Sold2016Chuang Che, paintingChuang Che (American/Chinese, b. 1934), "Landscape #1," 1966, oil and collage on canvas, signed and dated lower left center, gallery label (Forsythe Gallery, Ann Arbor, Michigan) affixed vewrso, sightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chuang Che, Summer StormChuang Che Summer Storm 1966collage and oil on canvas35 h × 48 w in (89 × 122 cm) Signed and dated '1966'. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Chuang Che 1966'. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chuang Che AbstractChuang Che (Zhuang Zhe), Chinese/American, b. 1934. A 20th century oil on canvas abstract landscape, numbered "102". Signed in characters lower right, signed "Chuang Che" and dated "1978" verso. SurfaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chuang Che b.1934 Taiwan Acrylic & Oil ProvenanceAcrylic and oil on canvas painting, entitled, "Landscape #30" and unframed. Signed by Chuang Che in Chinese, 莊喆 (Taiwan, based in New York, United States, born 1934) and dated 1974 on thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Che Chuang (1934-* Michigan / China)Abstract expressionist scene, signed in Chinese and dated lower right: 81, numbered verso: 8113, oil or acrylic on canvas, 25'' H x 32'' W, est: $5000/8000 Provenance: Private Collection, Santa ClaritSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gloria Plevin (American, b. 1934)Gloria Plevin (American, b. 1934) Chautauqua Barn in Landscape, 1993, Oil on canvas, Signed lower left and dated 1993. H: 32 W: 42 in. The absence of a condition statement does not imply that the lotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Modern Landscape, Irving Petlin(American, b. 1934) Signed and dated verso. 46 1/2"h x 42 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019LIVIO MARZOT (B.1934) BLUE SKIES LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, Blue Skies, signed lower left Marzot (Livio Marzot, Italy, b.1934), dated 1993, sight: approx 19"h, 26.75"w, overall: approx 25"h, 32.75"w, 6.5lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Joanna Wezyk, Oil on Canvas, Virginia Landscape(American, b. 1966) signed l.l. and dated '97 Overall: 27"h x 31"w Sight: 19-1/2"h x 23-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE BITTAR OIL ON CANVASPIERRE BITTAR (FRENCH/AMERICAN B. 1934), OIL ON CANVAS, H 21", W 25", LAKE SHORELINE WITH SAILBOATS IN THE DISTANCE:Signed lower right; gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE BITTAR OIL ON CANVAS, PETOSKY, MICHIGANPIERRE BITTAR (FRENCH/AMERICAN, B. 1934), OIL ON CANVAS, H 40", W 30", PETOSKY, MICHIGAN Signed lower right; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Irving Petlin, "Study for G.E. III", 1963Irving Petlin, "Study for G.E. III", 1963, Irving Petlin (American, b.1934), oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated in pen verso, two museum labels verso, 44"h x 34"w (canvas) 47"h x 37"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK ELLIOTT GUNTER (B1934) HOUSE IN ILLINOIS '65Framed oil on canvas painting, "House in Illinois," initialed lower left fg (Frank Elliott Gunter, American, b.1934), signed, titled and dated 1965 on backing board, sight: approx 18"h, 24"w, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Hung LiuHung Liu (American/Chinese, b. 1948), Making Shoes for Soldiers, 2000, oil on canvas, monogrammed and dated lower left, canvas (unframed): 78"h x 114"w. Provenance: Purchased by current owner from AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2019S. Lee, large scale paintingS. Lee, large scale painting, S. Lee (Chinese, b. 1944), Exotic Animals in Landscape, oil on canvas, signed "S. Lee" lower left, 35.5"h x 47.5"w (sight), 47"h x 59"w (frame) Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROCOCO STYLE WATERFRONT LANDSCAPE SIGNED FONTANAFramed oil on board painting, Pastoral Landscape with Figures, signed lower right Fontana (Italy, b.1934), sight: approx 22.75"h, 18.75"w, overall: approx 30"h, 26"w, 6.25lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Barry (Twist) McGeeBarry (Twist) McGee (American, b. 1966), "If Only the Jukebox Took Tears" 1991, oil and wax on canvas, signed and dated verso, overall (canvas/unframed): 72"h x 42.25"w. Exhibition History: Southern ESee Sold Price
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Hudson River School Landscape Painting with Cattle, Stream and Church$300
33 mins LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroFrances Daution - Farm and Mountain Landscape$175(3 bids)
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryOversized Impressionistic Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting, Artist Signed C1920$400