Sold2019Bremer Press.- Augustine (Saint) De civitate dei libriBremer Press.- Augustine (Saint) De civitate dei libri XXII, edited by Carl Weyman, number 34 of 385 copies on Zanders mould-made paper, printed in Antiqua, title and initials by Anna Simons, traces oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogo Ragionato d'una collezione di Pietre diCatalogo Ragionato d'una collezione di Pietre di Decorazion Catalogo Ragionato d'una collezione di Pietre di Decorazione Corsi F. (1825). Roma, Da'Torghj del Salviucci. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36 _______See Sold Price
Sold2016ARNALDO POMODORO: "MURALE IN MOVIMENTO"circa 1984 fiberglass artist's proof in two parts signed and dated lower left on one panel Provenance: Stephen Wirtz Gallery, San Francisco Published in "Arnaldo Pomodoro. Catalogo Ragionato della ScuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO LELII 12555 Polifemo floor lamp for Arredoluce.12555 Polifemo floor lamp for Arredoluce. 1956. Painted metal, brass and satin opal glass.. Cm 51,00 x 207,00 x 33,00. Literature: Pansera A., Padoan A., Palmaghini A, ARREDOLUCE-Catalogo ragionato 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Ico Parisi Mobile contenitoreStruttura e sostegni in legno e legno ebanizzato.¶Certificato di autenticità.¶Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. Bibliografia¶R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, p. 360, Silvana EditoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (1916-1996), prod. Fratelli RizziItaly, 1950 ca. 77x193x96 cm. oval walnut table, marble topBibliography: "Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960", a cura di Roberta Lietti, Silvana Editoriale, n. 1948.2, pag. 272-273; "RitSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO LELLI (Attr.le) Prod. Arredo Luce, Italia 1960ANGELO LELLI (Attr.le) Prod. Arredo Luce, Italia 1960 Lampada a soffitto, mod. "3 Lune". Ottone e vetro opalino satinato. Bibliografia: Arredoluce, Catalogo Ragionato, Silvana Editoriale, modello in pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Paesaggio lunare Xfirmato in basso a sinistra, Terracotta policroma, W. 52 - D. 7 - H. 65 Cm, Agenore Fabbri - Catalogo Ragionato Scultura, a cura di V.W.Feierabend, Vaf Fondazione e SilvanaEditoriale, 2011, p.455 conSee Sold Price
Sold2020VENINIVENINI Coppia di lampadari mod. Poliedri Vetro soffiato Anni '50 cm 60x40 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana ( a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragionato 1921-1986", Skira, 2000, pag. 223See Sold Price
Sold2022TINO STEFANONI, UntitledTINO STEFANONI (1937 - 2017) Untitled 1987 Acrylic on canvas 29,5 x 34,5 cm Signed and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection LITERATURE: O. Mignone, Tino Stefanoni: catalogo ragionato deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi, prod. Figli di Amedeo Cassina (2)Italy, circa 1957, 72x69x75 cm., pair of 856 mod. armchairs, structure in steel, wood and upholstered skai.Literature: Ico Parisi Design, Catalogo Ragionato, Silvana Editoriale a cura di Roberta LiettSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, La terra sanguinantefirmato e datato al retro, tecnica mista su tavola, W. 52 - H. 47 Cm, Agenore Fabbri - Catalogo Ragionato Pittura, a cura di V.W.Feierabend, Vaf Fondazione e SilvanaEditoriale, 2011, p. 371 con il n.PSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISICoppia di poltrone mod. 1949.2A. Legno di ciliegio, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50 ca. cm 91x69,5x71 TWO ARMCHAIRS BY I. PARISI R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, SilvanaSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANGELO LELII Pair of wall lamps.Pair of wall lamps. . Cm 7,00 x 30,00 x 35,00. Brass triple node structure, lamp cover in painted aluminum, for Arredoluce, 1953. Publications: Arredoluce, Catalogo Ragionato 1943-1987, Silvana EditorSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARREDOLUCE Four 12643 wall lampd for Arredoluce.Four 12643 wall lampd for Arredoluce. 1947. Painted metal, brass and perspex.. Cm 28,00 x 45,00 x 14,00. Literature: Pansera A., Padoan A., Palmaghini A, ARREDOLUCE-Catalogo ragionato 1943-1987, SilvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI Writing desk for MIM.Writing desk for MIM. 1969. Rosewood and metal.. Cm 179,00 x 72,50 x 154,00. Manufacturing mark. Literature: R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, Silviana Editoriale, 2017, p.See Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI attributed. Pair of armchairs.attributed. Pair of armchairs. 1950. Painted metal and padded fabric.. Cm 89,00 x 83,00 x 70,00. Literature (for comparison see): R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, SilvianaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO SCARPA Poliedri ceiling lamp for Venini.Poliedri ceiling lamp for Venini. Murano glass and painted metal.. Cm 65,00 x 25,00. Literature: Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, p.206 - F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. CatalogoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Lelii, prod. ArredoluceItaly, 1950s, 110x123x50 cm., adjustable wall lamp in brass and green painted aluminumLiterature: A. Pansera, A. Padoan, A. Palmaghini, Arredoluce. Catalogo ragionato 1943-1987, Silvana Editoriale, CiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASSCoppia di sgabelli della serie Dado. Legno smaltato, legno esotico. Produzione Poltronova anni '60. cm 31x29x29 TWO STOOLS BY E. SOTTSASS F. Zanella, Ettore Sottsass: Catalogo ragionato dell'archivioSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO SCARPA Poliedri ceiling lamp for Venini.Poliedri ceiling lamp for Venini. 1960. Murano glass and painted metal.. Cm 60,00 x 20,00 x 60,00. Literature: A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS Rocchettone coffee table for Poltronova.Rocchettone coffee table for Poltronova. 1964. Lacquered wood.. Cm 45,00 x 45,00 x 45,00. Literature: Domus n. 433, December 1965, p. 42 - F. Zanella, Ettore Sottsass: Catalogo ragionato dell'archivioSee Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS Rocchettone coffee table for Poltronova.Rocchettone coffee table for Poltronova. Lacquered wood.. Cm 45,00 x 45,00 x 45,00. Literature: Domus n. 433, December 1965, p. 42 - F. Zanella, Ettore Sottsass: Catalogo ragionato dell'archivio 1922-See Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Scott - Fish, 195144 x 9 x 3 cm crystal glass, taupe, light blue and black wire.Venini Manufacture. Acyd sign Venini Murano ITALIA. LITERATUREAnna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini Catalogo Ragionato 1921-1986, SkiraSee Sold Price
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ICO PARISI Curved four-seater sofa for Ariberto Colombo, Cantù.€1,500(1 bid)
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO OSTUNI (1904-1981) & RENATO FORTI (1923-2015) 201/ V2 telescopic lamp for O-Luce, Milan.€1,200
155 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBRESCIANINI Angelo, BAA021751 (N. 12 spari pistola cal. 38, fucile cal. 12), , N. 12 gunshots cal.See Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Studio di un monumento equestre 1940-1945 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968€2,400
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000
53 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteGUIDI Virgilio, La condizione umana, 1971, oil on canvas, cm 50x60See Sold Price
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGaspare Diziani (Belluno - Venezia 1767) Assalto dei briganti Olio su tela 113 x 100 cm La tela€8,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJoseph Christophe (Verdun 1662 - Parigi 1748) attribuito Adorazione dei Magi Olio su tela 65 x 81€1,500
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di Sassonia€6,000
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Original Conte Crayon Drawing Signed Portrait Art Painting Rare$750(1 bid)