Sold2023NICKOLAS MURAY "Frida Kahlo Painting 'Me & My Parrots'"Nickolas Muray (Hungarian/ American, 1892-1965) Frida Kahlo Painting "Me and My Parrots" Platinum print on Forte Elegance paper 12 1/4" x 11 3/4" The photograph was taken circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED PHOTOGRAPH OF GEN. DWIGHT D. EISENHOWERNickolas Muray (Hungarian/American, 1892-1965), 1952. "General Dwight D. Eisenhower", black and white photograph, part of a series inaugural photographs of President-Elect Eisenhower, with ink inscripSee Sold Price
Sold2019NICKOLAS MURAY - Greta GarboArtist: Muray, NickolasTitle: Greta Garbo Medium: Photo Litho, 1967, USA Dimensions: 9.4x12.75" Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Nickolas Muray (1892 - 1965) was a Hungarian-born AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2019NICKOLAS MURAY - Babe Ruth, 1927Artist: Muray, Nickolas Title: Babe Ruth, 1927 Medium: Photo Litho, 1974, USA Dimensions: 6x7.85" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Nickolas Muray (1892 - 1965) was a Hungarian-born AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2018NICKOLAS MURAY - Babe RuthArtist: Muray, Nickolas Title: Babe Ruth Medium: Photo Litho, 1967, USA Dimensions: 9.5x12.65 Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation board Nickolas Muray (1892 - 1965) was a Hungarian-born American pSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos,Artist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos, California". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1960. Printed 1965. Dimensions: ISee Sold Price
Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS - Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos,Artist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos, California". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1960. Printed 1965. Dimensions: Image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2016LAUREL & HARDY: LAUREL STAN (1890-1965) & HARDY OLIVERLAUREL & HARDY: LAUREL STAN (1890-1965) & HARDY OLIVER (1892-1957) English and American Film Comedians. Vintage signed and inscribed postcard photograph by both Stan Laurel and Oliver Hardy individualSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original How to Stuff a Wild Bikini Three Sheet Movie PosterHow to Stuff a Wild Bikini (American International, 1965). Folded, Three Sheet 40 X 78.5 Comedy. Starring Annette Funicello, Dwayne Hickman, Brian Donlevy, Buster Keaton, Beverly Adams, Harvey LembeckSee Sold Price
Sold2016Die Monster Die! Half Sheet Movie PosterDie Monster Die! American International Pictures, 1965. Half Sheet. Boris Karloff, Nick Adams, Susan Farmer; 22in. X 28in.See Sold Price
Sold2021DIE MONSTER DIE & THE RAVEN 1 SHEETSDie Monster Die: Alta Vista, Horror/Si-Fi, Borris Karloff, Nick Adams, Susan Farmer, 1965 and The Raven: American International, Horror, Vincent Price, Peter Lorre, Boris Karloff. 1963. Conditions CSee Sold Price
Sold2022NRBQ PosterNRBQ Poster. size: 18.5 x 18. NRBQ is an American rock band founded by Terry Adams, Steve Ferguson and Joey Spampinato. The group was formed around 1965. Adams disbanded the group for a time, and theySee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Partridge Adams, American, 1852-1942Spanish Peaks Or Juahatollas Mountain Range, Los Animas, Colorado, 1895, Oil On Canvas, Signed And Dated Lower Left, Roman Art Company, Denver Partial Paper Label Verso On Frame, Stretcher Stamped TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984) Moon and Clouds,Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984) Moon and Clouds, Northern California, 1959 gelatin silver print signed, and numbered "V 4 24/110" in pencil, bearing artist's Portfolio V hand stamp with title and daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winifred Brady Adams (American, 1871-1955) Still Life with Lilac and NarcissusWinifred Brady Adams (American, 1871-1955) Still Life with Lilac and Narcissus oil on canvas signed Winifred Adams (lower right); titled (stretcher) 22 x 29 inches. Property from the Carmen S. HolemanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wayman Adams (American, 1883 - 1959) Hog's Heads andWayman Adams (American, 1883 - 1959) Hog's Heads and Crocks, 1915 oil on canvas signed Wayman Adams and dated (lower left) 33 x 28 inches. Provenance: George C. Calvert Gifted by the above to the presSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hank Murta Adams (American, b. 1956) Gridded BusHank Murta Adams (American, b. 1956)Gridded Bust, 1988Cast and enameled glaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984), Alfred StieglitzAnsel Adams (American, 1902-1984), Alfred Stieglitz and Painting by Georgia O'Keeffe, An American Place, New York Citygelatin silver print, mounted, negative 1939, ink signed to the mount at lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANSEL ADAMS (AMERICAN, 1902-1984)."Mount Moran, Autumn 1948". Gelatin silver print, mounted on board, printed later. Signed in pencil (mount/recto); titled and numbered print. "Special Edition of Fine Prints / PhotograpSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolf Stoll (American 1892 - 1978)Rolf Stoll (American 1892 - 1978) Self Portrait, c. 1926 Oil on canvas Signed lower left 44 in. h. x 27.5 in. w. The Cleveland Museum of Art, 15th Annual Exhibition of Works by Cleveland Artists and CSee Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsFRY, Rowena (American, 1892-1990). North Michigan in the Tw...$50(1 bid)