Sold2017JEAN COCTEAU, FUCINA DEGLI ANGELI Una piastraJEAN COCTEAU, FUCINA DEGLI ANGELI Una piastra in vetro ambra con figura di Mercurio alato, 1962. Firma incisa "E.Costantini 1962 p.a Fucina Angeli Venezia". Cm 19 (h) x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2022Autograph. Jean COCTEAU. Lettera autografa a René Chalupt.Jean COCTEAU(1889-1963) Lettera autografa a René Chalupt.11 febbraio 1917 Carta postale viaggiata. 8vo, 185x145 mm. Indirizzo con affrancatura sul retro. FirmataSee Sold Price
Sold2016Saint - Non, Jean Claude RichardVoyage pittoresque ou description des Royames de Naples et de Sicilie Parigi, Clousier, 1781-82. In 2°. 5 tomi. Frontespizi con vignette calcografiche, dedica alla regina Maria Antonietta incisa in rSee Sold Price
Sold2023COCTEAU JEAN:COCTEAU JEAN: (1889-1963) French poet, playwright, novelist, artist, filmmaker and critic. A remarkable autograph manuscript signed, Jean Cocteau, seven pages (rectos only), 4to, Paris, March 1922, inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cocteau, Jean (Maison-la-Fitte 1889–1963Cocteau, Jean (Maison-la-Fitte 1889–1963 Milly-la-Fôret) Tonkelch mit Gesicht. Keramik. 21/50. Auf dem Boden bezeichnet: "Edition originale de Jean Cocteau" und "Atelier Madeline Jolly", nummeriertSee Sold Price
Sold2018COCTEAU, Jean. Felt Tip Pen on Paper. Figure bySea, 1960. Signed and dated lower left. Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963). From a Carmel, NY home. - Dimensions: sight - 29.25" high x 21.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cocteau, Jean 12 ganzseitige Lithographien in: Sous le manteau de feu. 1955. Je auf starkem VéCocteau, Jean12 ganzseitige Lithographien in: Sous le manteau de feu. 1955. Je auf starkem Vélin. Die Lithographien je in der Platte signiert bzw. monogrammiert. Im Druckvermerk von Jean CocteauSee Sold Price
Sold2022(LAURENCIN, MARIE / BALLET RUSSES.) Cocteau, Jean; et al. Théatre Serge de Diaghilew. Les Biches.(LAURENCIN, MARIE / BALLET RUSSES.) Cocteau, Jean; et al. Théatre Serge de Diaghilew. Les Biches. 2 volumes. Portrait of La Nijinska by Cocteau, portrait of Poulenc and illustrations and color plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cocteau, Jean Essai de Critique indirecte. Procédé d'une introduction par BernhardCocteau, Jean Essai de Critique indirecte. Procédé d'une introduction par Bernhard Grasset. Mit einem Frontispiz aus der Collection Cocteau und einer gewidmeten Originalzeichnung von CocteauSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - Untitled II from "Cocteau Jean; PicassoArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled II from "Cocteau Jean; Picasso de 1916 a 1961" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 11in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: An Exemplaire d'artiste seperate from tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Untitled X from "Cocteau Jean; PicassoArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled X from "Cocteau Jean; Picasso de 1916 a 1961" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 11in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: An Exemplaire d'artiste seperate from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Untitled I from "Cocteau Jean; PicassoArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled I from "Cocteau Jean; Picasso de 1916 a 1961" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 11in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: An Exemplaire d'artiste seperate from thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cocteau (Jean) PoteriesCocteau (Jean) Poteries, lithograph poster in colours, on wove paper, with full margins, 630 x 480mm, printed by Mourlot, Paris, c.1958. Provenance: With the Atelier Mourlot Collection rubber stamp veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cocteau, Jean Femme avec Serpente. 1959. Lithographie in Grün auf schwarzem Papier. In derCocteau, JeanFemme avec Serpente. 1959. Lithographie in Grün auf schwarzem Papier. In der Platte und mit Kreide zusätzlich signiert. 36,5 x 25 cm (50 x 32,5 cm). Am rechten Außenrand miSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cocteau, Jean25. Cocteau, Jean.Fine lithograph profile of a person wearing a hat. 22 x 15 inches on Arches watermarked paper blindstamped with GG, matted; lightly toned. Np, 1957 [300/500]ONE OF 220 NUMBERED COPIESee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Untitled XVII from "Cocteau Jean;Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled XVII from "Cocteau Jean; Picasso de 1916 a 1961" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 11in. by 7 1/2in. Edition: An Exemplaire d'artiste seperate fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Untitled IX from "Cocteau Jean; PicassoArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled IX from "Cocteau Jean; Picasso de 1916 a 1961" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 11in. by 7in. Edition: An Exemplaire d'artiste seperate from the raSee Sold Price
Sold2023Foto Mauro Forghieri con Patrick Tambay con dedica e firma di TambayFoto Mauro Forghieri con Patrick Tambay con dedica e firma di Tambay, misure 46x35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portasigarette in argento niellato con dedica alPortasigarette in argento niellato con dedica al nuotatore italiano Parodi, Citta di Dzerzinsk anno 1930See Sold Price
Sold2022Orologio Ferrari Club Cutignano con dedica al pilota Michele Alboreto quadrante rosso con LogoOrologio Ferrari Club Cutignano con dedica al pilota Michele Alboreto quadrante rosso con Logo Ferrari movimento al quarzoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cocteau, Jean Les Monstres sacrés. Mit 3 lithographischen Tafeln nach Zeichnungen von ChristianCocteau, Jean Les Monstres sacrés. Mit 3 lithographischen Tafeln nach Zeichnungen von Christian Bérard. Paris, Gallimard, Impr. Grévin & fils Lagny-sur-Marne, (28 avril) 1940. 211 S., (See Sold Price
Sold2022COCTEAU JEAN: (1889-1963)COCTEAU JEAN: (1889-1963) French Writer, Playwright and Filmmaker. A very interesting A.L.S., `Jean Cocteau´, one page, 4to, n.p., 7th February 1962, to Yves Claoué, in French. Cocteau is happySee Sold Price
Sold2022Cocteau (Jean) Les Chevaliers de la Table Ronde Pièce en trois actes, signed presentation copyCocteau (Jean) Les Chevaliers de la Table Ronde Pièce en trois actes, signed presentation copy from the author, with an original drawing by him, half-title, frontispiece by the author, occasionalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gigli, Ritratto fotografico con dedica e firma...Gigli Beniamino, Splendido ritratto fotografico con dedica e firma autografa. Datato New York 1928. Dedica a inchiostro bianco. In cornice. Dimensioni: 420x330 mm. SI AGGIUNGE: 1 ritratto fotograficoSee Sold Price
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanCOCTEAU, Jean (1899-1963). Opium. The Diary of an Addict. Ernest Boyd, translator. New York et al:$150
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Untitled 300 from "Cocteau Jean; Picasso de 1916 a 1961"$350
May 30BonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Vé-Astrologie-Florentine-Octogone, 1958 (Guédras, 311, 312, 3...€6,000
May 30The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF JEAN COCTEAU – 10IN x 12IN$150