Sold2016Meissen, Group of Figures 'The Broken Eggs', 1774-1814Porcelain, polychrome and gold painted Meissen, 1774-1814 Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), 1777 Underglaze blue crossed swords mark with starSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sechs Tassen mit Untertassen, Meissen.Halbkugelig mit Ohrenhenkel, Untertasse in Schalenform. Leichte indische bzw. florale Malerei in Purpur. 4x min best., 2 Tassen rest. Schwertermarke mit Stern, Periode Marcolini, Meissen, 1774-1814. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Cup and saucer, Meissen, MarcoliniCup and saucer, Meissen, Marcolini period 1774-1814, 1st choice, cup with ear handle, polychrome painting with various fruits and scattered roses, gold rim,. H. 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sechs Speise- und Paar Suppenteller, Meissen,Neuer Ausschnitt. Leichte indische Malerei in Purpur. Teils stärkere Gebrauchsspuren. Schwertermarke mit Stern, Meissen, Periode Marcolini, 1774-1814. 1. Wahl. D. 24 bzw. 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Teller Zwiebelmuster / A plate with Onion Pattern,Teller Zwiebelmuster / A plate with Onion Pattern, Meissen, Marcolini-Periode, 1774-1814 Material: Porzellan, unterglasurblau bemalt, glasiert, Marke: unterglasurblaue Schwerter mit Stern, 1. Wahl, DeSee Sold Price
Sold2016pot with 6 cups with saucerspot with 6 cups with saucers, Meissen, Marcolini-branding, around 1774-1814, Kakiemon- decor, polychrome painting with rockand bird, pot H.approx. 18.5 cm, on base slightly dam.; one cup handle and onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Meissen Cold Soup Tureen with Peeled Lemon HandleRare Meissen Cold Soup Tureen with Peeled Lemon Handle on Lid. Marcolini Period, 1774-1814. Rare Meissen soup tureen with blue, crossed swords mark on base with "star" or asterisk. Also under the starSee Sold Price
Sold202213 Continental and Japanese Tea Cups and Saucers18th-20th centuries, comprising: a Meissen tea cup and saucer, circa 1774-1814, painted with named views of Lohmen bei Pirna and Der Liebethal bei Pirna, underglaze blue crossed swords and star mark;See Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN MARCOLINI PERIOD PORCELAIN TEAPOT Germany,MEISSEN MARCOLINI PERIOD PORCELAIN TEAPOTGermany, Circa 1774-1814Squat, squared body hand-painted with flower sprays and blue checkered medallions against a pale yellow ground. Brass handle with porceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Meissen Marcolini period porcelain bough potsPair Meissen Marcolini period porcelain bough pots, c. 1774-1814, German, hand-painted floral decoration, gilt scroll trim, removable double handle pierced lids, blue underglaze crossed swords with stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen, UntertasseMarcolini, 1774–1814. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke mit Stern, Presszahl 24, rote Malermarke 12. Polychrome Malerei in Reserve mit Blütenzweigen und Schleifen in mattem und poliertem Gold auf köSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C MARCOLINI MEISSEN PORCELAIN CUP & SAUCERThe cup and saucer with finely painted naturalistic depictions of ornithological scenes, accented by flora and fauna. Blue crossed swords mark to base with star, 1774-1814. Dia of saucer 13cm (5 1/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen Cup & Saucer, Marcolini PeriodMeissen cup and saucer made during the Marcolini Period, 1774-1814. 2 1/4" cup, 5 1/4" saucer.See Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen- Marcolini Period Large Serving PlateThe 18th Century Meissen Floral Porcelain Large Serving Plate is a remarkable piece from the Marcolini Period (1774-1814). Crafted with exquisite artistry, this serving plate showcases the renowned MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen- Marcolini Period Large Serving PlateThe 18th Century Meissen Floral Porcelain Large Serving Plate is a remarkable piece from the Marcolini Period (1774-1814). Crafted with exquisite artistry, this serving plate showcases the renowned MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Marcolini Period Large Serving Plate18th Century Meissen Floral Porcelain Large Serving Plate. Marcolini Period (1774-1814). Measures 13 1/2" in dia. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Deckelbecher, Meissen, um 1900 Porzellan,Deckelbecher, Meissen, um 1900 Porzellan, Chinoiseriendekor nach J.G. Höroldt. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke. H 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Schreibende Kaufmannsfrau, Meissen Um 1900. Modell vonSchreibende Kaufmannsfrau, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler, Modelljahr um 1750. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-Nummer 2654. H 15,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016KUGELSPIELERIN Deutsch, Meissen, um 1900, EntwurfKUGELSPIELERIN Deutsch, Meissen, um 1900, Entwurf (1897): Walter Schott Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 35,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Pinselnummer, Modellnr. 'Q 180'. SichSee Sold Price
Sold2017Deckeldose, Porzellan Meissen Um 1730 (Porzellan).Deckeldose, Porzellan Meissen Um 1730 (Porzellan). Versetzte Riefelreihen, kapuzinerbrauner Fond, Goldchinesen in der Art der Werkstatt Seuter. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke. H 12,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Teedose / A tea caddy, Meissen, um 1750 Material:Teedose / A tea caddy, Meissen, um 1750 Material: Porzellan, in Purpur und in Gold bemalt, glasiert, Marke: Schwerter, Vergolder Nr. 82, Dekor: Militärreiter im Einsatz, Höhe: 13 cm, Zustand: gut, mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Modell von MichelFigurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Modell von Michel Victor Acier, 1778. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. Liebesgruppe auf rundem Terrainsockel. Modell-Nummer F 88. Bezeichnet: SchwerteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: "Amor mit gebrochenem Herzen", Meissen, um 1900Figur: "Amor mit gebrochenem Herzen", Meissen, um 1900 Modell von Heinrich Schwabe, 1877-1880. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung, Goldstafierung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modellnummer L 116. H 20,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mädchen mit Puppe, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von MichelMädchen mit Puppe, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von Michel Victor Acier, Modell-Jahr 1770. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung, Spitzenputz. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-Nummer C 79. H 14 cm.See Sold Price
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1814 DANIEL D TOMPKINS, 4th US VP War of 1812 New York Militia Commission Signed as Governor of NY$300
13 hrs LeftJasper52Antique and rare Meissen low bowl in hand-painted porcelain with flower basket. Dated 1773-1814.$190
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsMeissen "Blue Onion" porcelain dinner service. To include: teapot with undertray, coffee pot,$325(2 bids)
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCLarge Assorted Lot of German Blue Onion by Blue Danube and Meissen$25
11 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersMeissen Porcelain Snuff Box Decoration after Johann Gregorius Haroldt, circa 1730$1,300(1 bid)
BonhamsA MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP OF COUNT BRUHL'S TAILOR ON A GOATAfter the 18th-century model ...$5,500(1 bid)
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisMeissen Germany Gilt Porcelain Swan Tea & Dessert Service for 2, 20th century$900
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(155) EXTENSIVE GERMAN CARL TEICHERT MEISSEN PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE$1,500
2 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdAN UNUSUAL GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN GROUP depicting a child and a young goat. 17 cm high.£260(1 bid)
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersMeissen Porcelain Figure of a Lion Circa 1745-50, After a model by Johann Joachim Kandler, faint$500(1 bid)