Sold2016HieronymusEpistole - Lupus de Oliveto, Regola - De la observatione del culto de la vera religione Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 1497. In 2°. Mancante il primo fascicolo [a6] contenente la Vita di San Girolamo, spSee Sold Price
Sold20231581 MEDICAL TREATISE antique drugs surgery alchemy tasting art cosmeticsDel compendio de secreti rationali dell Eccell. Dottore, e Caualiero M. Leonardo Fioravanti Bolognese, Libri Cinque. Nel primo de quali si tratta de secreti più importanti nella professione medicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of El Greco - Portrait of CervantesIn the Manner of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco, Portrait of Miguel De Cervantes Saavedra,inscribed RETRATO DEL POETA MIGUEL DE CERVANTES SAAVEDRA A LAS EDAS 66 PINTADO IN TOLEDO NEL 1600 PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dione Cassius, Delle guerre & fatti de RomaDione Cassius, Delle guerre & fatti de Roma tradotto di greco in lingua vulgare per M. Nicolo Leoniceno. (Al colophon:) In Vinegia: per Nicolo d'Aristotile di Ferrara detto Zoppino, 1533. del mese diSee Sold Price
Sold2015[World History] Sansovino, 1582SECOND AND LAST EDITION OF SANSOVINO'S CHRONOLOGY OF THE WORLD HISTORY Sansovino, Francesco. Cronologia del mondo, di M. Francesco Sansouino, diuisa in due libri. Nel primo de’ quali s’abbraccia tSee Sold Price
Sold2018[World Chronicle] Sansovino, 1582SECOND AND LAST EDITION OF SANSOVINO'S CHRONOLOGY OF THE WORLD HISTORY Sansovino, Francesco. Cronologia del mondo, di M. Francesco Sansouino, diuisa in due libri. Nel primo de' quali s'abbraccia tuttoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Magini's Ptolemy, 1621, with 63 mapsHeading: Author: Ptolemy, Claudius / Giovanni Antonio Magini Title: Geografia, cioè, Descrittione vniuersale della terra: Partita in due volumi, nel primo de'quali si contengono gli otto libri dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spain.- Sixtus IV (Pope) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas ySpain.- Sixtus IV (Pope, 1414-84) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas y Bulla de la creacion y erection del de foelice recordacion de Sixto Papa Quarto en favor de lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ptolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Double Hemisphere Map of the WorldThis early map engraving is from Claudius Ptolemaeus (Ptolemy) and Giovanni Antonio Magini's Geografia cio? Descrittione Universale della Terra Partita in due volumni, Nel Primo de' quali si contengonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yoichi Ohira (b.1946 Japanese) Gioco del Fuoco 2000Yoichi Ohira (b.1946 Japanese) Gioco del Fuoco 2000 Object Blown Glass 4.5''x7.25''. Unusual hand blown, carved and polished murrine melon form vessel that was meant to sit on its side. Signed on sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neapolitan School, Distruction of Torre del GrecoNeapolitan School(19th Century)Distruzione Della Torre del Greco Nel 1794 (Distruction of Torre del Greco, 1794 [Mount Vesuvius Erupting])gouache on paperTitled along bottom edge.17 x 23 1/2in (43 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2018Pittore italiano del primo SeicentoPittore italiano del primo Seicento Ritratto di Cristoforo Colombo Olio su tela entro cornice coeva. cm 67x56 Il dipinto rappresenta Cristoforo Colombo e, sopra di esso, sul fondo scuro, scorre la scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capture of the Texan Santa Fe Expedition 1841Heading: (Mexico & New Mexico) Author: Armijo, Manuel Title: Secretaria de la Comandancia general del Departamento de Durango: Por comunicacion oficial que acaba de recibir el Sr. Comandante general dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare oversize map of Mexico on 2 sheets 1896Heading: (Mexico - Map) Author: Title: Carta De Comunicaciones De Los Estados Unidos Mexicanos Formada de orden de la Secretaria de Estado y del Despacho de Comunicaciones y Obras Publicas, por el CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico in 1825 with California & TexasHeading: (Mexico) Author: Alama?n, Lucas Title: Memoria Presentada a las Dos Ca?maras del Congreso General de la Federacio?n, por el Secretario de Estado y del despacho de Relaciones Esteriores e? IntSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCULTURA SCULPTUREGrande scultura in raffigurante un guardiano, cm 34x10 g 2598 Cina, primo ventennio del secolo XX. Large sculpture depicting a guardian, cm 34x10 g 2598 China, first twenty years of the twentieth centSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Sabogal Dieguez woodcut "Joven Huanca" w anotherSabogal Dieguez, Jose (Peruvian 1888 - 1956) , possibly Camoblos (20th Century Peruvian), "Joven Huanca" and La Procession Del Sr. De Los Milagros - Lima -Peru 1955, woodblock prints, both signed, 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento de Sr. S. Joseph . . . de la Puebla. Armorial engraving on second leaf. [18], 603, [7] pages. FolioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herrera Segunda Parte de la Historia General del MundoHerrera, Antonio de. "Segunda Parte de la Historia General del Mundo de XI Anos del Tiempo del Senor Rey Don Felipe II…". Madrid; Pedro Madrigal, 1601. Vellum bound, 4to (12" high). Some wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Corriere dei Piccoli 1908/1909RUBINO; BRUNELLESCHI - Corriere dei Piccoli 1908/1909. Ed. Corriere della Sera. Anno I completo da n. 1 a 52. Spillati cm 30x22,5; pp. 20 autocopertinate bianco e nero e colore. Si tratta del primo giSee Sold Price
Sold2016Callejo Y Angulo, Description de l'Isle de SicileCallejo Y Angulo Pierre (del), Description de l'Isle de Sicile, et de ses cotes maritimes, avec les plans de toutes ses forteresses... Amsterdam: Wetstein & G. Smith, 1734. In-8° (mm 193x113). PagSee Sold Price
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA Victorian printed chessboard, with Classical yet cartoonish designs$40
6 days LeftAkiba Galleries(26 Pc) "Complete Works Of Voltaire" French Ninth Edition Book Collection$50(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanA 1956 Pittsburgh Pirates and St. Louis Cardinals Multi Signed Program Scorecard Featuring Roberto C$300(1 bid)
Jun 27International Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.LIBERATION OF CUBA - CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO: (1819-1874)€800
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIAL$250
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAndrew Moore: Torreon de Santa Cruz del Norte, Cuba , 1999$1,000
17 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMON ROCA RICART (1917-2013). "EL BOSQUE", Masía de Casamada, Castellar del Valles, 1952.€200
17 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)BARTOLOMÉ LEONARDO DE ARGENSOLA (1562 - 1631). LUPERCIO: RIMAS DE LUPERCIO I DEL DOTOR BARTOLOMÉ€400
5 days LeftWinter Associates Early 20th C. Arts and Crafts style lamp, four panel shade with metal filigree over flared slag$100(1 bid)
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(ROMAN ARCHITECTURE.) Pietro Ferrerio. Palazzi di Roma de Piu Celebri Architetti Disegnati... Libro$1,100