Sold2015William Edward Norton(Massachusetts, 1843-1916) French Full Rigger, signed lower right "William E. Norton", oil on canvas, 18-1/4 x 14-1/4 in.; original gilt wood frame, original stretcher and tacking edge, crackle, stretSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meneely Bronze Bell for E. Howard Clock CoBronze bell made for the E. Howard Clock Co. by Meneely & Co., West Troy, New York, dated 1916, 18" H x 20" W. With stand. Provenance: Newburyport, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Joseph Enneking (1841 - 1916) Massachusetts Artist Oil On BoardSubject: Forest Medium: Oil On Board Size: 12 x 18 inches Frame: 14.5 x 20.5 inches Condition: Great overall for its age. There might be nicks on the frame appropriate for its age Signature: Lower LefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois-Raoul Larche Gilt Bronze Loie Fuller Table LampFrancois-Raoul Larche Gilt Bronze Loïe Fuller Table Lamp, circa 1900. The lamp depicts Loie Fuller, American actress and pioneer of modern dance, in a flowing draped gown and a billowing scarf. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edith Kramer American Landscape w/ Pumpkin PatchEdith Kramer American landscape with pumpkin patch. Measures 42 by 28 inches. Signed and dated. Edith Kramer Austrian / American (1916-2014) was world-renowned as a pioneer in the field of Art TherapySee Sold Price
Sold2022A. ELMER CROWELL (E. Harwich, Massachusetts, 1862-1951), A chickadee, a kinglet and a wren amidstA. ELMER CROWELLE. Harwich, Massachusetts, 1862-1951A chickadee, a kinglet and a wren amidst holly leaves and berries. Signed lower right “A.E. Crowell”. Inscribed in ink verso “To MSee Sold Price
Sold2021ABBOTT FULLER GRAVES (Massachusetts/Maine, 1859-1936),ABBOTT FULLER GRAVESMassachusetts/Maine, 1859-1936Mending the dress. Signed and dated lower left "Abbot Graves 95".Oil on canvas, 32" x 46". Framed 37" x 51".See Sold Price
Sold2018Group Lot Antique Chinese Hair OrnamentsEnamel and feathers. With a ring and odd pieces. Approx. 15 pieces. From the collection of E.H Clayton, a missionary who ran a school in Hang Chow in pre-WWII China.See Sold Price
Sold2021Abbott Fuller Graves (MA,ME,1859-1936) oil paintingARTIST: Abbott Fuller Graves (Massachusetts, Maine, 1859 - 1936) NAME: Woman Looking into Mirror MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. Minor flaking. Minor dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abbott Fuller Graves (MA,ME,1859-1936) oil paintingARTIST: Abbott Fuller Graves (Massachusetts, Maine, 1859 - 1936) NAME: Woman Playing Piano MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board CONDITION: Some craquelure. Some flaking. One small inpaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abbott Fuller Graves (MA,ME,1859-1936) oil paintingARTIST: Abbott Fuller Graves (Massachusetts, Maine, 1859 - 1936) NAME: Lady at Mirror MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some scratches mostly along upper left and lower left cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abbott Fuller Graves (MA,ME,1859-1936) oil paintingARTIST: Abbott Fuller Graves (Massachusetts, Maine, 1859 - 1936) NAME: Woman Playing Piano MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some damages to canvas along upper edge (see pictuSee Sold Price
Sold2021ABBOTT F. GRAVES (1859-1936) LADY IN BLUE AT PIANOFramed oil painting on board, Lady in Blue Playing Piano, signed lower right Abbott Graves (Abbott Fuller Graves, Massachusetts, Maine, 1859-1936), sight: 29.25"h, 23.5"w, overall: 39"h, 32.75"w, 14.7See Sold Price
Sold2021ABBOTT F. GRAVES (1859-1936) LADY AT MIRRORFramed oil painting on board, Lady at Mirror, signed lower right Abbott Graves (Abbott Fuller Graves, Massachusetts, Maine, 1859-1936), sight: 29.25"h, 23.5"w, overall: 39"h, 32.75"w, 14.75lbs Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abbott Fuller Graves (MA,ME,1859-1936) oil paintingARTIST: Abbott Fuller Graves (Massachusetts, Maine, 1859 - 1936) NAME: Grandmother MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two very minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Jessica Mein, Obra trinta e oitoJessica Mein Obra trinta e oito 2014acrylic on hemp and wood 23 h × 32 w in (58 × 81 cm) Provenance: Simon Preston Gallery, New York | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sABBOTT FULLER GRAVES (Massachusetts/Maine, 1859-1936), A woman scrubbing a brass basin., Oil on$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sDONALD ALLEN MOSHER (Massachusetts, 1945-2014), "Outside Woodstock"., Watercolor on paper, 10.25" x$125
2 days LeftEldred'sRUDOLPH COLAO (Massachusetts/Maine, 1927-2014), Floral still life., Oil on canvas, 30" x 24". Framed$200
2 days LeftEldred'sJERRI RICCI (Massachusetts/New Jersey, 1916-1995), Figures on a marsh., Watercolor on board, 20.5" x$100
2 days LeftEldred'sMELBOURNE HAVELOCK HARDWICK (Massachusetts/Canada, 1857-1916), Spring landscape., Watercolor, 13" x$200(1 bid)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanJOYCE, James (1882-1941). A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man. London [and New York: B.W.$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisPORTRAIT OF HENRY SEDGWICK BY AMMI PHILLIPS (NEW YORK/CONNECTICUT, 1788-1865)$1,000(1 bid)