Sold2022COLLIER EN PLATINE, PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTScomposé de quatre rangs de perles fines de diam. de 2,78 à 6,97 mm. environ, les fermoirs en forme de «X» sertis de diamants taille huit huit, accompagnSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN OR, PERLES DE RIVIÈRE ET DIAMANTSCONTINO formé d'une série de perles de rivière, le fermoir d'une forme géométrique stylisée orné de diamants taille brillant et baguette Poids 99,50 g environ, longuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jugendstil Collier / Art Nouveau Collier, Frankreich /Jugendstil Collier / Art Nouveau Collier, Frankreich / France, ca. 1900-1910 Material: Gold 750/000, 18 Kt, Flussperlen Länge: 40 cm Gewicht: 11 g Zustand: gut Material: gold 750, 18 ct., pearls LengSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jugendstil Collier / Art Nouveau Collier, Frankreich /Jugendstil Collier / Art Nouveau Collier, Frankreich / France, ca. 1900-1910 Material: Metall, versilbert Lnge: 43 cm Zustand: gut Material: plated Length: 43 cm/16.93 inches Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016PROJETS DE REVETEMENTS EN FAIENCE Art Nouveau FrenchE.A. Seguy. Antique lithograph, c. 1900. 10.5 x 14.5 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999. All artworks guaranteed authentic and come withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Renda 1859-1939 Bronze Art Nouveau StatueGiuseppe Renda (Italian,1859-1939). A bronze sculpture. Titled, "Femme En Habit Art Nouveau" ("Woman in Art Nouveau Dress"). A figural work depicting a female opera singer figure, her arms outstretcheSee Sold Price
Sold201914 Reference Books Including LaliqueAlso includes: Le Verre en France, Art Nouveau to Art Deco, Collecting Glass Vol. 2.See Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pied de lampe de style art nouveau en régule à patinePied de lampe de style art nouveau en régule à patine bronze Signé à la base "Heingu" H : 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collier, Jugendstil / Necklace, Art Nouveau126 Collier, Jugendstil Metall und Glas. L 40,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David, Zuerich. Collier mit Ringfederschliesse. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926)LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Trois bergères Art nouveau en acajou sculpté à motif de feuilles de gui, garniture en velours frappé vert. Haut. 109,5 CM - Larg. 64, 5 CM - Prof. 60 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926)LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Banquette Art nouveau en acajou sculpté à motif de feuilles de gui, dossier ajouré formant Y, garniture en velours frappé vert. Haut 108 CM – LargSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926)LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Paire de chaises Art nouveau en acajou sculpté à motif de feuilles de gui (petits manques), dossier ajouré formant Y, garniture en velours frappé vert.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arte nouveau five lights chandelier.Araña cinco luces Art Nouveau en bronce esculturado "hojas y flores". Medidas: alto 90 cm - diámetro 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art nouveau vasesPair of art nouveau vases in green glass, decorated with "flowers" in enamel and gold, with base and handles in gilded bronze. 25 x 12 x 9 cm. Par de floreros art nouveau en cristal color verde decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Large Art Nouveau Silver Plated LocketTitre : Vintage Large Art Nouveau Silver Plated Locket Description (FR) : Locket en argent plaque art nouveau a decor d'une femme et fleurs Description (ENG) : Art Nouveau plated silver locket decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Aix En Provence Jean Julien Art Nouveau French Railroad Travel PosterVintage 1921 Art Nouveau era Jean Julien French railroad travel poster professionally framed with museum glass front. Measures 36 1/4" x 47 1/2" total with nice wood frame and 30 1/4" x 42" poster.See Sold Price
Sold2023WARING & GILLOW - LONDRESWARING & GILLOW - LONDRES Corbeille à papiers en chêne ciré, piètement et prises en laiton à stylisation Art nouveau. Plaque d'éditeur. An oak wastepaper basket. Editor'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022XIXÈME SIÈCLEXIXÈME SIÈCLE COLLIER GRENATS Le motif central en forme de noeud de ruban est serti de grenats et pierres blanches. Monture en or rose 14K. Il est retenu par un collier de chaînes colonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Trademarked Vnt Runway Crystal Collerette NecklaceVintage, possibly 1950s rhinestone collerette necklace, fanciful art nouveau style. Impressed daisy symbol hallmark on charm. All Emerald Green Solitaire rhinestones spread wide and flank by a muted gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Art Deco Necklace set with Onyx and MarcasitesTitre : Sterling Silver Art Deco Necklace set with Onyx and Marcasites Description (FR) : Collier Art Deco en argent sterling sertie d'onyx et de marcassites, signee au dos Sterling Description (ENG)See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Sterling Silver Marcasites Necklace Circa 1920Titre : Art Deco Sterling Silver Marcasites Necklace Circa 1920 Description (FR) : Collier Art Deco en argent sterling, sertie de marcassites, signee JSL Sterling Description (ENG) : Art Deco necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver Bird Necklace set with Marcasites and PearlTitle : Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver Bird Necklace set with Marcasites and Pearl Description (FR) : Collier art deco en argent sterling representant un oiseau, sertie de marcassites et d'une perleSee Sold Price
Sold2023After J.Lieck "La Femme En Bleu" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Antique oil painting on canvas depicting the portrait of a lady, after Joseph Lieck (German, 1849-1904) Art Nouveau style "La Femme en bleu" painting. Signed on the lower right bottom corSee Sold Price
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisCarion and Muller Art Nouveau lamp with a wrought iron frame, signed Muller Frères Luneville€240
1818 AuctioneersAn early 20th century white metal Art Nouveau brooch stamped FIX en verso, so presumed Savard FIX£60
4 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en automne', 1905-10€600
4 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Paysage en automne', 1905-10€1,500
4 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Tall vase 'Paysage, Moulage en relief', 1910€4,000
4 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Small vase 'Paysage en été', 1903-05€1,000
4 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en automne', c. 1905-10€320(2 bids)
4 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en été', 1903-05€250(1 bid)
4 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dahlias à Collerette', c. 1909€1,200
4 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en été', 1903-05€300
4 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEtablissements Gallé, Nancy, Tall vase 'Marronniers en fleurs', 1905-08€1,500
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONWhip with Art Nouveau motif, bamboo shaft, hallmark 800, inscription "En Souvenir...".€100
BonhamsGolay Fils & Stahl. A fine 14K white gold octagonal Art Deco style open face keyless wind pocket...€800
4 days LeftBonhamsPETITE BOÎTE COUVERTE EN FORME DE TORTUE Japon, période Meiji (1868-1912) ou Taisho (1...€800
BonhamsVASE EN FORME DE SEGMENT DE BAMBOU EN BRONZE, SIGNÉ YOSHIMICHI ZO Japon, période Meiji...€1,000
BonhamsPAIRE DE BOÎTES D'ENCENS EN FORME DE CANARDS EN LAQUE DORÉE Japon, période Meiji ...€800
4 days LeftBonhamsRARE PETIT BRÛLE-PARFUM EN FORME DE LOTUS EN GRÈS À GLAÇURE AMBRE XIe-XIIIe ...€650
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKlein, Yves 2 Arbeiten. Mit 1 ultramarinblauen Serigraphie und 1 goldfolierten Blatt in: Den inre€600
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 La Comedie Humaine No 5 Plate 455$1,800
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsHuge Signed Tiffany Studios 7ft Favrile Leaded Stained Glass Window Art Nouveau Architectural Master$16,000(8 bids)
4 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsZSOLNAY TALL ART NOUVEAU “SYMBOLIST” VASE DESIGNED BY LAJOS MACK$1,000(2 bids)