Sold2022Jean-Michel Folon "Saint-Michel" Mixed MediaJean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005) Post-Modern mixed media collage with Biscuiterie de la Baie de Mont St Michel packaging mounted on paper with geometric watercolor painting, signed to lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier Large Original French Seascape Gouache Painting Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Charles Levier Title: Plage de la baie de la PecheMedium: Gouache PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare French chart of San Francisco Bay 1843Heading: Author: Du Petit Thouars, Abel Aubert Title: Croquis des Atterages de la Baie de San-Francisco (Haute Californie). Leve et Dresse en 1837 à bord de la Fregate la Vénus sous les ordres de MSee Sold Price
Sold20201798 Monterey California North America MapTitle: Plan de la Baie de Monterey" - Monterey California North America map Karte Amerika Atlas du Voyage de la Perouse. Published: by G.G. & J. Robinson, Pater-noster Row. Size: Artwork: 10 x 15 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015Chart of Monterey, CA 1844Heading: (California) Author: Duflot de Mofras, Eugene Title: Plan du Port et de la Baie de Monte-Rey Situes sur la Cote Septle. de la Californie [on sheet with] Baie de la Trinidad Place Published: [See Sold Price
Sold2019Depot General De la Marine, "Carte Rediute de la BaieDepot General De la Marine, "Carte Rediute de la Baie de Todos os Santos et de ses Atterages *Situes a la Cote de Bresil*", 1825, H. - 27 in., W. - 39 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Map of New York Bay. North America. 1839.Print of steel engraving titled „Plan de la baie de New-York“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by Blondeau.From „Etats-Unis D‘Amerique by M. Roux de Rochelle. Published by Firmin didot freres. Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2020Plan de la Baie et de la Ville de PortobeloTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Plan de la Baie et de la Ville de Portobelo [Plan of the bay and the city of Portobelo]' The top image on the right hand side shows the entire map. To view a close up of the mapSee Sold Price
Sold2020after Jacques E. de Seve 5 etchings and engravingsafter Jacques E. de Seve (French 1742-1788)- ''Le Lynx de Mississippi''; ''Le Chat Sauvage De La Nouvelle Espagne''; ''Le Chien de Siberie''; ''L'Ecureuil Barbaresque''; ''Le Mongous''- 5 hand-coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT DOISNEAU - Les Chiens de la Chapelle, 1953Artist: Robert Doisneau Title: Les Chiens de la Chapelle, 1953 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Dubai Dimensions: 8.95x10.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Robert DoSee Sold Price
Sold20171889 Greely Polar ExplorationDans Les Glaces Arctiques Relation De L'Exploration Americaine a la Baie De Lady Franklin 1881-1884, by Adolphus Greely, printed at Paris by Librairie Hatchette, 1889. Fine red embossed binding with gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hudon, Normand - Ferme près de la Ba (...) (1978)Ferme près de la Baie St-Paul
---
Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite Normand Hudon 1978_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas panel, signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault (French, 1871 - 1958) La Baie de Trespasses, 1939Georges Rouault (French, 1871 - 1958) La Baie de Trespasses, 1939 etching with aquatint signed in ink 24 x 17 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois LiSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT "OCTOBRE SUR LA BAIE DE CANNES" SERI-LITHOGRAPH IN COLOR ON ARCHIVAL PAPER W COAJEAN-CLAUDE PICOT "OCTOBRE SUR LA BAIE DE CANNES" SERI-LITHOGRAPH IN COLOR ON ARCHIVAL PAPER W COA SIGNED IN THE PLATE. UNFRAMED ROLLED UP CIRCA: 2011 ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 16" x W:20.125 WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Baie de Naples Lithograph by Albert MarquetPrinted in black ink signed in lower left. Matted and framed under glass. Measures approximately 17-1/4" in height by 21" in width.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Jean Claude Picot, Octobre Sur La Baie De Cannes, LithographAfter Jean Claude Picot, Octobre Sur La Baie De Cannes, Lithograph. Framed 32.75W x 29.25H x 1.25D in. Sight 20.125W x 16.0H in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS FABIEN (French, 1924-2016) PAINTINGTonnelle sur la baie de Beaulieu, Oil on Canvas, Signed Fabien lower right, verso signed, titled, and dated 1999 by the artist, 23 1/2" x 28 3/4", in a gilded rococo style frame. Provenance: PhillipsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian French (four)LA BAIE DE ANGES (M.286; H.286), 1960; LA TOUR EIFFEL VERTE (M.201; H.201), 1957; two color lithograph bookplates, the first sheet 12 ½ x 9 ½”, second sight 7 ¼ x 8 ¾See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand et beau VASE à décor en réserve des huit Immortels sur fond a sgraffito Le col à motifs de chiens de Fô sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 56See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE balustre à décor de volatiles dans la végétation Les prises en forme de chiens de Fô et leurs petits Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose, socle de boiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème sièclePaire de flambeaux prenant la forme d'un buffle et d'un chien de Fo sur un socle architecturéÉtain à patine brune et rehaut d'or Marque au dessousH. 27 cm - L. 20.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor de scènes de palais dans des réserves sur fond floral La partie basse à motifs de lambrequins, les prises en forme de mufles de chiens de Fô PorcelSee Sold Price
Sold2024À la manière de / In the manner of Thomas GAINSBOROUGH (1727-1788)Description française: À la manière de Thomas GAINSBOROUGH (1727-1788) Sans titre - Enfants et chien Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 74x62cm - 29,See Sold Price
Sold2022Boucher Zegray, Lucienne - Les voisins de la rueBoucher Zegray, Lucienne (1939-) Les voisins de la rue St-Joseph, Baie St-Paul (1990) Description: Pastel on paper, signed on lower left Lucienne Zegray (PSC), signed and dated at the back Lucienne BoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BRODERS, Roger, artist. Marseille / Point de Depart de la Cote D'Azur. Paris: L. Serre &$400
4 hrs LeftBonhamsGÉRARD DALMON (1945) Ensemble comprenant une paire de boutons de porte et quatre entré...€480
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 Napoleonic LAW Codes Les Huit France Louis Philippe I Crime NAPOLEON$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Les pampas Pampadour, 1916€70,000
4 hrs LeftBonhamsROGER TALLON (1929-2011) Pied de table d'appoint de la série Module 400Création en 196...€1,200
1 day LeftBonhamsREVUE VERVE Verve, n°27-28; n°29-30; n°35-36, 1952-1958 Ensemble de trois catalog...€2,500
1 day LeftNY Elizabeth OLD SATIRICAL WORK, 1595 SATYRE MENIPPEE DE LA VERTU DU CATHOLICON D'ESPAGNE$50
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPatek Philippe, réf. 5146J-001, montre en or 750 avec quantième annuel, écrin et documentsCHF 15,000
114 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHMajor J. Poysat, Adjutant-Major de la 3e Légion de la Garde Nationale de Paris – a splendid swordSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.D'Apres Amedeo Modigliani - Reproduction de la palette de l'artiste€6,000
4 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyAntique Hand Colored Engraving, "Soldats de la Garde de Charles IX et Henry III."$20