Sold2016PLINIO RINALDI OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, STREET SCENEPLINIO RINALDI OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, STREET SCENE WITH 4 FIGURES, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, IMAGE SIZE 28" X 20", FRAMED SIZE 34" X 26", SKU812.32See Sold Price
Sold2015T.K. THOMAS SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, STREETT.K. THOMAS SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, STREET SCENE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, 26" X 29.5" FRAMED SIZE, SKU9087.124See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES HOUBEN (Belgium, 1871-1931), Rural street sceneCHARLES HOUBENBelgium, 1871-1931Rural street scene with church. Signed lower right "Ch. Houben".Oil on canvas, 17.5" x 23". Framed 25" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES COBELLE (FRENCH, 1902-1994) OIL ON CANVASCHARLES COBELLE (FRENCH, 1902-1994) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, FRENCH STREET SCENE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 26.5" X 30". BORN CARL EDELMAN, COBELLE WAS AN APPRENTICE OF RAUL DUFY, AND IS CSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, PARIS STREET SCENE,LARGE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, PARIS STREET SCENE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, IN GILT WOOD FRAME, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 33"H X 37"W, SKU6147.04 H27See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, PARISIAN STREET SCENE,LARGE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, PARISIAN STREET SCENE, UNSIGNED, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 59"W X 34.5"H SKU427See Sold Price
Sold2015OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, PARISIAN STREET SCENE, SIGNED,OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, PARISIAN STREET SCENE, SIGNED, APPROX 28" X 32" FRAMED, SKU9209See Sold Price
Sold2019CH Vignon Paris Street Scene Oil PaintingCH Vignon Paris Street Scene Oil Painting. Oil on canvas painting depicting a Paris street scene signed C.H. Vignon. Frame measures 32.5 inches x 38.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dietz Edzand Oil CanvasDietz Edzand oil canvas. Street melodies, rare, unique original work of art, hand signed, original gallery, Dominion Gallery, Montreal Canada. 25 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches. Provenance: private owner. BiograSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Streets of Morocco Signed and FramedOil on Canvas Streets of Morocco Painting Depicting peoples café and the vendors on the streets of Morocco with typical Arabic architecture and Mosque towers in distance Dimensions 23" x 31" with fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Oil on Canvas Streets of Paris by R. F. KucFramed Oil on Canvas Streets of Paris by R. F. Kuc. H: 60.96 (24 in.) W: 35.56 (14 in.) Preview from Apr. 17th to 21st from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Lecoque (Czechoslovakian 1891-1981) Oil o Canvas Street SceneFramed. Signed lower left. Frame: 33 x 44 inches Canvas: 24 x 36 inches Artist Biography: Alois Lecoque was born in Prague and was known for his beautifully colored post-impressionist paintings.åÊSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Vives-Atsara, Oil on Canvas, Street SceneOffered is an oil on canvas painting by Jose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004). Titled "Old Street, Spain". Signed lower left. Image size seen approx. 9" x 12", overall frame size approx. 23" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on canvas street scene of Paris Street Scene.Oil on canvas street scene of Paris Street Scene. 27 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Zvi Raphaeli (ISRAELI, 1920–2005) oil on canvas, StreetZvi Raphaeli (ISRAELI, 1920–2005) oil on canvas, Street Scene / Market Scene, painting size 24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Duaiv Oil On Canvas Street With Book 40 Years Of Painting "PARIS AU THEATRE" W/ COAOriginal Duaiv Oil On Canvas Street With Book 40 Years Of Painting WITH COA. Frame Measure 22.5" X 27", Sight 18" X 21". // Provenance: PRIVATE ESATE CENTRAL FLORIDA. Please carefully read our terms oSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZUCKER, Jacques. Oil on Canvas. Street CafeSigned lower right. Jacques Zucker (Polish, active in America, 1900-1981). Accompanied by Claude Roger-Marx's hardcover book "Jacques Zucker" published by Editions Paul Petrides (1969). - DiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas Street Scene Signed CortezOil on Canvas Street Scene Signed Cortez. 25 1/2" X 20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Street Scene, Orlando Rouland(American, 1871-1945) Signed l.r.Orlando Rouland, inscribed verso "Looking up W. 55th St. to 7th Ave from 102 W. 58th St." Sight size: 11-3/4"h x 7-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016MOSHER, Donald. Oil on Canvas. Street Scene.Signed lower right. Donald Allen Mosher (American - Rockport, Massachusetts, 1945 - 2014). From a Great Neck, NY estate. Dimensions: 16" high x 20" wide. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas, Street Scene, Luigi Cagliani(Italian, Early/mid 20th C.) signed l.r. "L. Cagliani". Sight size: 19-1/2"h x 23-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas Street Scene by Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003)Village Street Scene Oil on Canvas Signed l.r. 29.5 x 21.5 inches (sight) 33.5 x 25.75 inches (frame) Overall good condiiton. Minor areas of paint loss along central upper sky. Craquelure throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Coutelas Oil on Canvas Street SceneRobert Coutelas (French, 1930-1985). Oil on canvas of a European city street scene, titled on a plaque below the painting "Autour Des Halles" and titled on the stretcher Rue St. Denis. Signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALOIS LECOQUE OIL ON CANVAS STREET SCENE V$20,000MEASUREMENTS: 28"HX33"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Alois Lecoque (1891 - 1981) was active/lived in California, Illinois / Czech Republic, Italy, France. Alois Lecoque is known for Post iSee Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Late 19th Century,), Street scene., Oil on canvas, 18.5" x 21.5". Framed 30" x$50
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsStephen Stoller, New York / Indiana (b.1945), bus stop city scene, 1995, oil on canvas, 19 3/4"H x$100
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsB.PRABHA (1933-2001) "UNTITLED" FISHERWOMAN, SIGNED TOP LEFT, OIL ON CANVAS£6,000
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsStephen Stoller, New York / Indiana (b.1945), abstract portrait, oil on canvas, 20"H x 16"W$50
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsStephen Stoller, New York / Indiana (b.1945), cityscape dam, 1989, oil on canvas, 35"H x 43 1/2"W$300
BonhamsMartin Rico Y Ortega (Spanish, 1833-1908) Venetian waters 20 1/2 x 28 3/4in (52.1 x 73cm)$20,000
13 hrs LeftWestmore Galleries and AuctionsOriginal Duaiv Oil On Canvas "PARIS AU THEATRE" w/ Signed Book$2,250(2 bids)
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Oil On Canvas Modern Street Painting 'Traffic' Circa 1981, Signed By Cole$500