Sold2018DOMUS 1962 12 fascicoli dal n°386 al n°397DOMUS 1962 12 fascicoli dal n°386 al n°397 (annata completa).See Sold Price
2018DOMUS 1954 Dodici fascicoli dal n°290 al n°301DOMUS 1954 Dodici fascicoli dal n°290 al n°301 (annata completa).See Sold Price
Sold2018DOMUS 1956 Dodici fascicoli dal n°314 al n°325DOMUS 1956 Dodici fascicoli dal n°314 al n°325 (annata completa).See Sold Price
Sold2018DOMUS 1955 Dodici fascicoli dal n°302 al n°313DOMUS 1955 Dodici fascicoli dal n°302 al n°313 (annata completa).See Sold Price
Sold2021Intrepido Giornale DopoguerraVITTORIO COSSIO; MAIRANI - Intrepido Giornale Dopoguerra. Editrice Universo, collezione completa dal 1945 al 1951; annate a fascicoli sciolti. Composta da: 1945, Edizione Milano, da nn. 1 a 19. BuonoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppa potoria, Maison Buccellati Argento 925 fuso,gr. 750, altezza cm 9,5, diametro cm 12,5. Modello ripreso dal vasellame romano del I secolo d.C. rinvenuto nel 1895 a Boscoreale (NA) oggi conservato al Louvre di ParigiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Dante La Divine Comedie. 12 Volumes. One of 350 copiesL'Enfer, Le Purgatoire, Le Paradis. Dante Alighieri, Illustrated by Salvador DalÃ. Published by Les Heures Claires, Paris, 1959-1963. 12 volumes. Each volume loose as issued guarded in the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Trace sur l'Eau' SuiteJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Trace sur l'Eau' Suite of Lithographs 1963; (12) items including the unsigned lithograph wrapper, a two-page etching and aquatint signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seah Kim Joo b.1939 Singapore Oil Frame Dated 1963Abstract painting; oil on board; framed; signed Seah Kim Joo (b.1939), Singapore artist; dated 1963; 12 1/2 inch x 16 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alain Daussin (1953)Boat, 2001 Stampa alla gelatina sali d'argento. Etichetta didascalica con firma del fotografo e tiratura 2/12 al verso cm 57 x 80 Notes:Gelatin silver print. Caption label signed by the photographer aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ask For Valvoline Motor Oil Bubble ThermometerIn good condition, has tiny rust spots on the face, glass lens, marked Pam, shows some wear, dated 1963, 12"D., rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2017Undici miniature dal sec.XVII al sec.XVIIIUndici miniature dal sec.XVII al sec.XVIII raffiguranti ritrattiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANIELLO ASCIONE (attr. a)(Napoli, notizie dal 1680 al 1708) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 96X132 Questa esuberante natura morta, sia pur con la vernice ossidata e la superficie sporca, rapisce lo sguardo per l'enfasi compositSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONIA SETTEE BY L. CACCIA DOMINIONI - Divano mod. "Fasce cromate", Azucena dal 1963. Metallo cromato, tessuto imbottito - G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del design italiano 1950 - 2000", Milano 2003, vol. I, p.See Sold Price
Sold2015CARLO DE CARLIA CHEST OF DRAWERS BY C. DE CARLI Cassettone DC 154, Sormani dal 1963. Legno laccato, ottone cm 80x144x54See Sold Price
Sold2015CARLO DE CARLIA CHEST OF DRAWERS BY C. DE CARLI Cassettone DC 154, Sormani dal 1963. Legno laccato, ottone, cristallo specchiato cm 80x144x54See Sold Price
Sold2020Khaled Al-Rahal, oil on board, 1963Khaled Al-Rahal, oil on board, 1963, Kalid Al Rahhal (Iraqi, 1926–1987), Figures Herding Bulls, signed "Kalid" and dated lower right, 17.5"h x 21"w (sight), 23"h x 26"w (frame) Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Typed Two Page Letter Hand Signed by President JohnA Typed Two Page Letter Hand Signed by President John F. Kennedy, July 12, 1963, Addressed to Mr. Robert W. Brown JR., School Board Chairman, Parma OH. This letter is in regard to 'solving the grave cSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIUSEPPE GIBELLI Sei sedie "Elisabetta" perGIUSEPPE GIBELLI Sei sedie "Elisabetta" per FRATELLI MASPERO, Mariano Comense, circa 1961 (SORMANI dal 1963). Legno di palissandro, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 83, larghezza 46, profoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa, attributedItaly, 1950s, 225x108x50 cm., two-body cabinet in wood, glass and brass inlaysLiterature: Paolo Buffa designer. 30 opere dal 1939 al 1968, Eredi di Angelo Marelli, Cantù, 1993, p. 21; I mobili di PSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORMAN PARKINSON BEATLES PHOTOGRAPH, 1963.Norman Parkinson gelatin silver photograph of the Beatles, taken at President Hotel, Russell Square in London on September 12 1963. Signed lower right, Norman Parkinson ‘62, with 1987 dedicationSee Sold Price
Sold2021COSSIO E ALTRI - Audace 1939/40COSSIO; CANALE; CAPRIOLI; BIOLETTO; CAESAR; HOGART - Audace 1939/40. Sequenza dal 262 al 330. Primo volume rilegato nn. 262 a 275. Pubblica Fulmine asso degli assi, Sigfrido di Bonelli e Canale, Il PrSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.d'Annunzio, Gabriele (Pescara, 12 Marzo 1863 – Gardone Riviera, 1 Marzo 1938)€400
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[REDOUTÉ Pierre-Joseph, illustrator]. VAUDOYER Jean-Louis. Choix des plus Belles Roses. [1938]$150
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanKELLER, Helen. Autograph letter unsigned to her mother. [Huntsville, AL, 12 July 1887].$500
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsDali, Dante. La Divine Comedie. 12 Volumes. Deluxe copy with 100 prints + suite + decompositions$8,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama BRAMANTE SIDEBOARD, RED LACQUERED WOODEN STRUCTURE€2,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteGiulietto Cacciari ARMCHAIR, METAL STRUCTURE, RED FABRIC UPHOLSTERY€1,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama ANTELLA TABLE-CONSOLLE, RED LACQUERED WOODEN STRUCTURE€2,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama KAZUKI 3 FLOOR LAMP, METAL STRUCTURE, FABRIC LAMPSHADE€300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoberto Matta, 'Los 5 Destacados Burumbauzerda', Signed - Limited Edition, Mixed Media Etching$1,000
6 hrs LeftBK AuctionsAH1006-07 Shaybanid 1/12 Mohur 'ABD Al-Mu'Min' Badakhshan Type Gold Coin NGC MS62$1