Sold2018Tête de Vénus en marbre blanc à la mode antique, laTête de Vénus en marbre blanc à la mode antique, la coiffure ramenée en chignon Sur un piètement en marbre vert H : 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOL en céramique de type Ding Yao, à couverte translucide sur engobe blanc, la paroiBOL en céramique de type Ding Yao, à couverte translucide sur engobe blanc, la paroi externe moulée de pétales de lotus, le bord cerclé de métal. (Fêle). Chine, XIIISee Sold Price
Sold2021Yves Ganne French, b. 1931 Auvers-sur-Oise, 1963Yves Ganne French, b. 1931 Auvers-sur-Oise, 1963 Signed Y. Ganne. (uc); signed Y. Ganne., dated 63, and inscribed Auvers s/oise on the reverse Oil on canvas 25 x 32 inches (63.5 x 81.3 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Paul Eugene Mengin SculptureSigned Paul Eugene Mengin (French, 1853-1937) bronze sculpture, Femme a la Mandolin. Signed "P. Mengin" mounted and mounted on a round green marble base. [21 1/2" H x 8" Dia]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Wolff "Kina Lillet" litho poster mounted onROBERT WOLFF (French b. 1917) "Kina Lillet Au Vin Blanc de la Gironde" Lithograph poster mounted on linen. 80 x 52 inches. Signed and dated in the image right edge: Roby 37'See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 Final Clown Litho SIGNEDBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). Limited edition lithograph. Titled "Final Clown A la Trompette". Limited edition number 39 of 120, lower left, and artist signature lower right. Having period giltSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Designer Belts: Four Oscar de la Renta & Three Yves Saint LaurentSeven Designer Belts: Four Oscar de la Renta & Three Yves Saint Laurent This lot includes seven belts: 4 Oscar de la Renta 3 Yves Saint Laurent THE FIRST Red and pink genuine leather belt featuring emSee Sold Price
Sold2016Decremps, Henri. La Magia Blanca Svelata. Messina:Decremps, Henri. La Magia Blanca Svelata. Messina: Grande Ospedale, 1793. Old plain wrappers, the spine reinforced, housed in a modern quarter-leather box. Engraved frontispiece. 12mo. With full margiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERNER PANTON (1926-1998)VERNER PANTON (1926-1998) Tapis en laine à décor cinétique géométrique noir et blanc. Signature dans la trame en bas à gauche. (Taches) 349 x 354 CM A wool carpet, whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lenox 3L Signed Monk Stein w Tiffany Silver LidLenox Porcelain 3L Hand Painted. Monk plays mandolin. Signed .LA. Delan. Copper and silver Tiffany lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016L'œuvre de Rembrandt - Catalogue of Works by RembrandtL'oeuvre de Rembrandt, Décrit et Commenté, Catalogue raisonne de toutes les estampes du maitre et de ses peintures, M. Charles Blanc. Paris: A. Lévy, 1873. French. A catalogue detailing and dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Heyde VERY RARE Man in the Moon Nodder1 piece. Beautiful and very unusual. 80mm tall. Clown playing a mandolin to the Moon. Excellent condition. Pre war. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Scooter La Forge Abstract Clown Acrylic PaintingA Scooter La Forge (American, 20th Century) Contemporary Abstract Acrylic on canvas painting depicting a figural portrait in bold color. Framed in white wood. Signed. Provenance: private collection, ASee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Galbusera" Vase en verre soufflé jaune, blanc et noir, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cundo Bermudez "Tocando la Mandolina" GouacheCundo Bermudez (Cuban: 1914 - 2008) original gouache painting on paper mounted on canvas depicting a modernist seated figure playing the stringed mandolin instrument. Titled "Tocando la Mandolina". CiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marquis De La Fayette Signed Letter[Marquis de la Fayette] Marie-Joseph Paul Yves Roch Gilbert du Motier, Marquis de La Fayette (1757-1834) Marquis De La Fayette was a key player in helping the United States win independence from the USee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Designer Dresses & Ensembles: Yves Saint Laurent, Oscar de la Renta, Adele Simpson, Ungaro,Four Designer Dresses & Ensembles: Yves Saint Laurent, Oscar de la Renta, Adele Simpson, Ungaro, 1980-90s This lot includes four dresses. THE FIRST Blue silk dress with dual tone stripes and red floraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yves Brayer, Signed Oil, View on Sacré-CoeurYves Brayer (French, 1907-1990). "La Rue St. Vincent sous la Neige, Paris" - view on Sacré-Cœur in winter, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Approx. 38.25" x 51.25" (canvas). Provenance: From a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine blanc bleu, dont unLOT DE DEUX OBJETSen porcelaine blanc bleu, dont un ravier reprenant la forme d'un lotus, les bords à décor de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux, l'ouverture soulignée d'une frise de feuillagSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul yCuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul y cobre. Decorado en el centro con la "b" coronada alusiva a Blanca de Navarra y en los laterales con coronas y helechos. Reverso decorado con motiSee Sold Price
Sold2020STATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'E en jadeSTATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'Een jade néphrite blanc, figurée assise sur un rocher, un chasse-mouches dans la main gauche légèrement levée, la main droite tenaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painted Cast Iron Clown Carnival Gallery Target.Painted Cast Iron Clown Carnival Gallery Target._x000B_ J.T. Dickman carnival gallery target. Marked Pat'd. Sept. 19. 1911 by J.T. Dickman L.A. Cal._x000B_ {Dimensions approximately; 20 1/4 x 15 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Dickman Clown Cast Iron Shooting TargetAntique J.T. Dickman Clown Cast Iron Carnival Shooting Target. With mechanism to reverse. Marked with 'PATD. SEPT. 19. 1911 BY J.T. DICKMAN L.A. CAL.'. {Approximate dimensions: 20 1/2" high x 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Gruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figuraGruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figura Guanyn e due bufali con bambini a cavalcioni altezza cm 38,5 (la Guanyn con marchio sulla schiena) cm 25 (il bufalo più grande) cm 19 (il bufalo piSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesGeorges Braque La Femme a la Mandolin (Woman with a Mandolin) 1938 Signed$100
BonhamsPETIT POT EN PORCELAINE BLEU BLANC PROVENANT DE LA 'NANKING CARGO' Dynastie Qing (1644-1911), ca...€600
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier Colored Lithograph series Celebrites de la Caricature No. 85 RARE$350
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageSet of three Vintage Made In Japan clown face ashtray pipe | cigarettes ashtray | Smoking clownsCA$40
16 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
16 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 15Marques Dos Santos, LdaFRANCOIS E NICOLE HERVOUET - La Porcelaine des Compagnies des Indes a Decor Occidental'€250
5 mins LeftJasper52Coste Occidentale d’Afrique…' Arguin Bay Cap Blanc Mauritania. BELLIN 1746 map$30
Featured16 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesChanel, Minaudière Traffic Light, édition limitée collection Cruise Runway 2020 en plexi noir,CHF 3,000
5 mins LeftJasper52Coste Occidentale d’Afrique'. Bay of Arguin, Mauritania. BELLIN/SCHLEY 1747 map$30
5 mins LeftJasper52Côte occidentale de l'Afrique. W Africa.Senegal Gambia rivers.D’ANVILLE 1751 map$85