Sold2021Ed Moses (1926-2018, American)"OCD Series #3," 1967 Graphite on paper under glass Initialed and dated lower right: E. / 67, titled on a gallery tag affixed to the backing board 21.5" H x 17.5" W Provenance: The Blake Byrne CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK NAVIQUARTZ SERIE E 1200, FULL SET, 1982cadran argent, verre minéral, aiguilles Breguet, boîtier en métal résistant aux éclaboussures, dimensions 200x140x54 mm, n° de série 710229, complet avec boîtieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Akari series - Model 'E'Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988)Akari series - Model 'E'SuspensionWashi paperEdited by Ozeki & Co, Ltd.'Moon and Sun' ideogram, 'Japan'Model created in 1954H 250 × Ø 46 cmBibliography:- P. BriellarSee Sold Price
Sold2022ExMark LazerZ E Series 52" Zero Turn Mower Runs/Operates Kawasaki Engine 384 HoursExMark LazerZ E Series 52" Zero Turn Mower Runs/Operates Kawasaki Engine 384 HoursSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tomaso Buzzi TURCHESE SERIES GLASS VASETomaso Buzzi (Sondrio, 1900 - Rapallo, 1981) VASO DELLA SERIE TURCHESE E NERO MODELLO 3298 in vetro incamiciato nei toni del turchese e applicazioni in pasta vitrea nei toni del nero Firma all’aSee Sold Price
Sold2022DC Comics, Statua originale JokerProdotto in serie limitata e oggi fuori produzione in scala 1:1, in fibra di vetro dipinta a mano, attore Heath Ledger., Scolpita da Studio Oxmox, statua promozionale del film The Dark Knight. h 200 cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gio Ponti,Salotto serie Casa e Giardino composto da due poltrone e da un divano. Strutture in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Casa e Giardino , Italia, 1950 ca. Divano cm 90x230x85; Poltrone cm 90x74x76.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sei sedie Africa della serie Artona, Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie Africa della serie ArtonaLegno di noce massello, intarsi in legno ebanizzato, sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle.Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca.Marchio del produttore impresso nel legnoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sedia Africa della serie Artona, Afra e Tobia ScarpaSedia Africa delle serie ArtonaLegno di noce massello, intarsi in legno ebanizzato, sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle.Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca.cm 78x56x44Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, RepertoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, 15 plates from the 'Tema e variazioni' series, 1950s - 2000sØ 26 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Porcelain, black and white lithography decor. Marked: Manufacturer's mark, Tema e Variazioni, pattern number. Literature: Fornasetti (ed.), Fornasetti The CSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Paravento in legno laccato eFORNASETTI PIERO (1913 - 1988) Paravento in legno laccato e serigrafato, serie “Paradise Found†edizione speciale per Betony Vernon, Prototipo 2003. -. Cm 150,00 x 164,00 x 3,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cartiercoppia di bocchini in tartaruga e oro giallo Notes: realizzati negli anni Cinquanta. Serie numeriche 024625 e 422020. Lunghezza cm. 17 e cm. 8. Gr. 29 totaliA couple of a Cartier tortoiseshell and yelSee Sold Price
Sold20221964 Jaguar E-Type Series I 3.8 Coupe Chassis no. 889928 Engine no. RA5245-91964 Jaguar E-Type Series I 3.8 Coupe Chassis no. 889928 Engine no. RA5245-9 3,781cc DOHC Inline 6-Cylinder Engine 3 SU Carburetors 265bhp at 5,500rpm 5-Speed Manual Transmission (see text) 4-Wheel InSee Sold Price
Sold20221973 Jaguar E-type Series III Roadster Chassis no. 1S 2459BW Engine no. 7S 12022 SA1973 Jaguar E-type Series III Roadster Registration no. VGU 328M Chassis no. 1S 2459BW Engine no. 7S 12022 SA •UK delivered right-hand drive model •Automatic transmission •Present owSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Jaguar E-Type children's car by Half Scale Cars, EnglishA Jaguar E-Type children's car by Half Scale Cars, English, hand made in the United Kingdom. This is a lovely miniature recreation of the classic Jaguar E-Type Series 1 whose bodywork is complete withSee Sold Price
Sold2015MY, 3rd series, RM 10, E/79 888888, solid Ò8Ó,PMGMalaysia, 1976-81, 3rd series, RM 10, E/79 888888, solid Ò8Ó, Printer: BWC, TanM41ab, KNB15. PMG UNC 66 EPQ 马来西亚, 1976-81年, 第3系列, 10令&#See Sold Price
Sold2015MY, 3rd series, RM 10, E/48 999999, solid Ò9Ó,PMGMalaysia, 1976-81, 3rd series, RM 10, E/48 999999, solid Ò9Ó, Printer: BWC, TanM41a-b, KNB15. PMG UNC 66 EPQ 马来西亚, 1976-81年, 第3系列, 10令&See Sold Price
Sold2015MY, 3rd series, RM 10, E/48 1000000,PMGMalaysia, 1976-81, 3rd series, RM 10, E/48 1000000, 1 million serial number, TanM41a-b, KNB15. PMG UNC 64 EPQ 马来西亚, 1976-81年, 第3系列, 10令&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Wile E Coyote & Road Runner - Warner Bros. Framed SericelThis sericel is entitled “ Wild About Hurry .” Wild About Hurry is a Warner Bros. cartoon in the Merrie Melodies series featuring Wile E. Coyote and Road Runner and was released on OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wild About Hurry - Wile E. Coyote and Road RunnerThis sericel with lithograph background is entitled “ Wild About Hurry .” Wild About Hurry is a Warner Bros. cartoon in the Merrie Melodies series featuring Wile E. Coyote and Road RunnerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi,Otto sedie in bambù e malacca della serie Rising Sun. Certificato di autenticità . Prod. Crespi, Italia, 1975 cm 46x46x94, Bibliografia Catalogo originale; (a cura di) C. Cunacchia, Gabriella CreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerrit Rietveld, Otto sedie mod. Zig-ZagOtto sedie mod. 280 Zig-ZagLegno di frassino.Prod. Cassina, disegno del 1934, esemplare degli anni '70Marchio del produttore e numero di serie sotto la base di ciascuna.cm 75x37,5x39Literature: GiampiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zsolnay, Ungheria, 1900 ca,Vaso in terracotta maiolicata con quattro anse applicate interamente decorato a lustri con motivi floreali. Altezza cm 23 Marchio tondo e n. di serie impressi sulla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo ScarpaLampadario della serie 5258 Ottone, vetro trasparente e a filigrana lattimo. Prod. Venini, anni '30 h cm 99, diam. vetro cm 30 Literature: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisti, le tecnicSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO SCARPA E PAOLO VENINI Tre bottiglie e un vaso serie 'Tessuto' per Venini anni '80 - CARLO€1,500
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi TIMO SARPANEVA E VICTOR VASARELY Caffettiera serie ‘Suomi’ per Rosenthal Galerie anni ‘70 -€300(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 San Lorenzo serie ‘Souvenir’ per Ultima Edizione 1992 - ETTORE€200
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Cinque bottiglie serie 'Incisi' anni ’80 - PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959€1,200
5 days LeftWorthington GalleriesAntique Torii Kiyonaga Woodblock Print MAN UNDER A MOSQUITO NET WITH TWO WOMEN$40
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
Jul 07A-1 Auction(2) 1864 Confederate States of America Loan Bond $1000 2nd & 3rd Series by E. Apperson$50(1 bid)
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsCorita Kent (Sister Mary Corita), E eye love (from the circus alphabet series)$50
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsFrank Stella, Luis Miguel Dominguin (from the Aluminum series)$2,000(2 bids)