SoldCristina Merchán Vase sphérique avec couvercle, 1970Cristina Merchán Vase sphérique avec couvercle, 1970 Grés tourné et émaillé vert moucheté brillant. 11.5 cm, 14 cm Marque en creux CM. Footnotes: Cristina MercháSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Vase sphéroïdal, 1982Cristina Merchán Vase sphéroïdal, 1982 Grés tourné et émaillé bleu-vert, moucheté. 9 cm, 13 cm Marque et date en creux CM 82. Footnotes: Cristina Merchán VSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Vase, 1982Cristina Merchán Vase, 1982 Grés tourné et émaillé vert-gris mat, crequelé. 20 cm, 19 cm Marque et date en creux CM 82. Footnotes: Cristina Merchán Vase, 1982 GlazedSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Vase en forme de bulbe, à col haut, 1978Cristina Merchán Vase en forme de bulbe, à col haut, 1978 Grés tourné et émaillé celadon blueté. 10.5 cm, 11.6 cm Marque et date en creux CM 78. Footnotes: CristinaSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Vase ovoïde, 1982Cristina Merchán Vase ovoïde, 1982 Grés tourné et émaillé gris-bleu, moucheté. 11.5 cm, 10 cm Marque et date en creux CM 82. Footnotes: Cristina Merchán Vase, 1See Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Vase boule, à petit col droit, 1980Cristina Merchán Vase boule, à petit col droit, 1980 Grés tourné et émaillé céladon. 8.8 cm, 7.5 cm Marque et date en creux CM 80. Footnotes: Cristina Merchán VSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Vase-bouteille ovoïde, 1976Cristina Merchán Vase-bouteille ovoïde, 1976 Grés blanc, tourné et émaillé marron mat, moucheté. 11.3 cm, 7 cm Marque et date en creux CM 76. Footnotes: Cristina MerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase chinois avec couvercle. Scènes avec personnagesVase chinois avec couvercle. Scènes avec personnages peintes en bleu. Fin 19è s. Marque sur le fond. (Petite réparation). Hauteur: 82cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Samos' - 'V' vase, 1973Enzo Mari, 'Samos' - 'V' vase, 1973, H. 17 cm, Ø 13 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1973. Porcelain, white, glazed. Marked: manufacturer's mark (stamp, blue)., Cat. Danese Milano 1976, no. 53.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Qianlong (1735 - 1796)Paire de POTS COUVERTLes prises simulée en demi cercle Porcelaine à fond céladonMarque en Zhuanshu de l'Empereur QianlongH. 21 cmUn couvercle avec un éclat, et un couvercle avec unSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIZUSASHI, RÉCIPIENT À EAU FROIDE,MIZUSASHI, RÉCIPIENT À EAU FROIDE, avec son couvercle, en grès brun-rouge nuancé, reprenant la forme d'un sac à panse basse irrégulière, estampée de motifs de lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Vase Au Bouquet (A.R. 303)DESCRIPTION: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Vase Au Bouquet" (A.R. 303) Ceramic plate composed of earthenware with black oxide colored engobe and glaze. Dated: "22.1.56" (Reverse) Stamped and numbered "MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Vase Au Bouquet, glazed ceramicPABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973), Vase Au Bouquet, (A.R. 303), white earthenware ceramic plate with black oxide, colored engobe and glaze, (Approximate dimensions - overall: 9.75 inches in diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2022VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973)VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973) Vase cylindrique haut à col ouvert, en grès émaillé rouge "sang de bœuf" à reflets prune, formant coulures à la base. Base non &See Sold Price
Sold2022VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973)VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973) Vase balustre en grès, à décor peint et incisé d'animaux stylisés, émaux beige et brun sur fond ocre. Signé "V. Ivanoff" au reveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973): Chouette VasePablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Chouette Vase A.R. 607; white earthenware ceramic, partially engraved, with engobe and glaze conceived in 1969; impressed "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Edition Picasso", insSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (SPANISH) Linocut , Vase of FlowersPablo Picasso (SPANISH, 1881-1973) Linocut "Vase of Flowers" 1959. One block printed in black, mauve, brown, and beige. Arches paper: sheet 29 5/8" x 20 7/8" (75.2 x 62.2cm). Printed by Arnera, VallauSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO; MADOURA Vase, "Wood-Owl Woman"PABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973) MADOURA Vase, "Wood-Owl Woman (Femme-Hibou de Bois)," France, edition of 500, des. 1951 Earthenware with engobe, paraffin, and enamel decoration Stamped MADOURA PLEIN FEU ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean De Botton (1898-1978) O/CJean De Botton, American/French (1898-1978) Oil on canvas "Anemones Au Vase De Sevres Avec Raisins" Signed lower left, inscribed verso. Measures 12" x 16", frame measures 20-1/4" x 24-1/2". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick Labino, Bowl, bottle, and experimental vaseDominick Labino Bowl, bottle, and experimental vase USA, 1965-1973hand-blown glass 3.5 h × 4.75 dia in (9 × 12 cm) 8.25 h × 4 dia in (21 × 10 cm) Etched signature anSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of lidded vases, MeisseA pair of lidded vases, Meissen, after 1973, 1st quality, model no. 51086, Royale onion pattern in underglaze blue and overglaze red, gold-plated, h. 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Ceramic "Lampe Femme" VasePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) woman lamp vase (A. R. 298), white earthenware ceramic vase with colored engobe and glaze, base inscribed "Edition Picasso" and with "Madoura Plein Feu" stamp. 14.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Sp. 1881-1973), "Pichet au vase" Ramie 226, CeramicPablo Picasso (Sp. 1881-1973) "Pichet au vase" Ramie 226 Ceramic "Edition Picasso 50/500 Madoura R. 155" incised on bottom, "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Edition Picasso" stamped on bottom Approx. 12 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO Peintre longiline avec des femmes, dontPICASSO PABLO (1881 - 1973) Peintre longiline avec des femmes, dont une petit pisseuse. 1968. Etching. Cm 64,00 x 56,50. 21/50. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate: 38x41 cm. Bibliography: G.See Sold Price
4 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Githa Heske Studio Pottery Glazed Earthen Wildflower Vase / Bowl Brutalist Style, Signed 1973.$100(3 bids)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Etching au Repos Marie Terse Signed Ltd Ed$2,500
Jun 265 Continents ArtPABLO PICASSO - STILL LIFE FLOWERS VASE - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,850
4 days LeftLion and UnicornPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) (After) Serigraph on Paper, Vase of Flowers$80(1 bid)
Jun 23NCAGPablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970$10
6 days LeftDuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph in Colors 1961, "Le Picador II", H 10.25" W 13.2"$7,500
Jun 16BKG Antique MallInscribed Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Chouette Visage De Femme 1952 Painted & Glazed Ceramic$5,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISTE CHINESE ENAMELED LARGE FAMILLE ROSE COURT SCENE VASE KANGXI MARK$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHVilmos Zsolnay, Pécs, Vase with dragon, c. 1901€4,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VERY FINE CHINESE WUCAI VASE IMPERIAL DRAGON 5 CLAWS$300(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 14.25" Antique 19th Century French Sevres Porcelain Blue & Gilt Urn Vase$1,200
3 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsZSOLNAY TALL ART NOUVEAU “SYMBOLIST” VASE DESIGNED BY LAJOS MACK$1,100(3 bids)