Sold2020Ji Yansun, All Wishes Come True, 2001.Yansun, Ji (Chinese, b.1917). "All Wishes Come True." 2001. Ink and watercolor on paper. Titled, signed, dated, and sealed along right. Painting: 13 1/2" x 18". Overall: 17 3/4" x 23 1/2".Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Lu Pingshu1917-1999 Watercolour on Paper w/ FrameFramed Chinese watercolour painting, ink and colour on paper; signed Lu Ping Shu (1917-1999); student of Zhang Daqian; inscribed and signed with one artist seal, dated 1981; 69 cm x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE FRAMED CHINESE WATERCOLOUR PAINTING ON PAPER, DATED 1941. Winter landscape scene with theA LARGE FRAMED CHINESE WATERCOLOUR PAINTING ON PAPER, DATED 1941. Winter landscape scene with the Zhujiang river and mountain range in the background. With calligraphy to top left with two red seal maSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE FRAMED CHINESE WATERCOLOUR PAINTING ON PAPER, DATED 1941. Spring landscape scene featuring aA LARGE FRAMED CHINESE WATERCOLOUR PAINTING ON PAPER, DATED 1941. Spring landscape scene featuring a boat in the Zhujiang river. With calligraphy to top right with two red seal marks, Tang Nairong, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Vila i Arrufat (Sabadell, 1894 - Barcelona, 1989)Antoni Vila i Arrufat (Sabadell, 1894 - Barcelona, 1989) "La venedora madrilenya" (Saleswoman from Madrid) Ink and watercolour on paper. Signed, dated 1917, situated in Madrid and titled. 23,5 x 25,7See Sold Price
Sold2022Celso Lagar (Ciudad Rodrigo, 1891 - Seville, 1966)Celso Lagar (Ciudad Rodrigo, 1891 - Seville, 1966) "Still life" Watercolour on paper. Signed and dated 1917. 27 x 18,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Harry Lewis Bailey (American, 1879 - 1933) MarketingMarketing. Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1917 lower right. Sight measures 11 in. high x 8.5 in. wide, (with frame 19.25 in. high x 16.75 in. wide). Harry Lewis Bailey was born in St Louis, MisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ruth G Mould (VT 1894-1979) Still life with ChineseRuth G Mould (VT 1894-1979) Still life with Chinese Lantern watercolor and gouache on paper dated 1923 20 x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023massive framed Chinese w/c on paper, signed & datedA massive framed Chinese watercolor on paper "landscape", signed and dated, 41.7"x44.8"See Sold Price
Sold2017LYN HARMON (AMERICAN 20TH/21ST CENTURY ARTIST)"CHINESE ABSTRACT'' 2009 Watercolor on paper, singed and dated Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.75" x W 20.75" (Sight) H 10.25" x W 13.25" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soo Pieng Cheong (1917 - 1983) ChinaSoo Pieng Cheong (1917 - 1983) China. Watercolor on Paper. Dated 1961. Measure 4 1/4"in H x 3 1/4"in W and 8 3/4"in H x 7 3/4"in W with frame. Known for: Abstract marine, landscape and figure paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gao Xiang 1688-1753 Chinese Watercolor on PaperInk and watercolor on paper, hanging scroll, featuring mountainous landscape, signed Gao Xiang (1688-1753, Chinese), inscribed with 2 artist seals and 3 collector's seals, dated 1723, with stamp of ChSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Watercolor Painting on Fan PaperChinese watercolor painting of seated figure, watching flocks of birds over a waterway, c. 1960. Signed and dated. Paper: 21 1/4" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert John Finn "River Thames" Watercolor, 1917Herbert John Finn (British, 1860-1942) "River Thames," watercolor on paper, landscape depicting the River Thames in London, England, signed and dated '1917' lower left. Image: 29" H x 37" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Randall Davey (American, 1887-1964) "Cock Fight,Randall Davey (American, 1887-1964) "Cock Fight, Havana" 1917. Watercolor, gouache and ink on paper. Signed and dated 'Randall Davey 1917' (lower right). Sight: 9 1/2 x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hsiao-Hsia Tsai Hobbs Chinese/American (1927-2007)Hsiao-Hsia Tsai Hobbs, Chinese/American (1927-2007) Watercolor on Paper Board. Signed Lower Left & Dated '65. In Original Frame Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Glass. Condition: Appears to bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Leu (b. 1950) TaiwanWOMAN IN CHINESE ARMCHAIR, 1986, acrylic, watercolor and pastel on paper, signed and dated lower right, 30 x 22 ¼”, frame 36 ¼ x 29 ¼” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN COSTUME DESIGN PAINTING ATTR TO LEV BAKSTA pencil and watercolor on paper painting with a costume design for the ballet Daphnis and Chloe attributed to Lev Bakst, Belarussian, Russian, 1866 - 1924. Signed in pencil: Bakst, and dated 1917 lowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Milford Goldfarb - Chinese Scholar & Andean ManMilford Goldfarb (American, 20thc. ) Chinese Scholar & Andean ManAndean Man, 1944, watercolor on paper, signed and dated 1944, lower right, 12 x 7 in.Chinese Scholar, 1945, graphite on paper, signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese watercolor paintingChinese watercolor painting, ink and color on paper, depciting Bodhidharma, inscribed, dated and signed, with two seals, mounted and framed, 33.5"h. x 16"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017ZHANG DAQIAN, FRAMED LANDSCAPE PAINTINGZhang DaQian (Chinese, 1899-1983), dated in the tenth month of DengChou year, Chinese watercolor painting on paper. A presented paintings as gifts to General Chen"CangQuan" Hand painted in bright andSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Landscape PaintingA Chinese scroll ink and watercolor on paper by Bai Xueshi, featuring landscape. Dated 1944. A poem hand wrote by Yang Wanjun, who is wife of Zhang Daqian. Height 102 cm. Width 47 cm.See Sold Price
May 19Quan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Mountain River Scene Painting - Shen Zhou$200
May 19Quan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Mountain River Scene Painting & Poetic Prose Fan$87