Sold2022(2pc) 18th CENTURY CLASSICAL ENGRAVINGSItalian scenes Engraving Including "Baccanale di Roma in Testaccio / Pinelli Fece 1809 Rome" and "Costumi di Albano / Pinelli Fece 1809," one with a Frederick Keppel & Co., Inc. Rare Engravings and EtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dieci piattiin terraglia con decori seppia raffiguranti personaggi tratti da stampe di Bartolomeo Pinelli (Nuova Raccolta di 50 costumi – 1870) dipinti da Pietro Gai, orli filettati, Pesaro Benucci e Latti, priSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bartolomo Pinelli (Italian, 1781-1835)"Le Mozzatore Rilorndo Dopo la Vendemmia in Roma" and "Il Gioco di Bocce in Roma". Bartolomo Pinelli (Italian, 1781-1835). Two hand colored etchings. Both dated 1809. Signed lower left. Le Mozzatore 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Romain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San PietroburgoRomain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San Pietroburgo 1892-Parigi 1990) Costumi di moda 5+1 acquarelli f.ti cm.25x37See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA INCISIONIPersonaggi in costume della Dacia Antica, disegno e incisione di Pinelli. XIX secolo Italia. h cm 22 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari (Firenze, 1943 - Firenze, 2019) - Macchie di rossore (Parlando di Pino Pinelli), 1970Tecnica mista su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p.See Sold Price
Sold2024La laterna magica, Bartolommeo PINELLI, around 1809, good condition, 42 x 51 cm German DescriptionLa laterna magica, Bartolommeo PINELLI, around 1809, good condition, 42 x 51 cm German Description La laterna magica, Bartolommeo PINELLI, um 1809, guter Zustand, 42 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piattoin terraglia con figure a riporto tratte da una stampa di Bartolomeo Pinelli, filettato sulla tesa, Pesaro, Benucci e Latti, XIX sec., cm. 35See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Italian Costume PrintsGroup of Italian Costume Prints, "Costumi Populari di Roma e Dintorni Figure Isolate", all works with ink collection stamp on recto and verso appx. 49 sheets total Used condition, wear, worn ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pinelli, Bartolomeo Costumi diversi in no. 25 tavolePinelli, Bartolomeo Costumi diversi in no. 25 tavole Rome: Luigi Fabri, 1822. First edition, oblong folio (45 x 59.8cm), contemporary maroon half morocco gilt, etched title-page, 26 etched plates (preSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURAin porcellana Raff filosofo romano, opera del modellatore della Real Fabbrica di Napoli, Filippo Tagliolini ( Fogliano di Cascia 1745 Napoli 1809). incollaggi. h cm 30 x 13 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURAin porcellana, Raff giovane donna romana opera del modellatore della Real Fabbrica di Napoli, Filippo Tagliolini ( Fogliano di Cascia 1745 Napoli 1809). h cm 19,5. incollaggiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURAin porcellana Raff giovane donna romana , opera del modellatore della Real Fabbrica di Napoli, Filippo Tagliolini ( Fogliano di Cascia 1745 Napoli 1809). h cm 15. incollaggiSee Sold Price
Sold20221543 Vergil Polydore origin inventors of law Costumes Science Art vellum ANTIQUEVergil (Polydore). De la origine e de gl'invenori de la leggi. Costumi, scientie, arti et di tutto quello che a l'humano uso conuiensi, con la espostione dil paternostroz ogni cosa di Latino in volgarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Neapolitan Creamware Plates.Depicting a man and a woman dressed in the traditional costumes of Naples, Italy, early 19th c., copied from etchings from the book Regno di Napoli by Bartolomeo Pinelli published in 1816, hairlines.See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) 1809 ITALIAN ETCHINGS B. PINELLI (1781-1835)(3) black and white full sheet. (1) colored. Dimensions: (B&W) H 15.5" x W 10.25", (Colored) H 13.25" x W 9" Condition: Some toning to black and whites. Colored with foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIMONE MANCA (1809-1900) L'eremiterio di SanSIMONE MANCA (1809-1900) L'eremiterio di San Pietro acquarello cm.42x36 fto in b. a sn. e d.to 1857See Sold Price
Sold2021I grandi esploratori e navigatoriTANCREDI SCARPELLI - I grandi esploratori e navigatori. Usi e costumi dei popoli, album completo di 96 figurine. Edizioni C.E.N. (Nerbini), 1955. Spillato, cm 17x24,5. Eccellente stato.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marino, Parigi 1615. Lettera sulla stranezza…Marino Giambattista, Parigi 1615. Lettera sulla stranezza della moda e dei costumi parigini. Illustrata da litografie originali di Fabrizio Clerici e tradotta in francese da Jacques Audiberti. RoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lorenzo Roccheggiani. 4 plates. Raccolta di Cento.[Antiquities] 4 engravings by Lorenzo Roccheggiani. From "Raccolta di Cento Tavole rappresentanti i Costumi Religiosi Civili, e Militari degli Antichi Egiziani, Etruschi, Greci e Romani." Rome: GiacomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Della Guerre Germania on Vellum, 1614Delle Guerre Della Germania Inferiore Di Ieronimo … Printed in Venice by Antonio Pinelli, MDCXIV (1614) 551 pages Vellum binding with loss to upper portion of front and spine Measures 6.25 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hand Colored Print of an Italian Man and Woman by Bartolomeo Pinelli c.1810sAntique Hand Colored Print by Bartolomeo Pinelli c.1810s. Titled "Donna Del Paese Di Pettorano Pescatore Del Lago Fucino - Provincia del Aquila Abruzzo Ultra". Sheet size: 15 7/8" H x 10 5/8" W. PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2021PINO PINELLI Tecnica mista (dittico) su telaPINO PINELLI (Catania 1938) Tecnica mista (dittico) su tela trattata "Pittura R" - 2003, firmato sul retro l'opera si presenta all'interno di una teca in plexiglass Autentica su foto dell'artista, opeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pinelli, Bartolomeo - Collection of fifty picturesque costumesRome, Lorenzo Lazzari alle Convertite, 1809. In 2nd oblong. With 50 etching plates numbered and signed in the plate by the artist, blooms, some marginal burnishing, coeval long-grained blue Moroccan bSee Sold Price
592 Lots AwayBritannica Auctions LtdCleopatra at the tomb of Mark Antony by B Pinelli 1821£20(1 bid)
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteYAYOI KUSAMA Yellow Pumpkin color screenprint 1994 HC artist's proof€12,000
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteFrancisco de Goya y Lucientes oil on canvas (attributed) Sacrifice€19,500
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteAndy Warhol Polaroid certified by Christies and Andy Warhol Foundation€9,000
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring Pop Shop Series signed screenprint 340x420 mm with certificate€9,000
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArtePierre Soulages Lithographie n. 6 1957 with certificate and appraisal€11,000
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteGiorgio De Chirico original Self-Portrait with Costume certified with frame€1,000