SoldCristina Merchán Petit cube, 1969Cristina Merchán Petit cube, 1969 Grés modelé et émaillé blanc. 6.6 x 6.3 x 6.3 cm Marque et date CM 69. Footnotes: Cristina Merchán Petit cube, 1969 Glazed stoneware. 6.See Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Petit cube, 1984Cristina Merchán Petit cube, 1984 Grés émaillé. 9.6 x 8 x 8 cm Marque et date en creux CM 84. Footnotes: Cristina Merchán Petit cube, 1984 Glazed stoneware. 9.6 x 8 x 8 cm IncSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Vase boule, à petit col droit, 1980Cristina Merchán Vase boule, à petit col droit, 1980 Grés tourné et émaillé céladon. 8.8 cm, 7.5 cm Marque et date en creux CM 80. Footnotes: Cristina Merchán VSee Sold Price
Sold2023+Jean Francois Raffaelli (French, 1850-1924),"Le Petit Oiseau", 1915, etching in colors, trial proof+Jean Francois Raffaelli (French, 1850-1924),"Le Petit Oiseau", 1915, etching in colors, trial proof on "Verge" paper, signed in pencil lower right, depicts a mother and children waiting by roadside wSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Vase, 1982Cristina Merchán Vase, 1982 Grés tourné et émaillé vert-gris mat, crequelé. 20 cm, 19 cm Marque et date en creux CM 82. Footnotes: Cristina Merchán Vase, 1982 GlazedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel Berrocal Cristina Puzzle SculptureMiguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) "Cristina," 1969-70, number 1831 from the edition of 9500 in nickel plated metal with enameled detailing, stamped number and signature mark to side, in origiSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Vase en forme de bulbe, à col haut, 1978Cristina Merchán Vase en forme de bulbe, à col haut, 1978 Grés tourné et émaillé celadon blueté. 10.5 cm, 11.6 cm Marque et date en creux CM 78. Footnotes: CristinaSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Vase ovoïde, 1982Cristina Merchán Vase ovoïde, 1982 Grés tourné et émaillé gris-bleu, moucheté. 11.5 cm, 10 cm Marque et date en creux CM 82. Footnotes: Cristina Merchán Vase, 1See Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Vase sphéroïdal, 1982Cristina Merchán Vase sphéroïdal, 1982 Grés tourné et émaillé bleu-vert, moucheté. 9 cm, 13 cm Marque et date en creux CM 82. Footnotes: Cristina Merchán VSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Vase sphérique avec couvercle, 1970Cristina Merchán Vase sphérique avec couvercle, 1970 Grés tourné et émaillé vert moucheté brillant. 11.5 cm, 14 cm Marque en creux CM. Footnotes: Cristina MercháSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Vase-bouteille ovoïde, 1976Cristina Merchán Vase-bouteille ovoïde, 1976 Grés blanc, tourné et émaillé marron mat, moucheté. 11.3 cm, 7 cm Marque et date en creux CM 76. Footnotes: Cristina MerSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Coupe, 1985Cristina Merchán Coupe, 1985 Grés émaillé. 10 cm, 30 cm Marque et date en creux CM 85. Footnotes: Cristina Merchán Coupe, 1985 Glazed stoneware. 10 cm high, 30 cm diameter IncSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Bouteille sphérique, à col haut, 1982Cristina Merchán Bouteille sphérique, à col haut, 1982 Grés tourné et émaillé ocre verdâtre mat, décor sillons du tour. 14.5 cm, 12 cm Marque et date en crSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO'Barcellona 1893 ; Palma de Mallorca 1983 L'Oiseau Destructeur, 1969 Acquaforte, carborundum e acquatinta a colori su cartoncino, cm 72 x 93,5 Firmato in basso a destra, numerato in basso a sinistra EsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Valtat (1869-1952), Nature morte aux pigeons, huile sur toileLouis Valtat (1869-1952), Nature morte aux pigeons, huile sur toile, signée, 38,5x46 cm Exposition : Rétrospective centenaire : Louis Valtat (1809-1969), Petit Palais, Genève, 26 juin au 21 septembSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN ARP 281/300 Gold Plated Nickel Brass Sculpture. Mars 1969 Oiseau-Chute. Original fitted box aJEAN ARP 281/300 Gold Plated Nickel Brass Sculpture. Mars 1969 Oiseau-Chute. Original fitted box and card. Dimensions: H: 5.75 inches: W: 2.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES LEVIER (French 1920-2003) A PAINTING, "LesCHARLES LEVIER (French 1920-2003) A PAINTING, "Les Fleures Avec, L'oiseau Petit," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 40" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Van Neste, Alfred - Petit marché à la lanterne - 1928Van Neste, Alfred (1874-1969) Petit marché à la lanterne (1928) Description: Oil on wood panel, signed on lower left Alfr Van Neste Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 14" Dimension (CM): 31.75 x 35.56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kaiko Moti 1969 color aquatint Le Petit PontMoti, Kaiko (Indian 1921-1989), Le Petit Pont, 1969 (The Small Bridge), aquatint printed in colors, 16.75 x 21.75 inches, pencil signed and numbered XL/LXXV, framed in a silver metal frame measuring 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (1875-1963): Le Petit équilibriste; L'Oiseau; and NoblesseJacques Villon (1875-1963): Le Petit équilibriste; L'Oiseau; and Noblesse Three etchings in black on laid paper, 1954-55, all signed in pencil and from the editions of 50. 12 x 8 3/4 in. (sheet),See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Obin (Haitian/Haiti) Combit, A CommunalAntoine Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1929-1992) Petit Combite, circa 1969 Oil on Masonite, 20 x 24 inches Framed: 25 ¾ x 29 ¾ inches A Combite is a communal gathering for the working of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Début XXe sièclePetit SUCRIER couvert à décor d'un oiseau branché Porcelaine et émaux polychromes, réhauts or H. 10,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cristina Popovici (Romania / New Zealand, b.1969) - UrbCristina Popovici (Romanian / New Zealand, b.1969) - Urban Landscape, Mixed Media on Board. Signed. 32x39cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro "L'Oiseau Destructeur" color etching,Joan Miro "L'Oiseau Destructeur" color etching, aquatint and carborundum, 1969. Signed lower right and inscribed lower left. Ed. HC aside from an edition of 75. Sheet: 28.25"H x 37"W. LITERATURE: DupiSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJacques Barraband (1767-1809) Etching on paper in colors Le petit Oiseau No. 4$350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHErnst, Max Affiche pour Petit. 1969. Farblithographie auf Arches-Velin (m. Wz.). 75,5 x 55 cm (80,5€300
Featured4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsJasper Johns (American, b. 1930), "Flag (Moratorium)," 1969, offset lithograph in colors on woven$6,500(2 bids)
Jun 23Billy The Kid Auction HouseVintage Zuni Petit Point Kingman Turquoise 10 Row Cuff Bracelet$125(3 bids)
5 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Original Roy Lichtenstein paper plate 1969 in Shadowbox Frame. Newer version is a little larger and$150
4 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGiorgio Decurso; Jonathan De Pas; Donato D'Urbino; Paolo Lomazzi, Five-piece sofa 'Carrera', 1969€3,000