Sold2021VICO AGISTRETTI Tre plafoniere 'Omega grande'VICO AGISTRETTI Tre plafoniere 'Omega grande' per ARTEMIDE, 1962. Ottone nichelato opaco, vetro opalino. Altezza cm 31, diametro cm 50. A set of three 'Omega grande' ceiling lamps manufactured by ARTESee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE CASTIGLIONITre sgabelli mod. Mezzadro. Legno di faggio, metallo cromato, metallo smaltato. produzione Zanotta dal 1958. Marchio impresso. cm 49x50x50 THREE STOOLS BY A. CASTIGLIONI Domus n. 392, luglio 1962, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Studio per Lago di Oggionofirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Morlotti Chighine Della Torre Maffi. Luce e materia nei pittori dell'ASee Sold Price
Sold2016GABETTI ROBERTO, ISOLA AIMARO, DROCCO GUIDO_x000D_Tappeto " Tapipardo " costituito da base a tessitura fitta omogenea da cui si stacca, in tessitura a rilievo la figura del leone disegnata a trofeo di caccia. Bordo a rilievo.Piccola serie eseguita daSee Sold Price
Sold2015Conrad Marca-Relli, paintingConrad Marca-Relli, painting, Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000), street scene with Italian flag, oil on panel, signed "Corrado di Marca-Relli", lower right, 24.25"h x 27.75"w (panel), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Conrad Marca-Relli, paintingConrad Marca-Relli, painting, Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000), still life with bottle, 1948, oil on panel, signed "Corrado di Marca-Relli, Roma '48", lower right, 32"h x 25"w (panel), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mei Lanfang(1894),Mei Lanfang(1894), Shang Xiaoyan (1900-1976), Cheng Yanqiu(1904-1958), Xun Huisheng(1900-1968) Ink And Color On Paper,Hanging Scroll, 89 X 32.5 cm 梅蘭芳 尚小雲 See Sold Price
Sold2021Matsumi Kanematsu Japanese American Artist Modern CatsMatsumi Kanemitsu, ink and watercolor, 13 3/4 x 10 3/4, SLC,created 1958-1962, 2 Cats resting. It reminds me of Theophile Steinlen's depiction of cats or of Léonard Tsuguharu Foujita and his love ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste:Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste: "Veduta del Castello di Baja, con Avanzi del Tempio di Vennere" und "Veduta del Lago di Averna e Tempio di Apollo". Zwei Gouachen, weiss gehöht. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal ItalyContinental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal Italyeach a gouache on paper painting, includes Capri Isola, Cenere Del 1822, Procida Isola, Lago di Como, and a view of Amalfi;See Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Rothko (Gouache on Paper)Mark Rothko (Gouache on Paper) 15 by 13 inches. Certificate of authenticity by Art Experts. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist between 1958-1962 and decent to the present owner. The PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mei Lanfang (1894-1961), Cheng Yanqiu (1904-1958), Cheng Xiaoyun (1900-1976) And Gou HuishengMei Lanfang (1894-1961), Cheng Yanqiu (1904-1958), Cheng Xiaoyun (1900-1976) And Gou Huisheng (1900-1968), Bamboo Painting Width: 30.5cm.Height: 111.5cm. E-catalog is free for downloading the via theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Alois ArneggerAlois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879- 1963), Italian Villa, Lago di Como, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 26.5"h x 41"w, overall (with frame): 35"h x 48.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Poul Henningsen, Contrast pendantPoul Henningsen Contrast pendant Louis PoulsenDenmark, 1958-1962enameled aluminum18 dia x 14.5 h in (46 x 37 cm) Literature: Light Years Ahead: The Story of the PH Lamp<See Sold Price
Sold2021Wrought Iron Gate, poss. Philip KerriganSingle wrought iron gate, manner of Samuel Yellin, with organic swirled design and bolt style latch. Possibly designed by James Philip Kerrigan, Jr. (1904-1958) founder of Kerrigan Iron Works in NashvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Fenton (American, 1927-2000) A Pair of Works, 1958 and 1962Alan Fenton (American, 1927-2000) A Pair of Works, 1958 and 1962 oil on canvas each signed and dated Largest: 28 3/4 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vincent and Sharon Melzac, Washington, D.C. Sharon LeeSee Sold Price
Sold2019SEVEN JADE ITEMS China 7,5 cm the largest Provenance:SEVEN JADE ITEMS China 7,5 cm the largest Provenance: the collection of an Italian diplomatic lived in Jakarta between 1958 and 1962.See Sold Price
Sold2021NANNA E JORGEN DITZEL Due poltroncIne "Ring"NANNA E JORGEN DITZEL Due poltroncIne "Ring" per KOLD, 1958. Legno di teak, sedili e schienali imbottiti rivestiti In velluto (non originale). Altezza cm 65, larghezza 83, profondità 64. A pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAPETTI, Alessandro (1958-)PAPETTI, Alessandro (1958-) "Ritratto di Antoinio" Huile sur toile Signée, datée et titrée au dos: A.Papetti 96 Provenance: Collection de monsieur L., Montréal 210x75cm - 82,5x29,5See Sold Price
Sold2024ADALBERTO DEL LAGOADALBERTO DEL LAGO Coppia di poltrone Struttura in legno curvato e rivestimento in pelle. Prod. Germa, anni 1974 cm 78x82x87 Bibl.: G. Gramigna anni 1950-1980 Mondadori, 396See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCO ALBINI, FRANCA HELG Un carrello "CR20"FRANCO ALBINI, FRANCA HELG Un carrello "CR20" per POGGI, 1958. Legno di palissandro. Cm 68 (h) x 68 x 45. A "CR20" trolley manufactured by POGGI, 1958. Rosewood. 26.8 (h) x 26.8 x 17.7 inches. LetteraSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCO ALBINI, FRANCA HELG Un carrello "CR20"FRANCO ALBINI, FRANCA HELG Un carrello "CR20" per POGGI, 1958. Legno di palissandro. Cm 68 (h) x 68 x 45. A "CR20" trolley manufactured by POGGI, 1958. Rosewood. 26.8 (h) x 26.8 x 17.7 inches. LetteraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dante Baldelli 1904 - 1953 - 'Testa di fanciulla' for Ceramiche Rometti'Testa di fanciulla' for Ceramiche Rometti 1930s Enameled ceramic. Signed. 9.65 x 7.48 x 5.91 in. Bibliografia/Literature G. Cortenova e E. Mascelloni, Cagli e Leoncillo alle ceramiche Rometti di UmbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO BARBINI Un vaso in vetro pesanteALFREDO BARBINI Un vaso in vetro pesante sommerso a piu' strati di colore, circa 1962. Altezza cm. 26. Letteratura: Marina Barovier, Rosa Barovier Mentasti, Attilia Dorigato, Il vetro di Murano alle bSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
5 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterDollikin Doll with Original Outfit & Box, with Additional Clothes$5
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI silver cup Targa Florio 1965 "Trofeo Giornale di Sicilia", height: 40cm,€1,500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House OSVALDO BORSANI, Coppia di mobili modello “SE”€500
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTobia Scarpa A COUPLE OF VANESSA BED STRUCTURE, AQUAMARINE LACQUERED METAL€800
Jun 10FinartePatek Philippe Riccio 1491 retailed by Rolandi, donated by Achille Lauro to Pasquale Di Costanzo on€8,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIACOMO BALLA (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) Progetto per paralume con il motivo "Equilibrio Spaziale"€9,000
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Three-seater Bastiano sofa for Gavina, San Lazzaro di€340(1 bid)