Sold2024Group of 2 Cardboard Beer Advertising SignsIncludes Budweiser and Heilemans Special Export, condition consistent with age, largest measures 18 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Acme Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign In FrameThis lithograph advertisement is framed under glass and reads "It's The Age Of Acme...In Cans Too!". Features a beer can, a bear and a turtle with beer bottle and glass on its back and bottle cap in iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pilsner Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is framed behind Plexiglas. It is from Scranton, Pa. Very strong colors with a few closed tears and minor soiling. (Very Good). Framed 48" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2018Hires Root Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is framed behind Plexiglas, and was made by the American Lithographic Company. It has moderate wear with scratches in the field, as well as cardboard loss, which is mostly noticeable on the top sSee Sold Price
Sold20241947 Atlas Prager Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign1947 Atlas Prager Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign. 27" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wunder Beer Advertising Cardboard SignWunder Brewing Co. Oakland California, 9 x 6 inches, 4 1/2 inch crack in signSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHoller and HammerO'Keefe's Old Vienna Style Beer Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Sign$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftHoller and Hammer1955 Knickerbocker Beer Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Embossed Metal Sign$75(2 bids)