Sold2024After Ugo Cipriani (1887 - 1960): Woman with Flowersbronze; signed "Cipriani" in casting 46 x 12 x 12 in. (116.8 x 30.5 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo 'MENNEVILLE' CIPRIANI (1887-1960) 'Lady with greyhounds' a statue in art deco style. (L:20 xUgo 'MENNEVILLE' CIPRIANI (1887-1960) 'Lady with greyhounds' a statue in art deco style. Kunstbrons en marmer.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ugo Cipriani. Art Deco woman figure(Italian, 1887-1960). Spelter recumbent woman, with gilt decorated dress, ivorine flesh, signed Cipriani on base, mounted on black marble base, 12 in. H, 17 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Ugo CIPRIANI: Bust - Bronze SculptureAfter Ugo Cipriani (Italian, 1897-1960) Art Deco bronze bust of a man, most likely French aviator Jean Mermoz (1901-1936), signed to side, on a black stone base. Provenance: From the Collection of renSee Sold Price
Sold2016BEZEM, Natfali. Oil on Canvas. "Homme au BeteauBleu". Signed lower right. Titled in pencil verso. Naphtali Bezem (Israeli, b. 1924). From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 29" high x 36" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021STILNOVO - Vers 1960, Italie Lustre « 1197 »STILNOVO - Vers 1960, Italie Lustre « 1197 », Opaline et laiton 128 x 76 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans frais supplémentaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - L Homme au chapeau, 1947Original etching on pur fil Lana paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 25.5 x 20 cm /10 x 7.8 in. + Size of the image: 7 x 5.5 cm / 2.7 x 2.2 in. From the portfolio Du Cubisme co-published by R. GirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914 etching signed in red crayon 11 x 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: BlochSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Tete d'Homme auPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Tete d'Homme au Maillot Raye, 1964 aquatint with softground etching signed and numbered 10/50 in pencil 16 1/4 x 12 3/8 inches. Literature: Bloch 1164 Provenance: InSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) Avancée d'Avril 1960JEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) Avancée d'Avril 1960 signé ; signé, titré et daté avril 1960 au revers huile sur toile signed ; signed, titled and dated avril 1960 on the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO 'L'HOMME AU BALANCIER' AQUATINT ETCHINGJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) color etching, aquatint and carborundum on paper. Titled "L'Homme au Balancier." Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered lower left H.C. Measures 27" x 19 3/4" + 6 3/4" maSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973).Etching. "Tete de Homme au Bouc" 1970. Signed in red crayon lower right. No. 91 from an edition of 100. From an Upper East Side, NYC collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 10" high x 7.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO LELLI (Attr.le) Prod. Arredo Luce, Italia 1960ANGELO LELLI (Attr.le) Prod. Arredo Luce, Italia 1960 Lampada a soffitto, mod. "3 Lune". Ottone e vetro opalino satinato. Bibliografia: Arredoluce, Catalogo Ragionato, Silvana Editoriale, modello in pSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO SCARPA Prod. Venini, Murano, Italia 1960 GrandeCARLO SCARPA Prod. Venini, Murano, Italia 1960 Grande lampada a sospensione serie Poliedri, Venini anni '60. Metallo verniciato, elementi diffusori in vetro di Murano soffiato (qualche poliedro usuratSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO SCARPA Prod. Venini, Murano, Italia 1960 GrandeCARLO SCARPA Prod. Venini, Murano, Italia 1960 Grande lampada a sospensione serie Poliedri, Venini anni '60. Metallo verniciato, elementi diffusori in vetro di Murano soffiato (qualche poliedro usuratSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO Séries 156:122 (Barbu fantasmant, femmes, homme, et homme Grec au corps dePABLO PICASSO Séries 156:122 (Barbu fantasmant, femmes, homme, et homme Grec au corps de femme). Etching, 1971. 365x490 mm; 14x19¼ inches, full margins. With the artist's signature ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Ingrand,Lampadario con struttura in ottone, cristalli sagomati e molati e diffusore in cristallo satinato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 60x75, Bibliografia: F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, Gio Ponti, PietSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Libreria Lb7 con struttura in legno e supporti in metallo. Prod. Poggi, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 260x300x25See Sold Price
Sold2021Max Ingrand,Lampada da terra mod. 2020 con struttura in ottone e metallo laccato. Diffusori in cristallo molato e satinato., Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 25 - D. 25 - H. 170 Cm, Bibliografia, QuaderniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Renzo Schirolli,Grande scrivania con base in marmo, struttura in metallo laccato e legno. Finiture in ottone e rivestimento in skai. Prod. Schirolli, Italia 1960 ca. cm 250x76x78See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Ingrand. Due lampade da tavoloDiffusore in cristallo satinato e base in ottone.Etichetta originale.Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca. F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, fig. 444, Allemandi 2012See Sold Price
Sold2023Afra e Tobia Scarpa Dodici sedieStruttura in legno con seduta rivestita in pelle. ¶Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1960 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Lampada da terraACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Produzione Flos Italia 1960 ca. Lampada da terra a due luci struttura in metallo interamente rivestita in cocoon, base ed elemento sul diffusore in ottone. BibliografSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elio Monesi,Lampada a sospensione mod. 12816 con struttura in ottone nichelato e diffusori in vetro opalino. Prod. Arredoluce, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 148x78x30, Bibliografia A. Pansera, A. Padoan, A. Palmaghini, ArrSee Sold Price
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryTwo Art Deco Patinated Spelter Figural Sculptures, 20th c., H.- 10 1/2 in., W.- 22 1/4 in., D.- 4$325
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsDELAUNÉ. Delauné Effendi’s Derniere Creation. L’Homme Au Co...$500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIANEMILIO PIERO E ANNA MONTI,Lampada parete mod. “Diaframma”€300
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Coppia di lampade da tavolo modello “2202”€1,600(1 bid)
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MARCEL BREUER, Quattro sedie modello “Cesca B 32”€500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MARCEL BREUER, Quattro sedie modello “Cesca B 32”€500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MARIO BELLINI, Tre poltrone modulo modello “Amanta”€1,100
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Due lampade ”Light Ball”€300(1 bid)
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIANFRANCO FRATTINI, Coppia di poltrone modello “595 Sesann”€1,500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIANFRANCO FRATTINI, Divano modello “595 Sesann”€1,500