Sold2019Claude Monet - Bateaux deArtist: Claude Monet Title: Bateaux de Pêche Etretat Year:See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet "Cabane De Douanier À Pourville etching.Claude Monet (1840-1926) etching of "Cabane De Douanier À Pourville." Measures 10"x 8". Matted in a black frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Pierre - Frederic Barrois, 1786 - 1841, portraitJean Pierre - Frederic Barrois, 1786 - 1841, portrait of gentleman, oil, in French gilt bronze frame, signed lower right Barrois 1845, "Claude Monet, agent de Change Financier Sous Napoleon 1st" (ClauSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Starkweather, Heavy Sea, Belle-Ile-en-Mer,William Starkweather Heavy Sea, Belle-Ile-en-Mer, Morbihan, France 1907oil on canvas laid to board 10.5 h × 13.5 w in (27 × 34 cm) Signed to lower left 'W. Starkweather'. Signed, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO PERCOSSI PAPIDIEGO PERCOSSI PAPI COLLIER DÉCOR MARIN Il est constitué d'une suite d'étoiles de mer en nacre et branches de corail rouge. L'ensemble est rehaussé de topazes bleues, lapis-lazuli,See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, ARGENT, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉEMARGHERITA BURGENER la partie supérieure en forme d'une étoile de mer en argent sertie de saphirs ronds pour un total de 0,83 cts et de diamants cognac pour un total de 0,68 cts, poinçoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(GUIANA.) Antoine Biet. Voyage de la France equinoxiale en l'isle de Cayenne.(GUIANA.) Antoine Biet. Voyage de la France equinoxiale en l'isle de Cayenne. [24], 432 pages. 4to, contemporary mottled calf, minor wear; internally clean. Paris: François Clouzier, 1664 The traSee Sold Price
Sold2021GASTON SEBIRE ORIGINAL"LES ABRES EN BORD DE MER" OILGaston Sebire Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed French Landscape Large ArtGASTON SEBIRE FRENCH ARTIST 1920-2001-"Les Arbres Bord de Mer"-WALTER FINDLAY GALLERIES-44"H X 38"HSee Sold Price
Sold201519TH C OIL ON PORCELAIN BY JOSEPHF ZASCHETitled "Musicienne en bord de mer", Zasche lived from 1821-1881 and painted several plaques of the same woman in different poses throughout his time. This plaque measures 18 3/4" tall x 9 1/4" wide. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attribué à / Attributed to LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682)Description Français: Attribué à LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682) Port de mer au soleil levant Huile sur toile 87,5x11cm - 34,5x43,75" English Description: AttSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) Bateaux de Pêche,** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)Bateaux de Pêche, Étretat, from Vingt LithographiesThe rare lithograph printed in reddish brown, circa 1890, signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2020CLAUDE LORRAIN, (French, ca. 1600-1682), Le Port de MerCLAUDE LORRAIN(French ca. 1600-1682)Le Port de Mer au fanal (Harbor Scene with Lighthouse)etchingsheet: 5 3/4 x 8 in. frame: 14 1/4 x 17 1/2 in.Provenance: P. & D. Colnaghi & Co. Ltd. London 1972See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEXROLEX PRINCE BRANCARD "EATON QUARTER CENTURY CLUB" VERS 1930 Montre bracelet en or jaune 14K sur cuir. BOITIER : rectangulaire curvex cintré en or jaune 14K (belle oxydation de l'or). FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Monet French Impressionist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring landscape pond scene. Signed Claude Monet on the lower left corner. Receipt on verso inscribed DURAND-RUEL / 37 Avenue de FRIEDLAND / PARIS (8r). Below inscribed "SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) La Douane, Effet de** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)La Douane, Effet de l'apres-midi, from Vingt LithographiesLithograph printed in green, circa 1890, signed by both Monet and ThorSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLAUDE MONET and GEORGE WCLAUDE MONET and GEORGE W. THORNLEYLes Falaise dans la mer.Lithograph printed in dark green cream Chine appliqué, 1894. 190x262 mm; 7½x10½ inches, full margins. Edition of 100. Signed bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet PSA Endorsed Envelope In One of Favorite Colors, Purple!Claude Monet PSA Certified Endorsed Envelope In One of Favorite Colors, Purple! An envelope inscribed by French Impressionist artist Claude Monet (1840-1926) as "Monsieur Mallarmé / 89 rue de Rome /See Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Rue de Village (Promenade en Ville)Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Rue de Village (Promenade en Ville) Signed H. Claude Pissarro (lr) Pastel on paper 14 1/4 x 19 1/2 inches (36.2 x 49.5 cm) Provenance: Alexander Kahan Fine Arts,See Sold Price
Sold2022Panos Petros (Louisiana), "Le Jardin de Monet parPanos Petros (Louisiana), "Le Jardin de Monet par Panos," 1979, oil on canvas, painting #15 of Series #3, titled on bottom, signed, dated and titled en verso, with a WYES auction sticker en verso, preSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUTONS DE MANCHETTES EN OR, CORAIL ETGRAVURE, SIGNÉS VILLA chacun formé d'un bouton ovale gravé d'une étoile de mer, la tige fermoir en corail Rubrum, poinçon 750, dans son étui et sa boîte d'origine PoSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947)BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947) BOUQUET DE FLEURS Pastel sur papier Signé en bas à gauche Pastel on paper; signed lower left 25 X 19,5 CM • 9 7/8 X 7 5/8 IN. Monsieur PhilippeSee Sold Price
Sold2023H.C. Pissarro Cerisy Winter Forest Oil PaintingHughes Claude Pissarro (France/Ireland: B. 1935) landscape oil painting on canvas titled "La Foret de Cerisy en Hiver". Hand signed to lower left. Bears William H. Doyle Gallery, Inc. label to verso fSee Sold Price
Sold2022L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois DormantLeon Bakst. L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois Dormant. Ballet en Cinq actes d'apres le conte de Perrault. Musique de Tchaikovsky. Preface d'Andre Levinson. Paris: M. de Brunoff, 1922. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2018L'OEUVRE DE LEON BAKST POUR LA BELLE AU BOIS DORMANT,L'OEUVRE DE LEON BAKST POUR LA BELLE AU BOIS DORMANT, BALLET EN CINQ ACTES D'APRES LE CONTE DE PERRAULT MUSIC DE TCHAIKOVSKY, M. DE BRUNOFF, EDITOR, 1922, PARIS, limited Edition number 454/500, signedSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBoucheron, beau devant de corsage Belle Epoque en platine stylisant un noeud entièrement pavé deCHF 8,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisMAISON CHARLES Paire de lampes, présentant des oeufs en résine fractale sur monture en bronze à€250
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50