Sold2022CHINESE BRONZE CLAY GOLD BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTYCHINESE BRONZE CLAY GOLD BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY; H. 81 cm. W. 59 cm. Weight 65400 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE GILT POLYCHROME SITTING BUDDHA CLAY STATUEChinese polychrome clay statue of a Seated Buddha, the body is partial gilt, dressed in a colorful robe of raised enamel, chinese character underfoot, rubbing wear and minor loss below the forehead, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty of China,Copper Clay Gold Buddha StatueH. 21 cm.W. 15 cm.Weight. 2180 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY BRONZE PAINTED GOLD CLAY BUDDHA SEATED STATUECHINESE MING DYNASTY BRONZE PAINTED GOLD CLAY BUDDHA SEATED STATUE H. 22 cm. W. 16.5 cm. Weight 2317 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY BRONZE PAINTED GOLD CLAY BUDDHA SEATED STATUECHINESE MING DYNASTY BRONZE PAINTED GOLD CLAY BUDDHA SEATED STATUE H. 22 cm. W. 14.5 cm. Weight 2368 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023A BRONZE CLAY GOLD GUANYIN BUDDHA SEATED STATUE,MINGA BRONZE CLAY GOLD GUANYIN BUDDHA SEATED STATUE,MING 52 cm H Guanyin Buddha sits cross legged on the lotus base, holding a magic tool and a bead chain on his chest. Wearing a crown on the head, with sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese clay statue of man fishing 16" x 13"Chinese clay statue of man fishing 16" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ming Statue of BuddhaMing cast iron medicine Buddha. Dimensions: 17 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Yixing Clay Buddha TeapotHummert Estate: Chinese Yixing Clay Buddha Teapot, ''carfted of purple clay and renowned as the best vessels for brewing by Chinese tea aficionados.'' measures 6.75''H x 8.5''W, holds 26 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022FROM SOTHEBYS A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, KANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTYFROM SOTHEBYS A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, KANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTYSee Sold Price
2021GILT-BRONZE VAJRA BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINAGILT-BRONZE VAJRA BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 36 cm. W. 32 cm. Weight 8750 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE VAJRA BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYN.Gilt Bronze Vajra Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced deSee Sold Price
2021A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE , MING DYNASTY, CHINAA GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE , MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 64 cm. W. 50 cm. Weight 38600 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER GILT BUDDHA STATUE, QING DYNASTYSILVER GILT BUDDHA STATUE, QING DYNASTYH49cmW31cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE HEVAJRA BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYN.Gilt Bronze Hevajra Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt Bronze Inlaid Lapis Lazuli Buddha Statue, Qing DynastyH:49cm W:37cm Wt:15880gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt Bronze Painted Buddha Statue, Qing DynastyH:19.5cm L:12.5cm W:9cm Wt:2140gSee Sold Price
2021BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINABRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 35 cm. W. 24 cm. Weight 37000 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BRONZE PARTIAL GILDED LIUPIN BUDDHA STATUE, QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTYCHINESE BRONZE PARTIAL GILDED LIUPIN BUDDHA STATUE, QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY H. 51.5 cm. W. 44 cm. Weight 24200 gram.See Sold Price
Jun 22Castle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A pair, china Song Dynasty clay painted standing Buddha statues$1,000
4 days LeftSingapore International Auction Pte LtdA Chinese Yixing Clay Buddha Ou Zheng Chun Ming Dynasty$2,000