Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Western Zhou Bronze Room Perfumers, TestedPair Western Zhou (c.1111-770 BCE) Bronze Room Perfumers, Tested &Guaranteed. Though reminiscent of incense burners, these beautifully worked and possibly unique pierced Chinese bronzes appear to be tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des c...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des cages prisons dans lesquelles il faisait enfermer : ses ennemis. Quel SADIQUE il était 'avant la letSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDE LALANNE (1925-2019)CLAUDE LALANNE (1925-2019) BRACELET MANCHETTE "HORTENSIA" Le bracelet ouvert portant une fleur d'hortensia en bronze galvanisé. Signé C.LALANNE et numéroté 12/24. Poids bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Henkelvase China, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze,Kleine Henkelvase China, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze, teilvergoldet. Balusterform. Unterer Teil des Gefässkörpers verziert mit Bananenblätter-Dekor, oberer Teil mit reliefiertem Drachendekor. Seitlich miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge de table à musique, XIXe s, en placage d'écaille de tortue, ivoire et richesHorloge de table à musique, XIXe s, en placage d'écaille de tortue, ivoire et riches ornementations en bronze doré et finement ciselé de formes architecturées, balustres, godrSee Sold Price
Sold2022TÊTE DE BOUDDHATÊTE DE BOUDDHA en bronze avec traces de laque noire et vestiges de dorure, ses cheveux coiffés en boucles serrées figurées par des protubérances pointues, surmontés de lSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. French Bronze and Sevres Porcelain Clock SetClock Height: 21"Clock Width: 16"Clock Depth: 6.1/2"Candelabra Height: 22.1/2"Candelabra Diameter: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Kipp Stewart, Bronze Age chairs and ottomansKipp Stewart Bronze Age lounge chairs, model 40600, and ottomans, pair TerraUSA, c. 1968bronze, flagline chair: 32 h x 22.5 w x 35.75 d in (81 x 57 x 91 cm) ottoman: 14.25 h x 22.25 w x 24.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Greek Key table lampTiffany Studios Greek Key table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 22.25 h x 16 dia in (57 x 41 cm) Lamp features a Colonial Library Standard base.Impressed to shade 'TIFFASee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Jeweled Feather table lampTiffany Studios Jeweled Feather table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 22.75 h × 16 dia in (58 × 41 cm) Lamp features a four-legged Library Standard base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Jeweled Feather table lampTiffany Studios Jeweled Feather table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 22 h × 16 dia in (56 × 41 cm) Lamp features a "mushroom" Library Standard base. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Turtleback desk lampTiffany Studios Turtleback desk lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 14.25 h × 6.25 w × 8.5 d in (36 × 16 × 22 cm) Marked to base 'S 1227'. PSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. F. Linke Figural Bronze Vitrine Table19th C. French "F. Linke" Gilt Bronze Mounted Mahogany Vitrine table. In A Manner Of Weisweiler. H 29.7" x W 31" x D 22"See Sold Price
201919th C. 3 Pc. French Gilt Bronze and Marble Clockset19th C. 3 Pc. French Gilt Bronze and Marble Clockset. The clock measures H: 27" W: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)MOINE en position assise sur une base lotiforme Bronze ciselé et doré 12.5 x 10.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magnificent 19th C. RAINGO FRÉRES Signed FrenchMagnificent 19th C. French Napoleon Louis XVI Gilt Bronze Figural Clockset. The clock measures H: 22 3/4" W: 23 1/4" D: 10 1/4" and the candelabras measure H: 24". Napoleon III chimney clock, Louis XVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of Royal Vienna Urns, C. 1880.Extremely Rare Pair Of Monumental Size And Unsurpassed Quality. Each Capped Urn Surmounted By Large Bronze Antlered Gargoyle Handles Enriched With Stylized Gold Decoration On A Burgundy Field. FinelySee Sold Price
Jun 12BonhamsRARE ACCORDOIR EN BRONZE INCRUSTÉ D'OR, D'ARGENT ET DE PIERRES DURES, SEXIANRUI Périod...€8,000
13 hrs LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Migration Period Iron Sword with Rock Crystal, Gold and Garnet Sword Bead£1,300
Featured3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
16 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRussian Callipygian Venus Early 19th century, St. Petersburg$2,500
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th C. Pair Louis XV Style Bronze Chenets & French Rococo Style Bronze Clock$1,500
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
20 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions61035: Georg Kolbe (German, 1877-1947) Japanerin, 1911 $7,500
20 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions61021: A Louis XVI Bronze-Mounted Tulipwood, Amaranth, $4,000
6 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRENCH RESTAURATION ORMOLU FIGURAL STRIKING MANTEL CLOCK$1,500(1 bid)