Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVII secolo Scontri di cavalleriacoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 70 - H. 59 CmSee Sold Price
2021Curtois Jacques nei modi di, Scontro di cavalleriain cornice dorata, olio su tela, W. 94,4 - H. 64,8 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scontro di cavalleria, placca in argento di formaScontro di cavalleria, placca in argento di forma rotonda, sec.XVI, poggiante su base in legno diam.cm.8See Sold Price
Sold2020Chardigny "Galileo" Bronze Bust Desk SculpturePierre Joseph Chardigny (French, 1794-1866) "Galileo di Vincenzo Bonaiuti de' Galilei," bronze desk sculpture, bearing signature, date and foundry mark on reverse. 5" H x 2.5" W x 2.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET DI UNDICI PIATTI IN ARGENTO, PALERMO,1768, 1787, 1794 su sei e' incisa la dedica FRANCESCO ONETO E MORREALI DUCA DI SPERLINGA; difetti Diam. cm 25; peso totale gr 5367 AN ITALIAN SET OF ELEVEN DISHES, PALERMO, 1768, 1787, 1794; DEFECTS (See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Paine The Age of Reason 1794Heading: Author: Paine, Thomas Title: The Age of Reason. Being an Investigation of True and of Fabulous Theology, bound with other related volumes Place Published: Paris and London Publisher:D.I. EatSee Sold Price
Sold2015AA. VV. Raccolta di Memorie...SalnitroAA. VV. Raccolta di Memorie e di Osservazioni sulla formazione, e fabbricazione del Salnitro. Napoli, Stamp. Reale, 1794. 8vo, mm. 230x 160; Leg. coeva, cart. decorato a xilogr. con seminato di fioriSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOMENICO Di MAURO (1913-2016), PAINTED CHAIRItalian, Guardia-Mangano near Acireale, Sicily. Sicilian Painted Side Chair, decorated with a the dual between Turiddu and Alfio, from the opera Cavalleria Rusticana by Vincenzo Bellini. Painted allovSee Sold Price
Sold20201794 Engraving of Portico Pompeii TheaterEngraving "Veduta di una parte del portico di Pompei, dietro la Scena del Teatro", after Philipp Hackert, 1794. Another copy held by the British Museum. Very Good, some mounting surface remnants on veSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sciabola da UfficialeIn uso alla cavalleria sotto il regno della Regina Vittoria prodotta dalla casa Wilkinson marchio di garanzia in oro, lama incisa all'acquaforte con monogramma reale, fornimento in bronzo traforato eSee Sold Price
Sold201525 Caille Aristocrat Roulette Slot MachineEarly countertop roulette machine manufactured by Caille Brothers. In original condition. Circa 1932. Includes keys. Condition (Excellent). Size 19" T.See Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE HARDWOOD AND PORCELAIN FOURA FINE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE HARDWOOD AND PORCELAIN FOUR FOLD SCREEN inset with four porcelain panels, probably Late Kangxi/Yongzheng period, painted with iron red and green mountains. 78 cm x 80 cm exSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD 19TH CENTURY CHINESE HONGMU DESK with shelving,A GOOD 19TH CENTURY CHINESE HONGMU DESK with shelving, drawers and elaborate carving. 5Ft 2ins high.See Sold Price
Sold202218ct gold hallmarked black opal & diamond cluster ring: Outstanding ring supplied by Boodles, ring18ct gold hallmarked black opal & diamond cluster ring: Outstanding ring supplied by Boodles, ring size T, 24 small but high grade diamonds. Opal measures 16mm x 11mm.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1915 Austria 100 Corona Emperor Franz Joseph I, KM-2819 Graded ms64+ By***Auction Highlight*** 1915 Austria 100 Corona Emperor Franz Joseph I, KM-2819 Graded ms64+ By SEGS. Composition of Gold (.900). Weight of 1.195 ounce . The original 100 Corona Gold Coin of the AustrSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modelloPATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modello Acquanaut, diametro cassa 36mm, referenza 5066A, con doppio cinturino, acciaio e cauciu' con chiusura deploiante. L' orologio è stato controllato per l' iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di grandi sculture in legno finementeCoppia di grandi sculture in legno finemente intagliato e dorato raffiguranti figure femminili, Roma sec. XVII h.cm. 185See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup IIANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup II 1969 serigrafia su carta cm 88,9x58,4 esemplare 121/250 firmato e numerato sul retro stampatore Salvatore Silkscreen Co., Inc., New York editore Factory AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
May 25Eagles Corps International LLCRare Named WW2 WWII 105th regiment 27th Inf. Di. Okinawa invasion WIA Purple Heart Medal and Camo$610(5 bids)
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA VERY GOOD 19TH CENTURY FRENCH CHINESE MARKET ENAMELLED GILT BRONZE REPEATING CARRIAGE CLOCK the di£440(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
24 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56See Sold Price
May 22Freeman's | HindmanA Fornasetti Citta di Carte Table Top on Painted Wrought Iron Base$500(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersAN ART DECO DIAMOND BROOCH, FRENCH, CIRCA 1925 Of pyramidal design, centring an old European-cut di€0(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDuilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Mazzo di Fiori (Bouquet of Flowers), c. 1958$1,500
10 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLTobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Tre coppe Vetro di Murano pesante battuto Prod. Venini 1950/60 ca. h€1,600
10 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,200(2 bids)