Sold2018Pietro Lingeri (Bolvedro 1894 - Bolvedro 1968)ScrivaniaPietro Lingeri (Bolvedro 1894 - Bolvedro 1968)Rationalist desk with four lateral drawers. Milano / Como, 1930s. Briar-root veenered structure, anticorodal tubular legs and support shelf, bevelled glasSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTAFIORI IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA RUBATI,MILANO, CIRCA 1770 di forma mossa a mezza luna e con decoro a volute a rilievo e motivi floreali; poche usure e poche mancanze minori Etichetta di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 22 A MILAN MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Radice Como 1898 - Milano 1987 30x38,5"G. E. R. 5", lithograph, ex. 11/58, signed at the bottom right, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Sterling & 800 Silver Spoons (Souvenir)Includes Valley Forge, Como, Haiti, Milano, Malaga, San Sebastian, Florence, Frankfurt, a British hallmarks collection spoon set, Reed & Barton spoon, miniature Ladle and cucumbers server etc. Gross wSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUIGI MONTANARINI (FLORENCE 1906-ROME 1998)Olio su tavola, cm 10,5x8,5 Firmato "Luigi Montanarini" sul retro Opera eseguita nel 1945 Sul retro etichetta della Galleria Annunciata, Milano. Provenienza Collezione Cesare Zavattini. L'opera fa parSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTQ Historical Novel, The Kingdom of Lous XIBook written in Italian, publication page reads, ‘Quintino Durward Ovvero Il Regno Di Luigi XI Romanzo Storico Di Sir Walter Scott, Milano Casa Editrice cesare Cioffi 12 - Via Cbiaravalle -12 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2017De Chirico (Giorgio), book with original lithograph.Giorgio de Chirico. Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1921 – 1969. Alfonso Cirianna, foreword by Cesare Vivaldi. Alfonso Cirianna Editore, Milano – Edizioni La Medusa , Roma. Catalogue of de Chirico gSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo di Como Olio su carta, cm 16X14,3 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Teodolinda Migliara L'opera qui pubblicata è un perfetto esempio dell'evoluzSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996)Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Coppia di sedie Legno, rivestimento di skai Italia, 1950 ca. 91 x 44 x 48 cm Bibliografia: R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936 - 1960, SilvanaSee Sold Price
Sold2020CESARE LACCA 1950s sofa.1950s sofa. Wood and padding velvet.. Cm 240,00 x 87,00 x 130,00. Literature: Aloi, Esempi di arredamento moderno di tutto il mondo. Sale di soggiorno. Camini., Milano, Hoepli, 1951 fig. 217See Sold Price
Sold2022CESARE MONTI (ITALIAN, 1891-1952).Oil on canvas. "Nudi". 1945. Signed and dated upper left. Galleria Schettini-Milano label affixed verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 31.75" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020CESARE LACCA Pair of armchairs, 1950s.Pair of armchairs, 1950s. Wood and padding velvet.. Cm 81,00 x 86,00 x 60,00. Literature (sofa) Aloi, Esempi di arredamento moderno di tutto il mondo. Sale di soggiorno. Camini., Milano, Hoepli, 1951See Sold Price
Sold2023"Lago di Como" Vintage Poster"Lago di Como" Vintage Poster, Italy, "Chiattone Off. D' Arti Grafiche Milano", depicts young lady in elaborate dress with coastal scene background, sight 37 1/2" x 25 1/2", oak frame 40" x 28". [3] CSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Spirale Milano Litografie Signed PortfolioLa Spirale Milano Litografie Signed and Numbered Lithograph Portfolio Featuring Lithographs by Bruno Cassinari, Renato Guttuso, Guiseppe Ajmone, Gianni Dova,Giancarlo Cazzaniga, Cesare Peverelli,GiuseSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta nei pressi del Monte Olimpino a Como Firmato Migliara in basso a sinistra Acquerello su carta, cm 15,4X21,5 Nel nostro dipinto, pervaso da un'atmosfera invernalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio de Chirico, Catalogo delle Opere Grafiche,Giorgio de Chirico, Catalogo delle Opere Grafiche, 1921-1969. Intro. by Cesare Vivaldi. Published by Alfonso Ciranna, Edizioni la Medusa, Milano / Roma. Catalog raisonne of the etchings and lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grosse OlpeEtrusko-korinthisch, 6.Jh. v. Chr. Heller Ton mit schwarzer und roter Dekoration. Vier Friese mit verschiedenen Tieren wie Raubkatzen, Stiere und Wasservögel. Henkel mit plastischen Rotellen. H 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Abstract Signed Original Oil and AcrylicArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Abstract Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 48 H x 72 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCOIS CARLEBUR OF DORDRECHT 1821 - 1893 Dutch riverFRANCOIS CARLEBUR OF DORDRECHT 1821 - 1893 Dutch river landscape with sailing boats Oil on canvas (relined). 76 x 124.5 cm (F. 92 x 140 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'F. Calebur 1881'. Verso: on fSee Sold Price
Sold20214pc MILO BAUGHMAN for THAYER COGGIN Sectional Sofa Couc4pc MILO BAUGHMAN for THAYER COGGIN Sectional Sofa Couch Seating. Two corner units, one two seater love seat and one ottoman /footstool. Labels. -- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 151 inches: D: 75 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GUAN TYPE TRIGRAM CONG FORM VASE, QING DYNASTYTONGZHI SIX CHARACTER MARK, TONGZHI PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. H28cm, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORDER OF THE CROWN OF ROMANIA, 1881Grand Cross Set, 2nd Type (1938), Military. Sash Badge with Swords, 73x48 mm., gilt Bronze, both sides red enameled, original suspension crown and unsewn sash. Breast Star, 75 mm, Silver, enameled, veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Adam(1786 Nördlingen - 1862 München) attr. Karl August Freiherr von Zweybrücken, Major des 1. Königlich Bayerischen Chevaulegers-Regiments Als Offizier und KommSee Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Vintage Prada Milano Black & Tan Bow Open Toe Kitten Heel Sandals w/ Bag & COA$50(3 bids)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersBuccellati Sterling Silver Milano Flatware Service For 12 Excellent Condition$6,500
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. ENGLISH OAK PANELLED COFFER C. 1770 BRITISH ISLES (28" X 51 3/4" X 23")$200
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirali tricolori sul medioevo€5,000
1 day LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncLarge French Milano framed poster.$110(2 bids)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirale tricolore su Littoria€5,000
5 days LeftLion Heart AutographsRare DS Signed Twice by Cesare Beccaria, the “Father” of Criminal Law and Justice$300
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions61012: A John Carter II Silver Salver, London, 1770 Mar$500(1 bid)
209 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA sword for officers of the infantry, Zurich, circa 1770See Sold Price