Sold2017Cote Rotie - Vintage 1990Vintage 1990, Cote Rotie, La Turque, E. Guigal, 1-0.5cm, 1-1cm, 1lbsl (2 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lisée, Jacques - En haut de la côte - 1994Lisée, Jacques (1948-) En haut de la côte (1994) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left J. Lisée, signed and dated on the back Jacques Lisée Octobre 94 Dimension (PO): 36" x 30" DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cote Rotie - Vintage 1985Vintage 1985, Cote Rotie, Grand Vin Fin, Domaine Jasmin, 1-2cm, 2-2.5cm, 1-3cm (4 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bettina Rheims"Gimme Shelter, Tupac Shakur, LA 1994" PrintBettina Rheims is a French contemporary photographer known for her work in portrait and fashion photography. "Gimme Shelter, Tupac Shakur, LA 1994" is a photograph she took of the renowned American raSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bettina Rheims- Gimme Shelter, Tupac Shakur, LA 1994Artist: Bettina Rheims Title: Gimme Shelter, Tupac Shakur, LA 1994 Medium: Photo Litho, 2017, Italy Dimensions: 8.2x10.75" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board. BettinSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO MAURICE UTRILLO: "PAR LA COTE"gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper signed lower center and bearing the dedication to his mother "Gracieusement a ma mere, Suzanne Valadon" Provenance: with photo of painting and certification beaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg (American, b. 1929) Museum a la Mode, 1994Claes Oldenburg (American, b. 1929) Museum a la Mode, 1994 color lithograph signed and numbered 67/175 in pencil 18 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lucien Neuquelman (French, 1909-1988) La Cote VaroiseTitled: La Cote VaroiseArtist: Lucien Neuquelman (French, 1909-1988)Signed lower right and titled verso.Housed in a gilt wood frame.Dimensions: 18" X 22" Provenance: Galerie F. Clair, Paris, Sale, DecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile-Andre Schefer (1896-1942) La Cote D~Azur, A UneEmile-Andre Schefer (1896-1942) La Cote D~Azur, A Une Nuit de Paris, Paris-Lyon-Mediterreanee, original poster printed by Lucien Serre 1926 - 107 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024SUR La COTE D'AZUR French Dki PosterSUR La COTE D'AZUR French Dki Poster Linen Backed Minor Creasing and Foxing Measures 30.5 X 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 238 Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 2 dans les collection du Musee Barbier-Mueller H 32 cm. B 24,5 cm. - Jean-Paul Barbier - Jean-Noël Loucou Geneve: Musee Barbier-Mueller (1993). ISBN: 2-88104-02See Sold Price
Sold2023BRODERS - L'ETE SUR LA COTE D'AZUR TRAVEL POSTERAfter Roger Broders - French 1883-1953 - L'Ete Sur La Cote D'Azur Travel Poster. Color Lithograph Reprint. 19.50" x 27.50". 23" x 31" Wood Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Railway Travel Poster LA COTE D’EMERAUDE FranceOriginal vintage French railway travel poster La Cote d'Emeraude-Les bords de la France de Dinard a Dinan, designed by Andre Galland. Andre Galland (French, 1886-1965). Printer La Goutte d'Or. Stone lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Mcknight Serigraph, La Cote D'AzurThomas Mcknight (1941-). Serigraph, La Cote D'Azur.Pencil signed, lower right, and pencil numbered CXLCII/CC, lower left.Framed.18" x 19 1/2" (24 1/4" x 25 3/4" framed).See Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS MCKNIGHT, LA COTE D' AZUR, SERIGRAPH 71/199Thomas McKnight, La Cote D' Azur, Serigraph 71/200, Dimension: 27-1/2" x 28-1/4" JThe worldwide appeal of Thomas McKnight's prints, paintings, and posters place him in an elite group of contemporary aSee Sold Price
Sold20211797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la CoteTitle: 1797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la Cote du Nord-Ouest de l' Amerique reconnue par les Fregates Francaices la Bousole et l' Astolabe en 1786. Cartographer: J La Perouse Year / PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Romero Cash, Angel de La Guardia, 1994Marie Romero Cash(New Mexico, b. 1942)Angel de La Guardia, 1994wood, gesso, pigmentinscribed verso: Angel de La Guardia / guardian angel / Marie Romero (Cash) 7/94Born in 1942 in Santa Fe. Juried intoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Petit (French, B. 1925) La Cote de Blandans.Jacques Petit (French, B. 1925) La Cote de Blandans. Oil on canvas, signed lower right; signed, titled, and dated 1961 en verso. Provenance: International Galleries, Chicago 25.5" x 39.25" Frame: 35.7See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Griffin; "La Cote Bretonne" Oil BoardWalter Griffin; "La Cote Bretonne" Oil on Board framed, signed Griffin lower right recto; addressed to back "Walter Parson Shaw Griffin / Stroudwater Maine / 1930" with title; framed. Age related wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Cote Azur Screen print PosterLa Cote D'azur screenprint poster, 2018, original printing, Laurent Durieux artist, limited edition #75/300 silkscreen print, 24" (height) x 36" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2019Les Beatles Live a la Cote D\Les Beatles Live a la Cote D\' Azure Poster. Nice France . Numbered in pencil 7259/9500See Sold Price
Sold2022Souvenir de la Cote D'Argent Postcard Book42 Postcards total. Some have been cut out and used. This would have been purchased by soldiers during WW1 to send letters back home.See Sold Price
Sold2019PhotSouvenir de la Cote dAzurTitle: PhotSouvenir de la Cote dAzur,Jean Gilletta 1900 Description: Jean Gilletta . GJ Phot Souvenir de la Cote dAzur GJ Phot vers 1900. de 20 photos ( noir et blanc ). Format 14 X 21 cm 155x95x5 78gSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$4,000
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BRODERS, Roger, artist. Marseille / Point de Depart de la Cote D'Azur. Paris: L. Serre &$400
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSabine Charoy, Table light 'Planétaire' - '10367', c. 1965€1,000
May 30BonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Space Venus, 1977 Bronze à patine marron et or Signature incis...€6,500(1 bid)
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Fellini, Federico - Masina, Giulietta (Rimini, 20 gennaio 1920 – Roma, 31 ottobre 1993)€600
6 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOLUIS MOLINARI (1959 - 1994, Ecuador) Sin titulo (Composicion constructivista), 1971COP 1,500,000
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFernando Yanez De La Almedina St. Catherine of Alexandria Custom Framed Print$10