Sold2018Sonja Henie Hollywood Ice Revue PosterSonja Henie Hollywood Ice Revue Cleveland Arena Die Cut Cardboard Poster. Age darkening, professionally framed under glass. 12 1/2 X 20 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ephemera GroupingIncluding a 1946 "Adventures in Electronics" comic books, 1952 Ringling Brothers circus magazines, 1955 Hollywood Ice Revue magazine and various Gilbert catalogs.See Sold Price
Sold2021REVESZ-WIGNER. Holiday on Ice. 1967. Hungarian iceREVESZ-WIGNER. Holiday on Ice. 1967. Hungarian ice skating circus show poster designed in Constructivist style, and featuring the skaters Sjoukje Dijkstra, Martin Minshull, and others. 32 ¼ x 22See Sold Price
Sold2020Original 1943 circus poster celebrating ChimpOriginal 1943 circus poster celebrating Chimp Cartoonist Lawson Wood 1878-1957 printed by Murray Poster Company of N.Y.C. Extremely hard to find original circus memorabilia Ringling Brothers and BarnuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lawson WOOD: Circus PosterLawson Wood (British, 1878-1957) poster for Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus, depicting a monkey family and two nuts. [Art: 26" H x 39" W; Frame: 32" H x 45" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Cirkus Na Ledu. Italy: Mezzago APS, 1970s. 79 x 55”. Poster...Cirkus Na Ledu. Italy: Mezzago APS, 1970s. 79 x 55”. Poster for Orfei’s circus on ice. Two-sheets. Unbacked/folded. Chipping and wear at edges and sheet breaks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Blackpool Tower Circus featuring Charlie Cairoli posters (2...Blackpool Tower Circus featuring Charlie Cairoli posters (2). Bradford: W.E. Berry, 1957; 1966. Color lithograph posters promoting Cairoli and numerous other circus acts, illustrated with vignettes. USee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists Four Parisian Gallery PostersVarious ArtistsFour Parisian Gallery PostersTwo lithographs and two offset lithographs printed in colours, 1957-88, after designs by by Ivon Hitchens/Lynn Chadwick, Paul Jenkins and Stanley William HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1934. COLOSSAL DISPLAY OF LIVING STATUES. CHARTEX, TRIMMED, FOLDS, MINOR LOSS AT LOWER TITLE. IMAGE 26.5"X39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - JUPITER BALLOON HORSEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. THE BARNUM & BAILEY LATEST AND GREATEST THRILLER - THE BALLOON HORSE, JUPITER, IN HIS SENSATIONAL ASCENSION ACT WITH A GORGEOUS PYROTECHNIC DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - DANCING ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1889. A VERY SCARCE EXAMPLE, P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH, J.A. BAILEY. THE BIGGEST & WISEST HERD OF DANCING TRICK ELEPHANTS, EXECUTING A BALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPARKS CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1925. A CHARMING IMAGE OF EQUESTRIENNE PERFORMANCE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. 26"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1932. TITLE SHEET WITH A STUNNING TENT INTERIOR DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024THE BARNUM & BAILEY "GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH" PAPER LITHOGRAPH CIRCUS POSTER W/ VARIOUSMaker's marked "Strobridge Litho Co." A c. 1910s The Barnum & Bailey "Greatest Show On Earth" paper lithograph poster with over-the-top circus-related graphics. CONDITION: The poster has good color thSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1924. WOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. 5 HERDS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1931. FEATURING POODLES HANNEFORD - EUROPE'S SUPER FEATURE WELL WORTHY OF AMERICA'S SUPER CIRCUS. CHARTEX, TRIMMED, STAINING IN RIGHT MARGIN, PAPER TRANSFER. IMAGE 26"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1934. A DISPLAY OF ANIMALS AT WATERING HOLE. CHARTEX, TRIMMED. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1917. FEATURING THE SUPREME PAGEANT ALADDIN AND HIS WONDERFUL LAMP. UNRESTORED, BRILLIANT COLORS, MOUNTED ON LINEN. 30"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - HELLO ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1909. RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS - HELLO ELEPHANTS, A NEW COMEDY STUNT BY EXPERT PACHYDERM ACTORS, A FEATURE AMONG 40 ELEPHANTS IN UP TO DATE NOVEL DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHRISTY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINTING, C.1920. CHRISTY BROS. 5-RING WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS TITLE WITH A MOST IMPRESSIVE IMAGE OF A ROYAL BENGAL TIGER PERCHED UPON A ROCK. IT IS INTERESTINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Cossmy Circus Poster Polar Bears c1920Polar bears and black bears take some time off from the Cossmy Circus in this lighthearted poster from around 1920. They dance, leap, and even drink a little champagne in their raucous free time.The CSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING THE UNLOADING OF THE TRAINS. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsRussian Equestrian Troupe Circus Poster. Circa 1930s. Color...$200
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCristiani - Wallace Bros. / World’s Largest Circus. Circa 1...$80(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsGORKA, Wiktor (1922 – 2004). Cyrk. 1969. Polish circus post...$70
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Two CYRK posters. 1970s. Two first printing Polis...$80(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Three CYRK posters. 1960s-70s. Three first printi...$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsWatch - Chicago Blackhawks Home Game Schedule / Wheaties. 1...$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsL’enfer au British Circus Music-Hall Imperator. Paris: Affi...$125(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsHANICOTTE, Augustin (1870 – 1957). En Hollande Pecheur. 192...$100
May 30PropstoreTHE ROLLING STONES - Rock and Roll Circus Unreleased Album Cover Printer's Proof, 1975£800
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[HOCKEY]. Fly the Friendly Skies of United / Airline of Spo...$150(1 bid)