 in (80.7 x 65.2 cm) (Painted in...$40,000
4 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseJean-Paul Riopelle (1923 - 2002 Canada, France) "After" Abstract express painting W COA$800(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) Equisse pour carton de la tapisserie "l'Automne," 1940$15,000
1 day LeftBonhamsJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Untitled 41 7/8 x 29 1/2 in (106.3 x 75 cm) (Executed in 1986)$450,000