SoldCristina Merchán Vase boule, à petit col droit, 1980Cristina Merchán Vase boule, à petit col droit, 1980 Grés tourné et émaillé céladon. 8.8 cm, 7.5 cm Marque et date en creux CM 80. Footnotes: Cristina Merchán VSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Vase, 1982Cristina Merchán Vase, 1982 Grés tourné et émaillé vert-gris mat, crequelé. 20 cm, 19 cm Marque et date en creux CM 82. Footnotes: Cristina Merchán Vase, 1982 GlazedSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Vase en forme de bulbe, à col haut, 1978Cristina Merchán Vase en forme de bulbe, à col haut, 1978 Grés tourné et émaillé celadon blueté. 10.5 cm, 11.6 cm Marque et date en creux CM 78. Footnotes: CristinaSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Vase ovoïde, 1982Cristina Merchán Vase ovoïde, 1982 Grés tourné et émaillé gris-bleu, moucheté. 11.5 cm, 10 cm Marque et date en creux CM 82. Footnotes: Cristina Merchán Vase, 1See Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Vase sphéroïdal, 1982Cristina Merchán Vase sphéroïdal, 1982 Grés tourné et émaillé bleu-vert, moucheté. 9 cm, 13 cm Marque et date en creux CM 82. Footnotes: Cristina Merchán VSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Vase sphérique avec couvercle, 1970Cristina Merchán Vase sphérique avec couvercle, 1970 Grés tourné et émaillé vert moucheté brillant. 11.5 cm, 14 cm Marque en creux CM. Footnotes: Cristina MercháSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Vase-bouteille ovoïde, 1976Cristina Merchán Vase-bouteille ovoïde, 1976 Grés blanc, tourné et émaillé marron mat, moucheté. 11.3 cm, 7 cm Marque et date en creux CM 76. Footnotes: Cristina MerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Hibou des Bois (Owl) Ceramic Vase (1968)Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). "Hibou des bois" (Wood Owl) ceramic vase, 1968. Edition 211/500. Marked with handwritten "EDITION PICASSO", "MADOURA", "RA 46" and edition number "211/500" as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Sommerso' vase, 1968Mario Pinzoni, H. 26.3 cm. Made by Seguso Vetri d'Arte. Cased glass, green and yellow. Marked: Remains of a maker's label.See Sold Price
SoldKarl Scheid (German, 1929-2019) Squared Vase, 1968Karl Scheid (German, 1929-2019) Squared Vase, 1968 glazed stoneware signed 'Scheid' with artist monogram, and dated H 5 3/4 x W 5 3/4 x D 5 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. The Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis DAGE (1885 - 1961) Vase boule en céramique àLouis DAGE (1885 - 1961) Vase boule en céramique à décors de végétaux bleu Signé à la base 14 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rex Clawson. Flowers In A Vase.Rex Clawson. (1929-2007).Flowers In A Vase.1968. Signed and dated.Oil on masonite with varnish.Water damage to matt, otherwise excellent condition.Image is 19.5” w x 23.5” h.Frame is 27” w x 31�See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE boule à col resserré et décor incisé d'une frise de leiwen archaïsants Porcelaine et couverte turquoise, socle de bois mouluré Etiquette " A la jonque chinoise - 2,See Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Petit cube, 1984Cristina Merchán Petit cube, 1984 Grés émaillé. 9.6 x 8 x 8 cm Marque et date en creux CM 84. Footnotes: Cristina Merchán Petit cube, 1984 Glazed stoneware. 9.6 x 8 x 8 cm IncSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722)VASE boule à décor d'un dragon pentadactyle volant au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 13 cm Col coupé, fêle, éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2015STUDIO CERAMICSRectangular ceramic vase, 1968; Signed and dated; 9" x 10 1/2" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début XXe siècleVASE boule à col resserré Porcelaine et couverte verte, socle de bois H. 23 cmSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Coupe, 1985Cristina Merchán Coupe, 1985 Grés émaillé. 10 cm, 30 cm Marque et date en creux CM 85. Footnotes: Cristina Merchán Coupe, 1985 Glazed stoneware. 10 cm high, 30 cm diameter IncSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Petit cube, 1969Cristina Merchán Petit cube, 1969 Grés modelé et émaillé blanc. 6.6 x 6.3 x 6.3 cm Marque et date CM 69. Footnotes: Cristina Merchán Petit cube, 1969 Glazed stoneware. 6.See Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Bouteille sphérique, à col haut, 1982Cristina Merchán Bouteille sphérique, à col haut, 1982 Grés tourné et émaillé ocre verdâtre mat, décor sillons du tour. 14.5 cm, 12 cm Marque et date en crSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amlash vaseVase boule à anse. Terre cuite noire. Amlash, âge du bronze, vers 800 avant JC Hauteur: 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Deuxième moitié du XXe siècleVASE boule à col resserré Porcelaine craquelée à glaçure verte H. 9,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude NOVARO (1943-2015)VASE boule à fond plat et col ourlé Verre soufflé incolore à décor intercalaire mauve et de paillons d'or Signé à la pointe de daté (19)91 au-dessous H. 10,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUERINVASE boule à col resserré Le décor de losanges en bas-relief Signé au-dessous H. 20 cm. L. 17 cm Eclat à la lèvreSee Sold Price
Jun 16DotDot Art GalleryLongquan ware celadon plum vase with carved floral pattern, Ming Dynasty, China$300
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISTE CHINESE ENAMELED LARGE FAMILLE ROSE COURT SCENE VASE KANGXI MARK$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHVilmos Zsolnay, Pécs, Vase with dragon, c. 1901€4,000(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 14.25" Antique 19th Century French Sevres Porcelain Blue & Gilt Urn Vase$1,200
3 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsZSOLNAY TALL ART NOUVEAU “SYMBOLIST” VASE DESIGNED BY LAJOS MACK$1,100(3 bids)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VERY FINE CHINESE WUCAI VASE IMPERIAL DRAGON 5 CLAWS$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VERY FINE CHINESE YELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE VASE QIANLONG MARK$800(1 bid)
3 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHVilmos Zsolnay, Pécs, Vase with snails, c. 1902€4,000(1 bid)