Sold2019Christian Rohlfs, (20th C), Untitled (3 works)Christian Rohlfs (German, 1849-1938) Return of the Prodigal Son, (also images by Erich Heckel and Emil Nolde) linocut and woodblock reproductions largest: 12" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Christian Rohlfs (German, 1849 - 1938)Christian Rohlfs (German, 1849 - 1938) Flowers in a Glass Vase Pencil and Watercolor, Signed and Dated CR 30, Image Size: 16.75 x 10.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 25 x 19.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL WEBBER LAKE GEORGE? LAKESIDE PAINTINGWEBBER, Carl, (American/German, 1849-1922): Peaceful Day Sailing on Lake George?, Watercolor, sight size 12.25" x 24.25", signed lower left, framed, 21" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney World Pop Century Fifties Poster. Original wall...Walt Disney World Pop Century Fifties Poster. Original wall art from Disney’s Pop Century Resort depicting various nostalgic Disney items from the 1950s. Framed 33 ½ x 27”.See Sold Price
Sold20222 FRAMED MIRRORS 36" X 29 1/2" AND 33 1/2" X 27"2 FRAMED MIRRORS 36" X 29 1/2" AND 33 1/2" X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermann Kellner, southern German geHermann Kellner, southern German genre painter ''Der Schuster'', oil on wood panel, unsigned, rubbed, verso inscribed u. on label attributed to a Hermann Kellner, 22 x 15,5 cm, framed 33 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel Mendive (Cuban B. 1944). Titled “El Repose??. Signed & dated lower right 2000. Mix mediaManuel Mendive (Cuban B. 1944). Titled “El Repose”. Signed & dated lower right 2000. Mix media oil on canvas. 24”x18”, 33” x 27 ½” framed, COA.See Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER Louis Hawkins (UK,Germany,France,1849-1910)ARTIST: AFTER Louis Welden Hawkins (British, French, German, 1849 - 1910) NAME: The Orphans MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Some age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 13 inches / 27 x 33 cm BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiefeng Jiang (b. 1938) ChineseHARMONY, 1992, color screenprint, signed and numbered LXIX/LXXV in black ink, image 37 ½ x 33”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Rohlfs, United States / Germany (1849 - 1938), Two Dancers, ca. 1913, woodcut, 5 7/8"H x 6Christian Rohlfs United States / Germany (1849 - 1938) Two Dancers, ca. 1913 woodcut Signed lower right. 5 7/8"H x 6 5/8"W (sight) 14"H x 14 3/4"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lewis Kern framed unsigned oil painting on board - harbor scene - 27 1/2" x 33 1/2" O.D.Lewis Kern framed unsigned oil painting on board - harbor scene - 27 1/2" x 33 1/2" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) GermanUNTITLED, lithograph, signed and numbered 85/100 in pencil, sight 19 x 24 ¼”, frame 27 ½ x 33” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. Seat of War. New York, NY: C. Magnus. [CIVIL WAR]. Seat of War. New York, NY: C. Magnus.  27 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. (visible) lithograph, matted and framed, 33 1/2 x 18 3/4 in. (fold lines, with a few areas of separation at folds, occasionSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. Banoin, (20th C. School)oil on canvas, depicting sailboats along a rocky shoreline, 27 ½” x 35”, signed lower right, nicely framed, frame size 33 3/4" x 41 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024James Gibson (1938 - 2017) HighwaymanJames Gibson (American, 1938 - 2017) "Sunset Storm" Oil on Upson Board. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 24 x 30 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED ILLUSTRATION IN ACRYLIC, GOUACHE, AND WATERCOLOR. 33" X 18" FRAMED AND 27.5" X 12" SIGHTFRAMED ILLUSTRATION IN ACRYLIC, GOUACHE, AND WATERCOLOR. 33" X 18" FRAMED AND 27.5" X 12" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR PRIMITIVE PAINTINGS One unframed. Framed from 12" x 15" to 33" x 27".FOUR PRIMITIVE PAINTINGSOne unframed. Framed from 12" x 15" to 33" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2018BUCK TAYLOR (AMERICAN 1938- BEST KNOWN AS NEWLYBUCK TAYLOR (AMERICAN 1938- BEST KNOWN AS NEWLY O'BRIEN-DEPUTY SHERIFF ON CBS'S GUNSMOKE), OFFSET LITHOGRAPH, "GUNSMOKE", SIGNED #229/250. SIGHT 20 X 26"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2024German School, Rocky ShoreGerman, 19th century oil on board depicting waves on a rocky shore, signed "Blunck" l.r., 24" x 30" board, 27 1/" x 33 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
2018BUCK TAYLOR (AMERICAN 1938- BEST KNOWN AS NEWLYBUCK TAYLOR (AMERICAN 1938- BEST KNOWN AS NEWLY O'BRIEN-DEPUTY SHERIFF ON CBS'S GUNSMOKE), OFFSET LITHOGRAPH, "GUNSMOKE", SIGNED #229/250. SIGHT 20 X 26"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Heyer, paintingArthur Heyer, painting, Arthur Heyer (German, 1872-1931), "A wash before bed-time", oil on canvas, signed "Heyer A", lower left, 27"l x 33"w (sight), framed Provenance: Property from the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haig Patigian, Twelve Figure Studies, 1906-1907HAIG PATIGIAN (American/Armenian, 1876-1950), pastels on paper, Twelve Figure Studies, 1906-1907, overall (framed): 33.13 x 27.625 inches. Drawings: 12.5 x 9 inches (the largest), 8 x 5 (the smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2021Horace Bristol (1909-1997) CaliforniaCOWBOYS NEW MEXICO, 1938, color giclee, blind stamp lower left, sheet 34 x 27 ½”, frame 40 x 33 ¾” with Plexiglas. From the collection of Laurie Frank, Frank Picture Gallery SantSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHRISTIAN ROHLFS CALLAS AUF ROTEM GRUND (1936)€2,800
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Signed Hero Nim Asian Art Oriental Pagoda Floral Lake Hanging Wall Art Print$85
23 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunther Fruhtrunk, German (1923-1982), Composition in Square, 1971, screenprint, ed. 33/125$100
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsERTE (Russian/French, 1892 – 1990). Les Contes d’Hoffmann. ...$150
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Rodney Greenblat - Christina's World - 1988 Serigraph - SIGNED 33" x 42.25"$500