Sold2019FLAT IRON WEATHERVANE HORSE / GIROUETTE-CHEVALA flat sheet iron weathervane of a prancing horse. Quebec, early 20th century. H: 39.5"; W: 23.5". // Girouette en fer en forme de cheval, Québec, début du 20e siècle. H: 39,5po L: 23,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Imperial japanese army ceremonial dagger - Début XXe siècleImperial japanese army ceremonial dagger (Début XXe siècle) Description: Early 20th century, imperial japanese army ceremonial dagger, made of brass and metal, marks and number 45413 onSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAGUE DE CÉRÉMONIE CHINOISE / CHINESE CEREMONIAL DAGGER Description française: CHINE Dague de cérémonie, début de la république. Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 19.5 x 4 x 1 English Description: CHINA Ceremonial dagger, early republiSee Sold Price
SoldBOUDDHA BIRMAN ALLONGÉ, DÉBUT 20E SIÈCLE / BURMESE RECLINING BUDDHA, EARLY 20TH CENTUDescription française: Sujet en bois laqué et doré, représentant le Bouddha allongé. Début Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 5.5 x 19.5 x 7" English Description: Subject in lSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAMSON. Figure représentant un immortel en porcelaine. France, fin 19e / début 20e si&...SAMSON. Figure représentant un immortel en porcelaine. France, fin 19e / début 20e siècle Sur un support. Marque de la manufacture. (Petits manques et accidents). SAMSON. Porseleinen fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apple ContainerWooden container shaped as an apple. Untouched original paint. Early 20th century. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Récipient en bois en forme de pomme. Peinture d'origine intacte. Début 20e si&#See Sold Price
Sold2017Vase d’ornement chinois, Qing-Dynastie (1644 à 1912).Vase d’ornement chinois, Qing-Dynastie (1644 à 1912). Décors de pivoines et de paons peints en bleu. Sur socle en bois. Epoque fin 19è s., début 20è s. Marque sur le fond. Hauteur: 44cm et soclSee Sold Price
Sold2022XXe SIÈCLE / 20e SIÈCLEDescription Français: XXe SIÈCLE / 20e SIÈCLE Pendentif oriental encadré représentant le Dragon du Zodiaque. XXe siècle. Cadre : 21 x 16.5cm 8 3/8 x 6 1/2" English DescriSee Sold Price
Sold202114kt bracelet set with 5 fantastic cameos - Début XXème14kt bracelet set with 5 fantastic cameos (Début XXème siècle) Description: 14kt bracelet (tested) set with 5 gracious ladies cameos, a goldsmith masterpiece. Small link repair.Total weight of 45.6See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage chandelier - Début XXe siècleVintage chandelier (Début XXe siècle) Description: Made of gilded bronze and multi faceted graduated bohemian beads. Functionnal Dimension (PO): Hauteur 36", diamètre 16" DimensioSee Sold Price
SoldOBJETS RITUELS TIBÉTAINS / TIBETAN RITUAL OBJECTSDescription française: Ensemble d’objets rituels en métal argenté. Tibet, début Xxe siècle Dimensions : 5 x 4.5 x 4.5" (objet avec petite boule rouge) 4.5 x 3.25 x 3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hot Wheels - Collection of diecast metal Batman vehicles - Fin XXe-début XXIe siècleHot Wheels Collection of diecast metal Batman vehicles (Fin XXe-début XXIe siècle) Description: Includes 75 units individually packaged or in sets, made of diecast metal and plastic, weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Birks - 10kt pair of earings - Début XXème siècleBirks 10kt pair of earings (Début XXème siècle) Description: Birks earings set with 3 turquoises.1 1/4 inch lenght with a total weight of 5.3 grams. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Poids à poudre d’or présentant un chefPoids à poudre d’or présentant un chef guerrier assis tenant arme et bouclier Laiton, ancienne fonte à la cire perdue Ashanti, Ghana, fin XIXe siècle-début XXe siècSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gallé, Émile - Cameo glass bottle - Début XXe siècleGallé, Émile (1846-1904) Cameo glass bottle (Début XXe siècle) Description: Acid etching glass with metal lid, stone bead on top, signed Gallé Dimension (PO): 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. - Cane with 18k gold rim - Début XXe siècleTiffany & Co. Cane with 18k gold rim (Début XXe siècle) Description: Made of wood with a steel tip, the ring is marked Tiffany & Co. 18K, monogram. Dimension (PO): Longueur 35" DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Bavaria - Old dish set for 12 - Début XXe siècleThomas Bavaria (XX) Old dish set for 12 (Début XXe siècle) Description (FR): Service de vaisselle ancien Thomas Bavaria à bordure dorée de 12 couverts presque complet avec pièSee Sold Price
Sold2023New-Folding - Camera stéréoscopique antique - Début XXe SiècleNew-Folding Camera stéréoscopique antique (Début XXe Siècle) Description: New-Folding model, possibly made by Erneman, France, size of glass plates 9 x 18 cm (app. 3 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jade stone statuette of Buddha - Début XXe siècleJade stone statuette of Buddha (Début XXe siècle) Description: Early 20th century spinach green jade stone statuette of Buddha, authenticity not verified Dimension (PO): 7 1/2" x 3" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON / JAPANDescription Français: JAPON / JAPAN Boite en laque, décor de chouette ou hibou. Japon, début XXe siècle Boite à décors de canards sur fond or. Japon, milieu XXe siècSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient diorama, dinosaur fight - Début XXe siècleAncient diorama, dinosaur fight (Début XXe siècle ) Description: Handmade in copper, possibly of artisanal production, without mark or signature. Dimension (PO): 20" x 17" x 9 1/4" DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large antique Dresden porcelain centerpiece - Début XXèLarge antique Dresden porcelain centerpiece (Début XXè siècle) Description (FR): Grand centre de table antique en porcelaine, marque ancienne en dessous de la Sachsische Porzellanmanufaktur DresdenSee Sold Price
Sold2023GHANTA EN BRONZE / BRONZE GHANTADescription française: TIBET Ghanta en bronze, à décor de représentations du Bouddha dans des réserves, avec frises de feuilles de lotus. Début Xxe siècle. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOUDDHA FIN XIXE - DÉBUT XXE SIÈCLE / LATE 19TH - EARLY 20TH CENTURY BUDDHADescription française: THAÏLANDE Sujet en bronze de belle patine, représentant le Bouddha assis en méditation. Fin XIXe - début Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 6.75 x 3.75 x 8"See Sold Price
BonhamsBureau néoclassique en palissandre, bois de violette, bois de rose et bois fruitier. Naples...€440(2 bids)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCartier, paire de pendants d'oreilles, Inde, années 1930 or 750 sertis d'émeraudes, d'onyx, deCHF 10,000
BonhamsTable à ouvrages faisant table de salon en placage d'acajou à deux plateaux, débu...€200
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsLate 20c Samurai Sword 40 Inch Overall Katana 27 Inch Blade with Scabbard One of Several in Auction$150(5 bids)
3 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersJapanese Samurai Sword Katana with Scabbard Signed Blade$600(3 bids)
6 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions GRAHAM SUTHERLAND 1972 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$1
98 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Japanese katana in shirasaya, Sengoku period (1477 - 1573)See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamileke Ceremonial Tobacco PipeCHF 5(1 bid)
63 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA ceremonial axe from the Catacomb culture in the northern Black Sea area, 2nd half of the 3rdSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamun Ceremonial Tobacco PipeCHF 40(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Ceremonial Whisk "irùkèrè"CHF 5(1 bid)