Sold2015Charles Burchfield graphiteCharles Burchfield (American 1893-1967)- Untitled- graphite on paper. 8 1/2 x 11'' Provenance: The Sisti Gallery, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles E. Burchfield - Untitled (Crickets)Lot 23 Charles E. Burchfield American (1893-1967) Untitled (Crickets) (1953) graphite on paper monogrammed lower left sight: 10 x 9 1/2 inches Provenance: a Centre Island, Oyster Bay collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Burchfield (American/New York, 1893-1967)Charles Burchfield (American/New York, 1893-1967), "Untitled Study", graphite on paper, unsigned, partial sketch and inscription en verso, "Raydon Gallery, New York, NY" label with artist and title onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) AmericanCharles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) American Watercolor Measure 7 1/2"in H x 10 1/2"in W and 13 3/4"in H x 17"in W with frame. Known for: Landscape-structure and modernist botanic painting CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) AmericanCharles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) American. Watercolor on Paper. Dated 1916. Measure 8 1/2"in H x 12 1/2"in W and 11 1/2"in H x 15 1/2"in W with frame. Known for: Landscape-structure and modernSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) AmericanCharles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) American. Watercolor on Paper. Dated 1938. Measure 5 1/2"in H x 8"in W and 10"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame. Known for: Landscape-structure and modernist botanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) AmericanCharles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) American ,Watercolor and gouache over graphite / Paper ,Signed Circa 1917 ,measures 9 3/8 x 7 inches / Framed 15 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABSTRACT INK DRAWING AND EXLIBRIS BY BURCHFIELDCharles E. Burchfield, 1893-1967, American painter and visionary artist. A peach cardboard. Recto: abstract landscape ink drawing, signed in lower right. Dating back to the first half of the 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Burchfield (American, 1893–1967) Transcription from Christmas EveCharles Burchfield (American, 1893–1967) Transcription from Christmas Eve Signed with the Artist's monogram and dated '1951' bottom right; also inscribed with title and date in pen verso, Cont&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Burchfield Summer Benediction, 1953Charles Burchfield (American, 1893-1967) Summer Benediction, 1953 Lithograph on cream wove paper ed. of 260 12 x 9 (in) 22 x 17.5 x 0.5 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Charles E. Burchfield, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Burchfield Lithograph, Summer BenedictionCharles Burchfield (American 1893-1967) Summer Benediction, 1951-1952, lithograph on paper, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 31 for 1953, edition of 250 plus 10, signed in pencil lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Burchfield (American, 1893-1967) DoodleCharles Burchfield (American, 1893-1967) Doodle Pencil drawing. On the back are various drawings and notes by the artist. 4" x 5 1/2" Ex Coll.: Charles Burchfield (1893-1967), until 1967; [James GoodmSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES BURCHFIELD (American 1893-1967) A DRAWING,CHARLES BURCHFIELD (American 1893-1967) A DRAWING, "Cabin in the Woods," charcoal on paper, dated 1953 and signed L/R. 23" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Charles Burchfield (American, 1893-1967) Drawings(2) Charles Burchfield (American, 1893-1967) Drawings circa 1920. Graphite on paper. Unsigned. 16 3/4 x 10 3/4 in. Tillou Gallery, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Burchfield (American, 1893-1967) DrawingCharles Burchfield (American, 1893-1967) DrawingPencil on paper.Sight: 10 1/4 x 16 1/4 in.ProvenanceThe Sisti Galleries, Buffalo, New York. Private Collection, Buffalo, New York.Artist BioCharles BurcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Burchfield (American, 1893-1967) DrawingCharles Burchfield (American, 1893-1967) Drawing Pencil on paper. Unsigned. 13 x 17 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Burchfield graphiteCharles Burchfield (American 1893-1967)- Nature Study- graphite on paper, ca. 1959-1965, very good condition. 6 x 3 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2020After Charles Burchfield wallpaper segmentsAfter Charles Burchfield (American 1893-1967)- Wallpaper Designs- 2 stencil on paper, both have tears around edges, one has paper loss. 21 1/2 x 19 1/2''; 19 1/2 x 15 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Burchfield American 1893–1967 Watercolor (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Watercolor on paper in the style of the painter Charles Burchfield American 1893–1967. Charles Ephraim Burchfield was an American visionary painter and artist, knSee Sold Price
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCHARLES CSURI (1922 – 2022) American, 20th Century, Untitled, 1991. Computer-generated lithography$125
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES SCHORRE (American/Texas 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "Lightning Strike (Untitled)," 1977$500(2 bids)
Jun 265 Continents ArtEDWARD HOPPER (AFTER) - UNTITLED (HOUSE) - DRAWING ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€400
JG AutographsArthur "The Great" Shires - Colorful Baseball Personalized of the 1920s/30s - Autographed Cut$25
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne ("Mark Twain") (1835-1910). A group of 13 works, MOST FIRST EDITIONS,$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsNew Mexico History Books (2) 1893, 1912 [181192]$200
Jun 20The Rug LifePIERRE JACQUEMON (1936-2001) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 14IN X 17IN (36cm x 43cm)$250
Jun 265 Continents ArtCHARLES WHITE (AFTER) - UNTITLED - WATERCOLOR & GRAPHITE ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€400
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsPAMELA BRYAN (20th Century American) Untitled Photograph Steel mill smokestacks, Signed lower right$100